Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Tuesday 19, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1200m to 350m; where cutaway applies.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.03
Track Information: Track gallop 19/9 @ 7am
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Sep-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM CARPET COURT MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IKABA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1 57 N/A $2F Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
2 4 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.82 4 55 N/A $4.60 Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
3 5 IBANEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.87 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.10 Choisir / Louis Leggs
4 6 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.74 5 55 N/A $101 Star Witness / Dollhouse
5 7 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.22 6 55 N/A $15 Stryker / Adequate
6 3 RICKABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Winona Costin 6.93 2 57 N/A $31 Your Song / Classic Model
7 2 MA CHAO Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 8.84 3 57 N/A $91 Exceed And Excel / Lara's Song
Race 2 - 2:35PM LIONS CLUB BATHURST MAIDEN PLATE (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Cappella Magna) against 1st (Lugard Road) - UPHELD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 57 N/A $1.75F Stratum / She's God's Gift
2 6 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.26 2 57 N/A $10 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
3 9 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.26 4 54.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
4 1 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 3.31 7 59 N/A $4.40 Haradasun / Ready to Reign
5 3 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.2 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
6 5 EMANCIA Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 14.02 5 57 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Estancia Rios
7 2 TANGARRA EXPRESS David Pfieffer Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 15.4 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
7 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Shellscrape / Bonaire Beach
8 IKABA Brad Widdup 0 N/A Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
Race 3 - 3:10PM STITCHES ON KEPPEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 59 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Skip Along
2 7 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 1.11 3 55.5 N/A $2.60F I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
3 4 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 1.67 7 57 N/A $3.10 Zabeel / Our Joan of Arc
4 6 DIAMOND WHITE Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 4 55.5 N/A $31 Excellent Art / Basenji
5 9 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.85 2 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Husson / Codify
6 5 BASHIRAH Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.78 5 55.5 N/A $18 Raheeb / Serpent
7 8 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.02 6 55.5 N/A $41 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
8 3 DAPHNE ANN Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 13.39 1 57 N/A $13 Olympus / Except
2 DENY Noel Mayfield-Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Authorized / Choisique
Race 4 - 3:45PM LJ HOOKER BATHURST CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 4 54.5 42 $4.40F Sebring / Gingerbread
2 5 GACELA Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 0.11 5 54 45 $5 Danewin / Ghezlaan
3 2 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0.47 6 55.5
(cd 53)
44 $5 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
4 7 MORALTO Connie Greig Jeff Penza 0.71 9 54 43 $26 High Chaparral / Morwell
5 6 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 1 8 54 45 $6.50 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
6 1 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 2.76 7 58.5 50 $13 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 3 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Mathew Cahill 7.47 1 55 47 $5 Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
8 9 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 8.76 3 54 35 $16 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
9 8 PALACE DIVA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 11.42 2 54 38 $41 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
10 10 SOLID POWER Natalie Pearce Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.63 10 54 26 $151 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
Race 5 - 4:20PM KENNARDS HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1108 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELITE HONG KONG Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 59 55 $12 Nicconi / Coco La Dez
2 4 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0.14 10 57 55 $21 Olympus / Morosi
3 11 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0.36 6 54
(cd 53)
35 $201 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
4 9 SWARD Ron Park Adrian Layt 0.6 1 54 42 $26 Strategic / Terrain
5 5 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.86 4 55.5 48 $21 Shellscrape / Imtops
6 2 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.22 3 59.5 56 $1.30F Thewayyouare / Dementieva
7 10 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.97 2 54 36 $51 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
8 1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 3.06 7 59.5 56 $13 Prince Arthur / Danlora
9 8 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Grant Buckley 3.47 8 54 44 $26 Magnus / Dark Intrigue
10 7 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 5.87 5 54 49 $26 Snippetson / Rulique
12e PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald 0 33 Murtajill / Light Tactic
6 MISS WHISTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Denman / Snowtime
Race 6 - 4:55PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7 58 58 $1.65F High Chaparral / Princess Quality
2 12 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 1.98 3 54 49 $21 Amalfi / Black Powder
3 1 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Aaron Williams (a3/55.5kg) 3.09 8 63.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $21 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
4 3 ONE SON Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.52 6 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $7.50 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
5 9 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.03 4 57
(cd 55)
56 $6 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
6 8 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.58 2 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $101 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
7 5 PRINCESS FREYA Clare Cunningham Ms Winona Costin 5.99 9 58.5 59 $21 Wanted / Sami Queen
8 4 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 7.26 5 58.5 59 $101 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
9 13e FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 8.73 1 54 47 $11 Byblos / Flying Grange
2 SNIPPET OF HOPE Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 0 62 Snippetson / Winged Hope
6 DA GRINCH Dennis Bush 0 58 Domesday / Danrory
10 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 51 Shaft / Babassu
11 OPULENT HEIR Roy L McCabe 0 50 Danerich / Aunty Hilda
Race 7 - 5:30PM CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bold Street Cat) - No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIVING CHOICE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 10 58.5 55 $21 Husson / Spurcent
2 11 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 1.27 3 54 48 $6.50 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
3 7 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.62 7 57 52 $11 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
4 10 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.17 11 54 49 $10 Haradasun / Barberton
5 13e SEBRING MAGIC Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.51 5 54 38 $51 Sebring / Acquisito
6 1 I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Aaron Williams (a3/55.5kg) 3.17 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $31 Intergaze / Handmaiden
7 9 HOLLYWOOD NELL Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 4.87 9 54.5
(cd 54)
51 $17 Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen
8 2 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 5.04 4 60.5 59 $4.80 Husson / Ready On Sunday
9 3 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 6.17 1 58.5 55 $4.60F Easy Rocking / Cantantes
10 12 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 8.67 2 54
(cd 53)
42 $31 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
11 5 MAZURKA Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 13.95 8 57.5 57 $31 Shaft / Monet's Diva
SB 6 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 0 57 52   Street Sense / Splendid Thing
8 DELAGO THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Jess Taylor 0 60 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder