Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 21, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Sep-17 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM LISMORE EVENTS PARTY HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CABEIRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 5 57 60 $1.24F Snitzel / Zedatier
2 3 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.22 6 56 53 $9 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
3 7 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Micheal Hellyer 4.91 2 54 42 $41 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
4 6 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.9 4 54
(cd 51)
45 $31 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
5 4 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.17 7 54
(cd 52)
51 $7.50 Danewin / Hussidora
6 5 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 7.76 3 54 46 $41 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
7 8 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 9.22 1 54 41 $41 Teranaba / Another Misty
1 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn 0 61 Testa Rossa / Backatem
Race 2 - 1:25PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 59 N/A $2.25F Statue Of Liberty / Heister
2 2 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 2.05 3 59 N/A $20 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
3 6 FAIRLIGHTING Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.43 4 57 N/A $3 Sebring / My Type
4 7 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.68 5 57 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / River Shannon
5 11 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4.02 10 56.5 N/A $20 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
6 8 OKAY LILLEE Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 6.44 1 57 N/A $151 Outback Prince / Over And Over
7 10 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Jason Taylor 7.64 8 56.5 N/A $9 Ocean Park / Stray
8 12 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Racha Cuneen 8.06 6 56.5 N/A $15 All American / Savalook
9 3 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham Craig Franklin 8.25 11 59 N/A $13 Longhorn / Tolga
10 15e CLEAR REFLECTION Steve Field Ryan Plumb 11.38 2 57 N/A $151 Krupt / Kagami
11 9 SO HELP ME GOD Sharyn Chirnside Micheal Hellyer 12.95 9 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Heavenly Ransom
14 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 0 N/A Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
5 SCHMIDTY Bryan Dais 0 N/A Time Thief / Particles
4 SAGAJET Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Kembla Heights
13 PRINCELY SUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello 0 N/A Casino Prince / Kraal
Race 3 - 2:05PM OATENS SLEEPYHEAD SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.84 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WASHINGTON STREET Chris Munce Ron Stewart 2 57 N/A $1.45F Toorak Toff / Peacock Sally
2 13 THE REAL RONALDO Brad Herne Ben Looker 1.82 7 55 N/A $51 Stryker / Star Snuck
3 8 ROLLING CLOUD Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.58 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Mohegan Sky
4 5 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.48 9 56 N/A $31 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
5 7 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 3.88 12 55.5 N/A $8 Casino Prince / Lemon Reef
6 2 PROPOSED Garry Hutchesson Larry Cassidy 5.89 10 57 N/A $31 Show a Heart / La Zeel
7 1 I’M ANTMAN Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 7.33 8 59 N/A $31 Sidereus / Purple Royale
8 16e LETTER OF CHARM Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 7.37 11 55 N/A $101 Written Tycoon / More Charm
9 4 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 8.4 3 56.5 N/A $15 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
10 9 BON LEANGA John Hughes Micheal Hellyer 10.51 6 55 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Numerette
11 15e SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 10.55 1 55 N/A $151 Saperavi / Shereigns
12 6 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 10.77 14 55.5 N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / Lustre Lady
13 12 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 16.29 5 55 N/A $31 Husson / Kicken Vixen
14 10 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 18.06 13 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Sidereus / Miss Marianne
11 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Shannon Doyle 0 N/A Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
14 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Sebring / Rare Diamond
Race 4 - 2:40PM OATENS BEDS'R'US CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.27 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1 54 56 $7 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
2 5 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.38 3 55.5 55 $4.80 Star Witness / Miskish
3 9 KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure Ben Looker 1.81 2 54 50 $11 Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady
4 3 MARTIAL ART Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.65 6 56 56 $3.80 Excellent Art / Fly Me Home
5 1 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 6.38 8 60 64 $16 Street Cry / Blue Finch
6 2 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6.95 7 56.5 57 $3.30F More Than Ready / Element of Danger
7 4 MORE THUNDER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.98 4 56 56 $19 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
8 12 HEROIC ROCK Stephen Lee Micheal Hellyer 9 10 54 42 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Sacred Rock
9 6 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10.21 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $21 Court Command / Stellabella
10 11 ROAD TO THE BAY (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 11.92 9 54 46 $101 Road to Rock / Millvstroem
7 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 0 53 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
10 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello 0 47 Casino Prince / Gold Dove
Race 5 - 3:20PM LISMORE WORKERS CLUB ROUSILLON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.86 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 1 54 61 $3.20F Snippetson / She's in Demand
2 3 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 0.28 6 58 76 $5.50 Stratum / Pirate Queen
