Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 18, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Sep-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10
TRIALS Finalised 18/9 - 9.00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:30PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.27R Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Leamington
2 4 ROZBURG Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 11.05 0 N/A   Nicconi / Thismist
3 2 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Ms Rebeka Prest 11.33 0 N/A   Arlington / Parsa
4 1 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse 11.37 0 N/A   Denman / Kabuki Kiss
5 5 TIGER STRYKE Todd Smart Simon Miller 12.33 0 N/A   Stryker / Actors Guild
Race 2 - 4:40PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
2 4 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Optometrist
3 3 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Honor Babe
4 1 CRAFTY WARRIOR (NZ) Kurt Goldman Richard Bensley 5.08 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Severa
5 5 VON MYSTIC Todd Smart Ms Jody Hughes 6.55 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Mystic Dancer