Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 18, September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Sep-17 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.05R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARCO THE SMUCK (NZ) Glen Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zacinto / In The Mood
2 5 METALLIC SPARK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 4.54 0 N/A   Helmet / Dual Spark
3 1 AS I DO Jason Attard Josh Adams 4.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
4 3 DUPLICATOR Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 10.27 0 N/A   Duporth / Cape Belle
5 2 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 10.39 0 N/A   Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
6 7 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 11.44 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
7 6 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 15.33 0 N/A   Strada / Frizzle
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
2 5 ILFRACOMBE Scott Singleton Ms Wendy Peel 0.15 0 N/A   Haradasun / Pirouette
3 4 HOZIER Noel Mayfield-Smith Nick Heywood 2.09 0 N/A   Congrats / Gobbledegook
4 3 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 3.07 0 N/A   Al Maher / Silamani
5 9 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Jean Van Overmeire 5.61 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
6 8 TAWFIQ GIRL Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Tawfiq Valley
7 6 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Josh Adams 7.04 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
8 7 PESHETTE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Winona Costin 8.61 0 N/A   Denman / Filipa
9 1 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 10.09 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Maid of Ulster
Race 3 - 9:09AM 4YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEERFUL CHARLIE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Valerina
2 4 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.22 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
3 8 OROKONUI (NZ) Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 0.62 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
4 5 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup Josh Adams 0.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Special Mention
5 3 HINCHMAN Jason Attard Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Awards
6 6 IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton Mr Michael Wade 3.96 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Lioneat
7 7 MR BEASLEY Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 5.54 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cuppalatte
8 2 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 6.09 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
Race 4 - 9:21AM 4YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fallada).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pendragon / Initial
2 6 ROMAN PRINCESS Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0.37 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Walenore
3 3 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.66 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
4 2 GRACEFUL GIFT Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 4.9 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
5 4 NEXT WITNESS Terance Rae Ms Wendy Peel 5.35 0 N/A   Star Witness / Turtle Dove
SB 1 FALLADA Dominic Bracks Josh Adams 0 N/A   Al Aseel / Cry Baby
7 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin 0 N/A Tickets / Galiup
Race 5 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bravity
2 4 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Canzero
3 1 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.19 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
4 3 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6.36 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
5 5 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Winona Costin 8.9 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2&3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
2 3 MISS CASIER Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 2.44 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
3 2 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Jean Van Overmeire 4.89 0 N/A   Benfica / Touched By Magic
4 1 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Rory Hutchings 5.01 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
5 5 WINZANO Roy L McCabe Ms Kacie Adams 8.2 0 N/A   Assafa / Ginzano
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2&3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUO JURE Jason Coyle Josh Adams 0 N/A   Sebring / Vicereine
2 3 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Jean Van Overmeire 1.33 0 N/A   All American / Rosecutter
3 5 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jamie Thomsen Nick Heywood 2.39 0 N/A   All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
1 BOSSE Wendy Roche 0 N/A Duporth / Bump de Bump
2 CYCLONITE Scott Singleton 0 N/A Charge Forward / Flying Away
Race 8 - 10:09AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOOD AS DONE Garry White Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Beneteau / Security Council
2 7 SULIEN Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 0.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
3 5 HOLT STREET Garry White Jean Van Overmeire 1.83 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
4 2 COOL ONE Garry White Ms Winona Costin 3.08 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
5 3 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 5.38 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Galiup
6 8 TWANG Roy L McCabe Ms Kacie Adams 8.86 0 N/A   Clang / Intermingle
7 6 MOSSLEET Roy L McCabe Ms Kristina Rayner 9.97 0 N/A   Mosayter / Hula On Ice
8 1 ALFA TANGO Garry Frazer Josh Adams 15.37 0 N/A   Assafa / City of Life