Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 19, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Sep-17 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
2 4 GRUNDERZEIT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
3 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
4 1 CHAVO Jason Coyle Tye Angland 5.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Different Approach
5 8 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / America Nova
6 7 KIRINI Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
5 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
3 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Fromage
2 5 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Latice
3 2 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
4 1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Cape City
5 8 WU GOK Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 4 LAMMA HILTON Jason Coyle Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
3 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
7 SISKEN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
2 4 SECRET LAGO Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
3 3 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
4 1 LATIFA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Universal Queen
5 2 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 9 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Excites / Sweet Rory
3 1 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raheights
4 3 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
5 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
6 8 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Corey Brown 6.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
7 2 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Love And Emotion
8 5 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Icedginger
9 4 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Starcraft / Fashion Police
2 3 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Judge
3 8 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / St. Kate
4 1 AVIATOR Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
5 7 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
6 9 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 8.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Natural Rhythm
7 2 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
8 6 LIFFY Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 9.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thirst
4 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoffany / Cartama
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 7 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Volcada
3 4 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
4 3 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
5 2 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   Rothesay / Countess Dehere
6 6 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 5.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
7 1 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 8 TANGLED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Pingus
Race 7 - 9:09AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTELOPE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Dazzling Gazelle
2 6 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Endearment
3 8 YUKON DANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
4 3 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Military Queen
5 4 SANSA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Rosa's Spur
6 5 SATYRICON Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zelsnitz
7 7 SPORTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / With My
2 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Special Mention
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEZ LETHAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stryker / Barsha
2 4 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
3 8 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
4 6 HOTEL AMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
5 1 DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
6 2 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Pierro / Vinavion
3 ELEAZAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
7 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / First Look
Race 9 - 9:27AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPARKLY STAR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 3 FLAMIN’ AL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hell It's Hot
3 6 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
4 7 SMART AIN’T HE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
5 5 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
6 4 PAT’S NIPPER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Patricia Joan
7 2 ENFIELD OPP Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / All Enfield
1 CAVELLTON Lee Curtis 0 N/A Your Song / Leica Savant
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRESHAM Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
2 1 BOYISH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morceau
3 7 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
4 3 HIGH DUDE Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Alzira
5 6 THIS IS CLASS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Pride of the Class
6 5 MERICAN Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 3.2 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
4 MARQUANT (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Captivate