Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Monday 18, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: M McGuren not attending
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Sep-17 3:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.19 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARATHON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 3 56 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Takali
2 10 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 1.56 10 55 N/A $3.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 7 EYOTA Damien Lane Ben Looker 2.92 1 55 N/A $4.60 Reward for Effort / Bichette
4 12 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 3.35 4 55 N/A $81 Excites / Tansgirl
5 8 FIELD HELMET John A Sprague Peter Graham 3.99 6 55 N/A $31 Helmet / Butterfield
6 6 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Adrian Layt 4.89 7 55 N/A $51 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 2 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 4.98 13 56 N/A $101 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
8 13 STANMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Shane S Arnold 5.09 9 55 N/A $31 Stratum / Gypsy Frolic
9 11 PENNY FLING John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.16 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $2.60F Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
10 9 LORD MIJ Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 5.97 2 55 N/A $26 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
11 5 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 10.08 8 55 N/A $21 Turffontein / Divine Spirit
12 4 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Raymond Spokes 16.19 11 55 N/A $201 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
13 1 PADDY WACK Ian Mcrobert Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 23.35 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Killy / Palmer Street
Race 2 - 1:35PM MANNING VALLEY..... NATURALLY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 4 56.5 51 $6.50 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
2 1 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.09 5 63 64 $12 Akacheeta / Carefully
3 5 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Adrian Layt 0.21 7 58.5 55 $51 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 4 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0.52 2 60
(cd 57)
58 $2.50F Nicconi / Clever Me
5 7 JAWDAA Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0.67 6 57.5 57 $3.50 Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
6 6 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.51 1 58 58 $9 Congrats / Book Lover
7 2 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 3.74 3 62.5 63 $9.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
8 9 DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.82 8 54
(cd 53)
39 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
9 10 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.01 9 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
3 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0 64 Strada / Dance Decree
Race 3 - 2:15PM MANNING RIVER TIMES MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WARRUMBUNGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Chris O'Brien 10 56.5 N/A $17 Congrats / Disco Dancer
2 10 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.34 5 54.5 N/A $2.60F Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
3 1 RANGER TOM Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 1.63 7 59 N/A $101 Strada / Half Shilling
4 14 THE KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 1.65 8 54.5 N/A $3.20 Star Witness / Private Kiss
5 13 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 3.11 6 54.5 N/A $9.50 Foreplay / Imtops
6 8 MAGIC RAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Matthew Paget 5.43 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
7 4 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Raymond Spokes 6.81 4 59 N/A $26 May'haab / Cattie's Express
8 11 DESERT FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.8 13 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Strada / Princess Cro
9 2 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 8.05 11 59 N/A $19 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
10 5 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 9.23 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
11 3 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 10.69 3 59 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Delyara
12 12 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 12.36 12 54.5 N/A $151 Domesday / Nusa Dua
13 7 LATIN GIRL Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 12.6 1 57 N/A $101 Bernardini / La Marionette
6 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Tickets / Fashion General
Race 4 - 2:50PM RAPHAEL'S CAT @ OXLEY ISLAND THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sunsilk Girl) $4.40. Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 15c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50EF Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 13 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 2.66 10 54.5 N/A $13 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
3 16e FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 3.13 9 57 N/A $5.50EF Tickets / Fashion General
4 7 ZOEASY John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.3 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Zoffany / Easy Play
5 2 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 3.48 2 59 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Remotely
6 15e MAGIC BELINDA Todd Howlett Matthew Paget 5.83 11 57 N/A $16 Magic Albert / Caiseal
7 12 ONE SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 7.34 12 54.5 N/A $18 Trusting / Rink
8 10 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Craig Dwyer 8.11 8 56.5 N/A $101 May'haab / Birthday Flight
9 11 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Scott Thurlow 8.2 5 56.5 N/A $13 Moshe / Cat Belle
10 6 SO DIZZY Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 8.61 6 57 N/A $91 Spinning World / Miss Fascinator
11 5 CITY DREAMER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 9.3 7 57 N/A $61 Astronomer Royal / Route Sixty Six
12 1 FORTUNE TELLER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 15.28 1 59 N/A $61 Pluck / Hurghada
SB 14 SUNSILK GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0 54.5 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
8 CASINO MONDIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Byers Peter Graham 0 N/A Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
4 SHEPLEY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Shepishir
9 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / La Capone
Race 5 - 3:25PM PRE CHRISTMAS AT TAREE RACES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.56R Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 55 53 $4.20F Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
2 2 SEPAE Paul Perry Matthew Paget 0.45 1 58.5 55 $4.60 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
3 3 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Adrian Layt 0.76 4 57.5 53 $6 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
4 9 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Paul King 2.15 10 54 49 $17 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
5 8 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 2.9 5 55 53 $4.80 Zizou / Solysombra
6 5 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 3.98 9 55.5 49 $61 Fully Fledged / Zazonali
7 7 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.87 6 55
(cd 52)
48 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
8 12 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 5.92 7 54 41 $101 All American / Shapira
9 10 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 7.5 2 54 45 $17 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
10 4 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9.02 3 57 52 $31 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
11 11 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 26.12 11 54 41 $101 Snitzel / Figmentation
1 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 56 Dylan Thomas / Miss Monashee
Race 6 - 4:05PM MAKE IT A DAY!!! MELBOURNE CUP DAY AT TAREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.46 Last 600m: 0:39.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ben Looker 11 57 47 $9 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
2 5 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.04 10 59
(cd 57)
52 $4 Snippetson / Missonet
3 13 KARMA CHAMELEON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.38 7 54 N/A $71 Al Maher / Tricia Jane
4 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 3.6 1 59 36 $31 Super Kid / Princess Karen
5 11 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.68 9 56.5 N/A $12 Sebring / Midnight Fling
6 10 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Scott Thurlow 3.76 5 56.5 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
7 12 SMOKEY ORA Wayne Wilkes Chris O'Brien 4.39 3 56.5 N/A $2.30F Pluck / Beyond Compare
8 4 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 6.19 4 59 46 $12 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
9 8 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.27 12 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $20 Duporth / Toby Bess
10 1 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Rachael Murray 10.28 6 59 39 $21 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
11 3 KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 19.51 8 59
(cd 56)
44 $19 Killy / Yaourt
12 2 HILL OF KNOWLEDGE Robert Lane Raymond Spokes 23.54 2 59 41 $71 Manner Hill / Red Poppies Dance
7 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester 0 51 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
Race 7 - 4:40PM FUNCTIONS @ WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4 60 53 $4.20F Moshe / Raising High
2 2 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.44 8 60.5 54 $8.50 Akacheeta / Minma
3 8 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.73 10 59
(cd 57)
55 $10 Nicconi / Coast City
4 1 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.12 9 61.5 56 $21 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
5 9 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Paul King 1.67 3 58.5 54 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
6 10 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 1.93 6 58 53 $9 Enemy of Average / Arisara
7 11 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.23 5 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $17 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
8 13 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 5.09 7 57 47 $5.50 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
9 12 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Adrian Layt 7.13 2 58 49 $14 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
10 3 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Raymond Spokes 10.08 11 60.5 54 $41 Dubawi / St Gilgen
11 16e AND JUBILATIONS Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 10.55 1 54 43 $101 Congrats / Miss Razyana
15e ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 47 Sidereus / Glass Heart
17e DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson 0 39 Not a Single Doubt / Rainbow Express
14 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 0 50 Dane Shadow / Quipster
7 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans 0 51 Intergaze / Disarmament
4 SUCKER Todd Howlett 0 54 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
6 CLINT Paul Richardson 0 52 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty