Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday 17, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Michael Travers not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Sep-17 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM AQUA WEST SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tiznow or Never) $14. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 8 59 N/A $4.40 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
2 4 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0.18 10 59 N/A $9.50 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
3 10 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 1.1 1 57 N/A $3.50F Equiano / Luxapal
4 1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 1.41 12 59 N/A $4.60 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
5 17e WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 1.98 7 59 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Purse Strings
6 11 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.61 3 56.5 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
7 15e DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 2.77 2 57 N/A $81 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
8 5 SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey Travis Wolfgram 3.41 11 59 N/A $51 Zizou / Sky Alley
9 2 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3.49 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Helmet / In Expectation
10 18e DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 4.04 6 56.5 N/A $91 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
11 9 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 5.83 5 57 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Anicety
12 14 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 6.75 4 54.5 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
13 7 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 8.56 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Intergaze / Engage Her
SB 8 TIZNOW OR NEVER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 59 N/A   Tiznow / She's Due
3 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 0 N/A May'haab / Eire Finesse
12 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Aziani
13 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Mathew Cahill 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
16e DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis 0 N/A Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
Race 2 - 1:12PM ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Greg Ryan 9 57 N/A $1.80F Artie Schiller / General Chloe
2 11 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 4.64 1 55.5 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
3 2 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5.69 4 59 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Moville Slipper
4 5 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Rachael Murray 6.36 3 56.5 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Moonlight Music
5 8 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 8.54 11 55.5 N/A $14 Mosayter / Star Gold
6 13 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 8.85 8 55.5 N/A $21 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
7 10 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.81 7 55.5 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
8 9 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Paul King 11.85 12 55.5 N/A $91 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
9 15e SONNETEER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 13.74 10 55.5 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Dusty Flyer
10 16e OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 13.77 5 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Daliapour / Othapus
11 12 MIA ZARIZ Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 15.53 2 55.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Mia Amanda
12 7 ANGELS ROOST Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 19.09 6 56 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Avalanche Lily
3 AD VALEICA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Leica Waltz
1 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Skip Along
6 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Duporth / Snow Way
14 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Husson / Codify
Race 3 - 1:47PM SAMS LIQUID WASTE AND HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $31 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
2 10 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 0.18 1 54.5 51 $2.35F More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
3 12 SQUARED Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 0.67 8 54 49 $8.50 Strada / Allates
4 7 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Grant Buckley 4.25 7 56 50 $21 Eavesdropper / Luloah
5 1 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 4.6 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $8 Sebring / Runzonred
6 9 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 5.05 12 55 52 $21 Smart Missile / Imanun
7 4 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.29 9 57 52 $9 Pendragon / Lasting Change
8 3 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 6.06 14 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $9 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
9 5 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 6.72 11 56.5 51 $41 Stratum / Caiseal
10 6 WACKY DOO David J Smith Greg Ryan 7.63 4 56.5 51 $8 God's Own / African Lady
11 15e WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 10.41 6 54 39 $101 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
12 11 NINO Lee Lunn Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 11.27 3 54.5
(cd 52)
47 $101 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
13 13 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 12.12 13 54 44 $151 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
14 16e CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon Andrew Banks 12.57 5 54 39 $151 Flying Spur / Quack
18e TOMORROW THE WORLD Collen Thurston 0 37 Beautiful Crown / Cappucine
17e CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon 0 39 Kheleyf / Corkage
2 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0 56 Artie Schiller / Enrich
14 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis 0 40 Testafiable / Shartan
Race 4 - 2:22PM WESTERN STAR BENCHMARK 57 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 54.5 44 $15 Power of Destiny / Possibility
2 5 RISING KING Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 3.78 5 58
(cd 55)
51 $6.50 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
3 1 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 4.71 8 60 55 $6 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
4 10 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ms Rachael Murray 6.74 3 54.5 44 $21 Snippetson / Plotted
5 7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 7.26 2 57 53 $31 Strategic / Tully Flame
6 12 LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.36 6 54 47 $12 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
7 4 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 7.42 1 58
(cd 56)
51 $8 More Than Ready / Kenooz
8 13 SAGITTARIAN Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 7.52 4 54 47 $9.50 Astronomer Royal / Salafar
9 3 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 8.13 7 58 51 $3.90F Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
10 2 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.48 12 58.5 52 $41 Dane Shadow / Blameless
11 11 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Paul King 11.54 13 54 47 $51 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
12 8 THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 14.44 10 56
(cd 54.5)
47 $11 Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen
13 6 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 14.64 11 57.5 50 $31 Tickets / Jazzee
Race 5 - 2:57PM HARPIL HOTEL GROUP CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 8 54 54 $7 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
