Enngonia: Enngonia Racing Club Inc Saturday 16, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Sep-17 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Finalised 16/9 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:35PM BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Michael Hackett 4 60.5 54 $2.30F Von Costa de Hero / Gur
2 4 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Rasit Yetimova 5.12 1 58.5 46 $4 Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 6 HIGHWAY CHILD Ron Sullivan Erhan Kacmaz 5.97 5 54 35 $11 Dubawi / Oh Eight Hundred
4 1 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.08 6 61 51 $4.40 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
5 5 LINKED James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 7.35 2 58 45 $3.60 Related / Any Joy
6 3 BERNIE’S DESERT Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 15.66 3 58.5
(cd 57)
46 $4.40 Bernardini / Te Akau Princess
Race 2 - 2:10PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:06.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3 57 N/A $1.50F Zariz / Lionella
2 4 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Erhan Kacmaz 10.67 6 57 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
3 7 JAMAZEM James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 13.42 4 54.5 N/A $3.20 Mulaazem / Jameelah
4 3 FLAPERON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 13.74 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.80 Tickets / Unflappable
5 1 GO REV Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.1 5 59 N/A $5 Diogenes / Centaloof
6 2 MAXNME Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.06 2 59 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Eye See
7 6 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Rasit Yetimova 17.6 7 56.5 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Stair
Race 3 - 2:45PM BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Rasit Yetimova 5 61 49 $2.80 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
2 6 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.2 2 55.5 38 $4 Any Suggestion / Shakira
3 2 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES George Wright Michael Hackett 7.46 1 57.5 42 $2.30F Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
4 4 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.68 6 57
(cd 55.5)
41 $7 Dr Green / Golden Success
5 3 AUSSIE BOB Tim Higgins Erhan Kacmaz 9 4 57 41 $6 Mint Lane / Ambolene
6 5 NICE ONE SON James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 16.88 3 57 41 $5 Related / Love Mary
Race 4 - 3:25PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:27.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENANCO George Wright Michael Hackett 2 58 N/A $1.60F Strategic / Jewel's Ace
2 1 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.26 3 59 N/A $2 Diogenes / Star Artois
3 3 JIDIBI Troy Mccarney Rasit Yetimova 9.59 1 58 N/A $3.50 Mutawaajid / Blue Ibis
Race 5 - 4:05PM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS MELLENCAMP Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $2.80 Xaardante / Camp Dawn
2 4 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Ms Kacie Chater 4.1 2 54 46 $2.70 McFlirt / Don't Hava Halo
3 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 12.49 1 56.5 56 $2.30F Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
4 1 SPATHA Michael Wayman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.3 4 62.5 68 $4.60 Lonhro / Swishes
5 5 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 22.66 5 54 36 $8 Clang / Rose of Kwila
Race 6 - 4:45PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +3.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:40.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WARRIOR OF PEACE Tim Higgins Erhan Kacmaz 1 54 42 $2.50EF Sebring / Black List
2 3 CHOPPA Mark Ward Rasit Yetimova 4.15 5 55 41 $5 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
3 5 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 7.75 3 54 29 $8 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
4 1 CATASTROPHE KISS George Wright Michael Hackett 8.01 4 58.5 52 $2.50EF Domesday / Watch My Lips
5 2 DESERT ROAD Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.21 2 57 45 $2.80 Desert King / Pellant Road