Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Sep-17 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM NATHAN'S FAMOUS HOTDOGS HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.68 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAU GESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 58 68 $2.40F Street Cry / Haut Ton
2 4 OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.2 3 57 66 $18 Sebring / Truly Elegant
3 5 PARET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 7 57 66 $2.50 Harbour Watch / Enduja
4 6 AONAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 2 55 66 $11 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
5 7 BRIGHT IDEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 2.7 5 54.5 65 $19 Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
6 3 MOLTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 1 57.5 67 $11 Street Cry / Planet Rock
7 1 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Tye Angland 3.2 6 58.5 69 $26 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
8 BELLA SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 62 I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
Race 2 - 12:50PM COLIN STEPHEN QUALITY (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:30.35 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Admiral Jello) against 1st (Auvray) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 2 57 96 $3.20 Le Havre / Ameyrah
2 4 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Corey Brown 0.1 1 55 88 $4 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
3 1 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 3 58 98 $2.70F Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
4 2 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 4 57.5 97 $7.50 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
5 5 DARABAD (FR) Robbie Laing Kerrin McEvoy 10.7 5 55 82 $31 Dansili / Daryakana
6 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 78 Aqlaam / Sharedah
Race 3 - 1:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.30 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 4 57.5 59 $1.65F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
2 10 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 1 53 48 $21 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 9 MOTIME Gratz Vella Paul King 6.9 7 53 49 $61 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
4 7 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Tim Clark 7.6 5 55 54 $10 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
5 3 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Brenton Avdulla 8.7 2 56.5 61 $9.50 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
6 5 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 9 10 56 56 $26 Wanted / Jewel Theft
7 4 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser Tye Angland 9.5 9 56.5 57 $10 Domesday / Great Joy
8 6 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Corey Brown 9.9 3 55.5 55 $9 Dalghar / Honor Babe
9 11 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Jay Ford 11.8 8 53 44 $151 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
10 8 RISING KING Connie Greig James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 12.4 6 53.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $41 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
1 EXACTING Graham Payne 0 62 Sebring / Danrego
Race 4 - 2:00PM RANVET HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.75 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 59 78 $4.40 Aqlaam / Sharedah
2 3 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 1 59 78 $1.85F Castledale / Elianto
3 7 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.1 5 56.5 73 $26 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
4 5 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.6 6 57 74 $10 First Defence / Quickfire
5 4 IMANUI Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2.6 8 57 74 $6 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 8 ROMAN SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 5.5 3 55 70 $31 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 1 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 5.6 4 59.5 79 $31 Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
8 6 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson Jay Ford 17.3 2 57 74 $101 Thewayyouare / Mia Le Fay
Race 5 - 2:35PM SCHWEPPES SHANNON STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.80 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 7 55 96 $4.80 Commands / Demanding
2 2 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.5 1 57 100 $41 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
3 11 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.8 9 53 95 $7.50 Makfi / Imposingly
4 8 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 3.7 6 53 91 $7 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
5 9 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Corey Brown 4.7 2 53 90 $3.40F Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
6 4 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 4 55.5 101 $5 Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
7 7 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.2 3 54.5 95 $31 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
8 10 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 5.8 5 53 76 $51 Pendragon / Hayaat
9 1 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 8 59 104 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Euchre
6 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 99 High Chaparral / Irish Lights
3 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 102 O'Reilly / Pretty
Race 6 - 3:15PM JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM GLOAMING STAKES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.82 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 9 56.5 70 $9 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
2 3 SANCTIONED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 3 56.5 77 $3.60 Teofilo / Aforethought
3 11 CORAL COAST Stuart Webb Brenton Avdulla 5.3 5 54.5 62 $21 So You Think / Dorabella
4 5 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Corey Brown 5.7 6 56.5 67 $8 Reliable Man / Lady Winifred
5 1 ASTORIA James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.8 2 56.5 77 $3.30F Medaglia D'oro / Segue
6 10 BADGE OF GAMENESS John P Thompson Mark Zahra 8.2 4 56.5 61 $61 Sebring / Always Discreet
7 7 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 7 56.5 65 $8.50 Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
8 4 COLESBERG David Payne Jason Collett 8.6 11 56.5 66 $81 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
9 6 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9.6 1 56.5 64 $31 Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
10 9 ALL DAY John P Thompson Tommy Berry 12.5 10 56.5 62 $51 Domesday / Always Loyal
11 8 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Blake Shinn 16 8 56.5 66 $10 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
Race 7 - 3:55PM DE BORTOLI WINES GOLDEN ROSE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.41 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 14 56.5 84 $41 Snitzel / Treppes
2 14 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.3 8 54.5 82 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 2 MENARI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.5 11 56.5 94 $2.40F Snitzel / Isurava
4 4 GOLD STANDARD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.6 10 56.5 85 $10 Sebring / Coniston Gem
5 10 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.6 9 56.5 75 $10 Sebring / Jester's Girl
6 6 CHAUFFEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.2 7 56.5 83 $26 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
7 12 PERAST Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 5 56.5 70 $101 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
8 9 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6.9 1 56.5 78 $20 Snitzel / Nocturnelle
9 3 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.6 12 56.5 91 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
10 7 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 8.6 2 56.5 83 $7 Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
11 13 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 9.4 13 54.5 88 $20 Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
12 11 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Christian Reith 13.8 6 56.5 70 $26 Written Tycoon / Lady Somers
13 1 THE MISSION Paul Perry Corey Brown 15.1 3 56.5 95 $101 Choisir / My Amelia
14 8 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 15.3 4 56.5 80 $201 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
Race 8 - 4:35PM GOLDEN PENDANT (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $400,000.1st $230,000, 2nd $76,000, 3rd $37,000, 4th $18,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 10 56 103 $5.50 Domesday / See a Victory
2 1 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0.2 7 57 106 $7 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
3 2 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.2 1 57 99 $4.20F High Chaparral / Irish Lights
4 5 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Blake Shinn 1.4 8 56 102 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
5 13 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 2 11 55 81 $101 Choisir / Zenith
6 7 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 2 55 102 $4.80 O'Reilly / Pretty
7 12 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3.1 4 55 83 $21 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
8 11 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 9 55 87 $101 Blevic / Magic Heaven
9 8 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 5 55 94 $11 Denman / Magic Zefta
10 3 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 3 56.5 104 $13 Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
11 9 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 10.2 6 55 92 $51 Wanted / Patronyme
6 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 101 Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
10 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 91 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
Race 9 - 5:15PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.93 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 10 57 81 $6.50 Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 3 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.8 8 57.5 82 $9.50 Lonhro / Hootenanny
3 5 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 1 56.5 84 $2.40F Stratum / Ruth's Secret
4 2 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Corey Brown 6 6 60 87 $13 Lonhro / Vimy
5 7 WAYANKA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.4 2 55 77 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
6 6 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.5 9 56 83 $26 Denman / Pampurr
7 10 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.6 3 53.5 74 $7.50 High Chaparral / Assertion
8 9 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 4 54 75 $11 Street Cry / Lamarr
9 8 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.9 7 54 75 $51 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
10 1 LUNAR RISE John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 14 5 61
(cd 59.5)
89 $151 Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
11 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0 76 Pendragon / Hayaat