Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1600m-W/Post; +7m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Sep-17 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 10 57 61 $4.40 Ready's Image / Perfect Zero
2 10 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 0.1 6 53 55 $6 Denman / Wintour
3 2 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 0.2 7 59
(cd 56)
65 $17 Star Witness / Eckland
4 5 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Hugh Bowman 0.4 5 56.5 64 $3.10F Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
5 8 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0.9 1 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $21 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
6 7 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Corey Brown 1.1 3 55.5 58 $26 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
7 6 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Blake Shinn 1.7 4 56 59 $9 Charge Forward / Choice Blend
8 3 SURPRISE PARTY Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 2.1 8 57 65 $12 Commands / Secret Gift
9 11 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.3 2 53
(cd 51)
55 $31 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
10 9 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Glyn Schofield 9.5 9 54 59 $14 Congrats / Crystal Empire
1 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Jason Collett 0 65 Ready As / Calabrese
Race 2 - 12:50PM SHOOT OUT MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.07 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 59 86 $6 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
2 5 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 5 55.5
(cd 54)
79 $10 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
3 8 GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Corey Brown 3.3 6 53.5 75 $20 Choisir / See the Gold
4 7 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Jay Ford 4.3 2 54 76 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
5 10 ROYAL NAVY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.4 7 53 70 $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
6 4 VELADERO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.5 1 58 84 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
7 9 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 4 53
(cd 51.5)
69 $9 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
8 6 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 16.5 8 55 78 $14 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
1 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 0 95 Makfi / Imposingly
2 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 0 90 Archipenko / Alborada
Race 3 - 1:25PM SCHWEPPES HERITAGE STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VIRIDINE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 57 75 $7 Poet's Voice / Patina
2 1 SINGLE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1.3 1 58.5 80 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 8 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.6 5 56 69 $17 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
4 6 MALAHAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 8 56 75 $2.90F Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
5 7 MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2 3 56 71 $3.60 Street Cry / Koala Bear
6 4 THE MIGHTY FED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Blake Shinn 3.7 7 56 71 $18 All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
7 9 LIGHTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 6 56 N/A $26 Sepoy / Polar Success
8 3 GOODFELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 4 56 76 $17 Snitzel / Movie
10 LUCKY LOUIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Pluck / La Bella Luisa
5 ALL TOO HUIYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
Race 4 - 2:00PM BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.67 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 6 53 95 $2.30F Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
2 3 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.2 3 57 103 $3.20 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 4 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.3 7 56 101 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Dearness
4 6 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a) 0.5 4 54.5 98 $61 Align / Astuto
5 9 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 2.4 2 53 87 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
6 8 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.9 5 53
(cd 53.5)
94 $14 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
7 2 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.9 1 57 103 $41 Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
1 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 106 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
5 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 0 100 Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
Race 5 - 2:35PM MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS TEA ROSE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.58 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 56 78 $10 Sepoy / Essaouira
2 2 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 1.3 7 56 80 $3.40 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 5 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida Michael Walker 2.3 6 56 76 $12 More Than Ready / Vintage Blend
4 1 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Hugh Bowman 2.8 4 56 83 $3.20F Pierro / Musidora
5 3 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.9 2 56 78 $41 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
6 7 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Jason Collett 3 8 56 66 $19 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
7 8 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.6 9 56 78 $14 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
8 12 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Tim Clark 4.6 1 56 N/A $51 Snitzel / Airways
9 9 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.8 3 56 70 $9 Sebring / Tapanappa
10 10 ACQUME Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.6 10 56 70 $14 Sepoy / Acquired
4 WHISPERED SECRET Kris Lees Jay Ford 0 82 High Chaparral / Zutara
11 REGIMEN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 71 Sepoy / Disciplined
Race 6 - 3:15PM COLGATE OPTIC WHITE STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.65 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 57 132 $1.12F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1.3 7 59 113 $15 Teofilo / Busking
3 9 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.8 3 56.5 112 $21 Foxwedge / Butters
4 4 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Michael Walker 7.6 8 59 106 $151 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
5 5 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.7 2 59 103 $101 Pins / Lolly Scramble
6 8 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 8.1 6 57 108 $91 Street Cry / Reggie
7 3 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 9.3 4 59 110 $26 Excites / Red Obsession
8 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9.5 5 59 110 $81 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
6 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Walker 0 103 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
Race 7 - 3:55PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE SHORTS (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5 58 113 $2.50F Snitzel / Millrich
2 6 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1.3 7 55 103 $10 Dubawi / Parfore
3 9 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 1.5 1 53 95 $21 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
4 5 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.8 9 56 113 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Court
5 3 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 3 58 110 $15 Stratum / Apamea
6 4 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Tye Angland 2.1 6 57 107 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
7 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.2 8 58 122 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
8 7 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Jason Collett 3.4 2 55 72 $151 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
9 8 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins (a) 3.5 4 54 97 $41 I Am Invincible / Comrie
Race 8 - 4:35PM KINGSTON TOWN STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.76 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 57 107 $26 Lawman / True Crystal
2 6 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.5 11 55 103 $5 Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
3 11 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 4 55 92 $2.90F Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
4 1 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Christian Reith 2.1 3 57 108 $51 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
5 7 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.2 8 55 98 $10 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
6 4 ALLERGIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.6 7 56 106 $19 Street Cry / Cajou
7 3 CHOCANTE (NZ) Stephen Marsh Blake Shinn 3.7 2 57 103 $4.60 Shocking / Strictly Maternal
8 8 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 5.4 6 55 98 $31 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
9 10 MEGABLAST (NZ) Nigel Tiley Jason Collett 5.5 1 55 97 $17 Shinko King / Thirst
10 9 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.6 9 55 97 $91 Galileo / Bon Nuit
11 12 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 10 55 89 $16 Street Cry / Oxigenada
5 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 106 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 9 - 5:15PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.46 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
79 $21 Choisir / A Little Naughty
2 8 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0.2 5 57.5 81 $9 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
3 12 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 4 56 78 $14 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
4 5 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.2 9 59 80 $4.40 So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
5 14e LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.6 3 53
(cd 51)
72 $41 Street Sense / Love the Feeling
6 10 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Christian Reith 1.8 6 57 76 $26 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
6 3 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 12 60 82 $13 Pins / Luxurious Lady
8 11 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.9 7 56.5 79 $14 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
9 13 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2 1 54.5 75 $12 Savabeel / Ombre Rose
10 15e MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.1 8 53
(cd 51.5)
72 $3.30F Smart Missile / Rain Melody
11 1 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 2.7 10 61 84 $71 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
12 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Brenton Avdulla 3.2 11 60 82 $11 Reset / Tyrolean
16e ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett 0 68 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
17e MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 71 Street Cry / Koala Bear
4 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 82 High Chaparral / Honi
7 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Robert Smerdon Michael Walker 0 79 High Chaparral / Blowin in the Wind
9 SKYLIGHT GLOW Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 80 Northern Meteor / Rock of Kimberlite