Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 16, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 6m 1400m-W/Post; True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Michael Travers not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Sep-17 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:36PM RIVERINA DOWNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.85 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 8 55 N/A $3.40F Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
2 4 TOP GIRL Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.4 9 55.5 N/A $4 Magnus / Dux of the Class
3 3 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 3.4 3 56 N/A $3.80 Krupt / Hitchhike
4 5 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.4 4 55 N/A $15 Nicconi / Lady Briony
5 1 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 3.8 2 59 N/A $5 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
6 8 ISSHEWAT Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.1 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 U S Ranger / Bella Lucia
7 9 MOONCOIN Richard Coulton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.2 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Star Plume
8 7 ESPEJAY Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 6 5 55 N/A $19 Primus / Etta Place
9 10 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9.5 6 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Na Ju Bar
10 2 RED ORION Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 15.4 10 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Campfire Stories
Race 2 - 2:11PM RIVCOLL-AGGIES FLYING (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRIGHTLY GOES Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 6 54 63 $6.50 O'lonhro / Bright Side
2 1 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 1.92 5 62 78 $5 Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
3 5 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.08 1 54 61 $12 Churchill Downs / Etta Place
4 6 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.73 4 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $9 Sebring / Miss Lucille
5 3 KETCHUM Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3.29 3 58 70 $9.50 Hemingway / La Turba
6 2 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 5.55 2 62 78 $1.85F Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
7 8 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 8.4 7 54 27 $101 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
8 7 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 9.38 8 54 56 $81 Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
Race 3 - 2:51PM R M WILLIAMS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.87 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 5 59 49 $2.35F Shrapnel / Stralara
2 2 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0.07 2 59 48 $5 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
3 7 SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 0.88 8 57 47 $11 Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita
4 10 REBEL FOREVER Paul Murray Brendan Ward 2.53 7 54 N/A $16 Rebel Raider / Summer Circle
5 5 MISS DENARI David Kelley Richard Bensley 2.7 6 57 41 $19 Pendragon / Selva
6 4 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Brad Clark 3.24 3 59 44 $17 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 9 TEEBOX Robert Hardy Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.69 10 54.5 N/A $101 Refuse to Bend / Cryptique
8 6 PRIMAL DREAMS Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 4.9 1 57 51 $26 Primus / Visual Dream
9 3 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 5.34 9 59 47 $5 Kaphero / Money Angel
10 8 MO’S SYMPHONY Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.31 4 56.5 N/A $18 Uncle Mo / Symphony Strings
Race 4 - 3:31PM HARTWIGS CASE IH BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.21 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 7 59.5 47 $4.40 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
2 12 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.47 1 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $4.80 Al Samer / Jolumax
3 3 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 0.81 3 61 50 $3.40F Time Thief / Oh She Said
4 8 PATAGONIA BELLE Aaron Clarke Brendan Ward 2.22 8 59 50 $26 Alert / Violetter
5 4 CAMA DE ROSAS Scott Spackman Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 2.78 6 60.5 53 $11 Bowstreet Blues / Dapper Lady
6 10 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.21 10 57
(cd 55)
42 $101 Hussonet / Danebeam
7 9 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Bryan Murphy 3.46 5 57 42 $26 Alert / Finish the Quest
8 5 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Nick Souquet 3.72 2 59.5 47 $9 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
9 6 THE RUSSIAN Norm Loy Simon Miller 4.64 13 59.5 47 $26 Written Tycoon / Miss Penny Lass
10 11 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.87 4 56 40 $14 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
11 14 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 6.29 9 54 33 $41 Zariz / Lillidane
12 13 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 11.17 12 54
(cd 50)
37 $21 Redente / She's Just Ace
13 1 COMBINE Mark Cummins Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 13.64 11 61 50 $81 Antonius Pius / Anytime Tory
2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 50 Krupt / Rayanui
Race 5 - 4:11PM WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL 2017 AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
48 $8.50 Zariz / Gold Beauty
2 7 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 0.3 4 56.5 40 $9 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
3 5 ZORBA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.5 11 57 41 $11 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
4 6 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.14 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
44 $8 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
5 3 MONEY AD Neil Osborne Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.42 2 59.5 50 $2.90F Ad Valorem / Quintessentially
6 8 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Richard Bensley 3.72 6 56 43 $15 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
7 1 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 4.89 7 60.5 48 $6.50 Casino Prince / Mops Oog
8 10 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 7.08 1 55 37 $26 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
9 11 MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Bryan Murphy 9.47 10 54 34 $41 Mossman / Santa Rica
10 9 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 10.37 8 55 37 $41 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
11 2 ANGELIC LASS Philip Evans Nick Souquet 10.6 5 60 51 $10 God's Own / Carnival Lass
Race 6 - 4:51PM BLACK SWAN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Star Cod). No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 8 58 54 $2.80F Onemorenomore / Broderie
2 2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.02 7 58 50 $3.30 Krupt / Rayanui
3 1 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 0.84 4 59
(cd 55)
52 $4.40 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
4 5 ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 1.55 1 54 43 $13 Duke of Marmalade / Christie's Girl
5 12 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 4.88 6 54 37 $61 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
6 6 SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 6.51 9 54 43 $16 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
7 10 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Bradley Vale 7.92 3 54 40 $41 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
8 4 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.95 11 54
(cd 52)
44 $81 Enemy of Average / My Lucy
9 7 MY BELLA’S BETTER Norm Loy Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.09 5 54 42 $31 Redente / Fastessa
10 8 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack Bryan Murphy 8.56 2 54 40 $31 Lago Delight / Archie's Girl
11 11 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 11.39 10 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $18 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
SB 9 STAR COD Erica Giggins Brendan Ward 0 54 40   O'lonhro / Voyager Lass