Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Monday 18, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 21-Sep-17 12:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02R Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LANDON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6 N/A   I Am Invincible / Prairie Star
2 7 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.3 1 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Rock
3 6 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.5 4 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
4 5 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 2 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
5 4 METRICAL James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.8 3 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hexameter
6 1 HINCHRIDER Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.4 5 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Red Centre
3 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
Race 2 - 9:50AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MERYL Lee Curtis Tim Clark 3 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
2 4 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 5 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
3 8 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 6 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
4 5 LE LUDE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 2.9 2 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
5 2 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 4 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
6 3 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Tye Angland 6.5 1 N/A   The Factor / Ciao
1 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
6 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson 0 N/A Sebring / Queensgate
Race 3 - 10:10AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.85 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 5 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3 5 N/A   All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
3 6 SERGEANT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 2 N/A   Helmet / Cara Bella
4 7 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 5.1 4 N/A   Sizzling / Gladtobehome
5 4 MYVATN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 3 N/A   Sizzling / Springs Reward
3 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson 0 N/A More Than Ready / Wasimah
2 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
Race 4 - 10:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Helvetica
2 4 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 3 N/A   Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
3 3 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 7 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
4 8 TRANSMITTER James Cummings Corey Brown 2.3 6 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Radar
5 1 ANTONOMY Brooke Somers Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 2 N/A   Lope de Vega / Heart of Secrets
6 5 MIA STELLA ROSE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.2 8 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fantastic Glen
7 6 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners Christian Reith 4.3 5 N/A   Snitzel / Maritime
8 7 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.5 1 N/A   Sepoy / Cyclonic
Race 5 - 10:50AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 2 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 7 STEALTH SNIPER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1 3 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Timbourina
3 4 MAESTRO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.5 5 N/A   Al Maher / Brookton Forever
4 3 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 2.6 1 N/A   I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer
5 2 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.4 4 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
1 BEWARE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Caveat
5 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson 0 N/A Tapit / Euphrosyne
Race 6 - 11:10AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
2 3 DE LADY DELUXE Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.5 5 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Betrille
3 7 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.5 4 N/A   Dawn Approach / Itameri
4 2 CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 2.6 1 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kidman
5 1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 6 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
6 5 LONNY LONNY Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 19.1 3 N/A   Salade / Lovely Lonny
7 8 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 20.1 7 N/A   Zoffany / Fastest Dash
4 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
Race 7 - 11:30AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.73 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIEMAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
2 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.3 7 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 1 BOBBIO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7.8 2 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
4 5 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.7 5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
5 7 RUFIO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.7 6 N/A   All American / Lohan
6 6 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 11 1 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
7 4 MALEKO Gary Nickson Joshua Parr 13.3 4 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Kaimana
Race 8 - 11:50AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.25 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
2 2 GREYT LOVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2 6 N/A   Denman / Greytfilly
3 3 KNOCKOUT GIRL Brett Cavanough Tye Angland 3.3 2 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Trust Antonia
4 1 ANNAROSE Wayne Wilkes Corey Brown 7.8 1 N/A   Pluck / Princess Rage
5 7 VENOM Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 9.1 5 N/A   So You Think / Dorf Command
6 6 SHARTAY Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall 17.3 3 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Caviar
4 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson 0 N/A Tapit / Leinan
5 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois 0 N/A Sepoy / Berdini
Race 9 - 12:10PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.93 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
2 7 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 1 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
3 2 NIVELLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.2 3 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
4 6 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 4 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
5 5 REPUBLIC John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.4 7 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
6 1 CYCLONITE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.6 5 N/A   Charge Forward / Flying Away
7 4 REPTILIAN RIDER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 11.4 6 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lady Phoebe
Race 10 - 12:30PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.49 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
2 5 PINDUS James Cummings Corey Brown 1.8 1 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
3 1 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 4 N/A   So You Think / Doubtfilly
4 6 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.1 2 N/A   Lonhro / Armed for Action
5 2 INHERIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.1 5 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
6 4 OCEAN OUTCROP Peter Robl Blake Shinn 8.3 6 N/A   Hinchinbrook / New Edition
7 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
Race 11 - 12:50PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LINE UP GIRLS Gary Moore Joshua Parr 2 N/A   Sizzling / Crimson Belle
2 7 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.5 3 N/A   Mossman / Moon Candy
3 3 LASER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 5 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Astrophysical Jet
4 1 ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 2.3 4 N/A   Sebring / Miss Marielle
5 6 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.5 1 N/A   Mossman / Attunga Rose
5 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Adam Wadick 0 N/A Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
2 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Diva Von Tessa
Race 12 - 1:10PM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OSORNO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 6 STRATOSPHERE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.8 1 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
3 7 SUNFIGHTER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.6 7 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sky Flyte
4 4 KNIEVEL Brett Cavanough Tye Angland 5 2 N/A   More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
5 2 HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.9 6 N/A   Written Tycoon / Summery
6 3 HUEY Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 6.1 3 N/A   Congrats / Champagne Harmony
7 1 GAFFA Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall 22.8 4 N/A   Sizzling / Frescante