3 4 SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 0.55 5 54 64 $5.50 Pins / Zephyr O
4 8 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.75 3 54 52 $11 Casino Prince / Beachland
5 7 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.31 8 54 60 $31 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
6 5 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 3.5 7 54 62 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
7 2 BUDGET BENDER Mario Caltabiano Jason Taylor 3.82 2 59.5 75 $15 Valixir / Under the Lantern
8 1 CASHING UP Barry Lockwood Michael Cahill 4.31 4 60 76 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Telegraph Gal
Race 6 - 3:55PM THE NORTHERN STAR BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.71 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Larry Cassidy 3 57.5 53 $5 Husson / Sacred Spirit
2 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 0.34 9 60.5 59 $17 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
3 10 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 2.35 1 58 58 $4.60F Court Command / Primera
4 7 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Brad Stewart 2.88 6 59 60 $6.50 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
5 3 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.94 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $41 Bernardini / Queen of Babylon
6 13 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 4.09 8 57 56 $26 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
7 11 GALIANO Ian Savins Matthew Paget 5.32 10 57.5 53 $11 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
8 6 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6.27 7 59.5 57 $7.50 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
9 14 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.29 11 54 40 $61 Wonderful World / Before Bed
10 9 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Jason Taylor 6.44 12 58 54 $17 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
11 5 LOCH MAREE Bryan Dais Racha Cuneen 12.69 2 59.5 61 $31 Snippetson / Run the Wind
12 15e FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 14.26 4 57.5 53 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
16e MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen 0 56 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
1 SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea 0 64 Pins / Zephyr O
2 ENDLESS PUZZLE Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 0 63 Bradbury's Luck / Endless Maize
8 ALLENA Sam Strazzieri Jackson Morris 0 58 Zizou / Snipps Safari
Race 7 - 4:35PM SOMERVILLE LAUNDRY LOMAX UNTAMED SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.38 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1 56 74 $4.60EF Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
2 10 MEDIA MAID Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0.33 4 54 67 $13 Publishing / Kai Anna
3 1 PROFILER Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.06 8 61
(cd 59)
80 $7 Ready's Image / Burford
4 11 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Larry Cassidy 1.57 5 54 66 $12 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
5 7 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 3.45 10 55 68 $41 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
6 8 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Micheal Hellyer 3.71 9 54.5 67 $6.50 Iffraaj / Infinity
7 13 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.14 13 54 61 $20 O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel
8 14 SELFIE Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 4.28 11 54 60 $51 Tycoon Ruler / Majestic Image
9 6 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 4.4 3 56 70 $4.60EF More Than Ready / Love And Money
10 9 SORORITY SISTER Garry Schwenke Ron Stewart 4.62 7 54.5 71 $10 Tycoon Ruler / Miss Monash
11 12 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Jason Taylor 6.03 2 54 62 $26 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
12 4 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.54 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
75 $51 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
13 3 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 9.88 12 57 72 $26 Nadeem / Karamah
2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 0 78 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
Race 8 - 5:10PM XXXX GOLD LISMORE SHOWCASE CUP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.35 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKYTREK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Michael Cahill 4 54 66 $4F Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 5 AL SHAMEEL (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 0.09 1 55 68 $10 Zabeel / Al Shamekha
3 2 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Larry Cassidy 0.79 14 59.5 77 $31 Halling / Red Shareef
4 4 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0.94 13 57 76 $7.50 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
5 14 CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 4.66 7 54 57 $26 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
6 17e TIME’S UP Dean S Smith Stephen Traecey 5.29 6 54 46 $101 Rothesay / Cabena
7 11 OUTSTRIP Brad Herne Ben Looker 5.64 2 54 62 $8.50 Outback Prince / Stripdown
8 6 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 5.77 9 54.5 67 $10 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
9 3 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 6.01 3 57.5 73 $10 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
10 13 ONE MORE TWO MORE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 7.12 8 54 61 $11 Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh
11 7 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 7.89 12 54 70 $31 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
12 12 SPLENDID STRYKER Brad Herne Robbie Fradd 11.64 5 54 62 $6 Stryker / Lassarina
13 16 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Kirk Matheson 12.68 11 54 53 $201 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
14 10 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 25.57 10 54
(cd 52)
65 $41 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
1 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray (a0/54kg) 0 80 Road to Rock / Minori Express
8 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon 0 66 Pentire / Kincaple Lass
15 NAPAYSHINI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 57 Ready's Image / Daloot