2 1 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0.03 10 59.5 62 $3.50F I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
3 5 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.67 3 56.5 56 $7 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
4 6 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 1.34 5 56 59 $4 Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
5 4 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 2.49 9 57.5 58 $20 Foreplay / La Sauvage
6 3 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.11 4 58.5 60 $11 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
7 8 BERNINDI Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 3.81 7 54 53 $101 Bernardini / Kelendria
8 12 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.24 2 54
(cd 52)
48 $5.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
9 9 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Paul King 8.37 6 54 52 $101 Strategic / Critical
10 11 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 11.39 1 54 49 $31 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
13 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 0 44 Power of Destiny / Possibility
2 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 0 60 Domesday / Bella Stella
10 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth 0 50 Tickets / Jazzee
Race 6 - 3:32PM 2017 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 65 51 $8 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
2 1 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Mr Toby Lake 0.47 5 65 55 $12 Pentire / Stretto
3 9 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Mr Billy Owen 2.01 10 63 63 $4.40 Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
4 2 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.68 8 65 63 $4.20F Dubleo / Diamond Girl
5 7 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Samara Johnson 6.67 9 65 56 $4.60 Lonhro / Terrestria
6 12 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 6.95 6 63 60 $13 Nicconi / Snipallah
7 6 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy Mr Reece Goodwin 7.8 7 65 38 $41 Shaft / Princess Annandon
8 11 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.14 3 63 50 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
9 10 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Wesley Boyd 14.98 12 63
(cd 61)
50 $31 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
10 8 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 15.87 2 65 50 $41 California Dane / Eyenar
11 5 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Maxwell Keenan 16.61 11 65 48 $101 Fubu / Darnily
12 3 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Shannon Fogg 17.48 4 65
(cd 64)
44 $41 Dubleo / Lover in Space
15e STRADANCE Mark Cross 0 64 Strada / Dance Decree
16e OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Mr Shannon Fogg 0 56 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
13e GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Alan Barton 0 45 Starcraft / Gin Sling
14e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 0 40 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
Race 7 - 4:07PM XXXX GOLD DUBBO CUP DAY SHOWCASE FLYING HCP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 56 73 $4.80F Dylan Thomas / Amourous
2 6 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.71 7 58
(cd 56.5)
73 $10 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 1 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.34 8 61
(cd 59.5)
83 $5 Manton / Lace Wing
4 5 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 1.97 14 59.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $16 Excites / Diamond Day
5 2 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett Greg Ryan 1.99 13 60.5 78 $8 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
6 12 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.01 2 54 64 $61 Dubai Destination / Something Else
7 10 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 2.44 12 54 67 $9.50 Al Maher / Al Sahra
8 9 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.26 3 55 67 $15 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
9 7 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.58 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
72 $18 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
10 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3.6 9 60 77 $6 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
11 13 DA GRINCH Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 4 5 54 58 $101 Domesday / Danrory
12 14 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 5.07 6 54 48 $201 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
13 4 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 5.41 10 60 77 $19 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
14 11 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 8.14 1 54 67 $51 Shaft / Little Poet
Race 8 - 4:42PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2 55.5
(cd 54)
72 $12 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
2 8 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.31 8 54 69 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
3 9 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray 0.43 7 54 64 $2.45F High Chaparral / Sylvaner
4 2 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.16 5 57 75 $5 Haradasun / Ionica
5 4 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.51 4 55.5 72 $19 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
6 7 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3.9 3 54.5 70 $15 Husson / Dream Machine
7 5 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 4.11 10 55 71 $10 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
8 6 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 4.74 1 55 71 $17 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
9 12 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.23 9 54 44 $201 Warhead / Fossey
10 11 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 10.2 6 54 56 $51 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
1 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Greg Ryan 0 83 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
10 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 0 61 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
Race 9 - 5:21PM MITAVITE CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5 54
(cd 52)
40 $21 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
2 2 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.2 8 55 55 $11 Mosayter / Comeinspina
3 1 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.31 2 58
(cd 56)
61 $5.50EF Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
4 8 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 0.36 1 54 48 $6 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
5 10 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.21 3 54 47 $13 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
6 5 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.76 9 54 52 $8 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
7 3 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Grant Buckley 3.61 12 54.5 54 $5.50EF Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
8 6 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.92 4 54 50 $31 Starcraft / She's Academic
9 15 MALDICENTE Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 4.02 7 54 31 $101 Magic Albert / China Doll
10 13 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Jeff Kehoe 4.11 13 54 41 $101 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
11 4 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 4.88 14 54 52 $9 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
12 11 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Paul King 5.95 6 54 45 $26 Magic Albert / Spurnof
13 12 HAY GRAZER Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.98 11 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $26 Murtajill / Canada
14 9 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/45kg) 6.66 10 54
(cd 51)
47 $12 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
7 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 0 49 Bernardini / Pirate Rose