Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 19, September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Sep-17 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 1 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Josh Adams 1.62 0 N/A   Starcraft / La Saronet
3 4 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Paul King 1.81 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
4 6 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.83 0 N/A   Street Cry / Only She Can
5 2 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
6 5 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Andrew Adkins 4.16 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLE VOLEUR Grant Allard Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Time Thief / River Lena
2 8 BIT DUSTY Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 0.16 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
3 3 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0.33 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
4 6 WESTBROOK (NZ) Damien Lane Paul King 0.34 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Mango Tree
5 4 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.33 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
6 7 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Ms Alexis McPherson 2.05 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
7 2 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.77 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
5 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.32 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Danzability
2 9 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
3 2 CORDONED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.09 0 N/A   Lonhro / Unswerving
4 1 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Shane S Arnold 5.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
5 3 LINDWALL John Sargent Andrew Adkins 6.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fasting
6 5 ORIENTAL REIGN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.08 0 N/A   Hussonet / Honey Bouquet
7 8 WONGUR Paul Perry Paul King 9.86 0 N/A   All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
8 4 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Chris O'Brien 17.02 0 N/A   Alert / Dame Lottie
7 STARADAY Kim Waugh 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Search the Stars
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
2 4 OXFORD GEM Kim Waugh Paul King 0.62 0 N/A   Zoffany / Oxford Princess
3 6 PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.73 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
4 8 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0.79 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
5 7 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.14 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
6 2 EXACTING Graham Payne Ms Alexis McPherson 3.03 0 N/A   Sebring / Danrego
7 3 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 16.29 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zingaling
1 BIT DUSTY Kim Waugh 0 N/A O'Reilly / Lightly Dusted
Race 5 - 9:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.23 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Husson / War Attitude
2 6 WARUNA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.08 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Warpath
3 5 MISS VICTA Paul Perry Paul King 2.04 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
4 2 DEAR LIFE Paul Perry Andrew Adkins 2.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pushing Daisies
5 1 CARIBBEAN BEAUTY Robert Davies Ms Alexis McPherson 3.34 0 N/A   Benfica / Myrtle Beach
6 3 KYOKO Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 6.28 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Manaslu
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
2 4 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.14 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
3 3 THINK PRADA Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 1.02 0 N/A   So You Think / Hats'n'heels
4 5 VIHARI Paul Perry Paul King 1.29 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
5 2 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 8.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Belle
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GO JOYCE GO Gregory Mcfarlane Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Benfica / Go Diva Go
2 5 THE DRAKE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mallard
3 1 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.79 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Zamunda
4 4 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.54 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Princess
5 3 MATCHFOX Paul Perry Paul King 9.57 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Penny Banger
6 6 TIME RULER Brett Partelle Josh Adams 9.8 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Our Bird Rocks
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.69 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 1 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.41 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
3 5 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
4 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Paul King 8.93 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
6 HEREBANEEK Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Dreamscape / Madam Spank
2 FIRST TRAIN Brett Partelle 0 N/A Bullet Train / Stellas Delight
Race 9 - 10:06AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
2 6 STARADAY Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Search the Stars
3 4 HONOUR YOUR OFFER John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.82 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
4 1 BETTER THAN LEGO James Berry Shane S Arnold 5.13 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Patronyme
5 5 OAKFIELD SUNFLOWER Kristen Buchanan Mr Mathew Scorse 5.8 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
6 2 DREAM AGAIN Peter Eggleston Paul King 21.23 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Southern Ocean
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.15 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWOOP John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Katique
2 5 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0.53 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
3 2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Paul King 0.69 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 1 GROOVESTER Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 1.66 0 N/A   Sebring / Groovy Choice
5 3 LORD BYRON Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 3.18 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance