Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Friday 15, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Sep-17 1:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM STATESMAN MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.45 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6 57 N/A $3.70 Written Tycoon / Nishani
2 13e AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4.59 12 56 N/A $21 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
3 14e DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5.87 1 56 N/A $4.40 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
4 4 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 6.41 10 57.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Bidden
5 3 HOW ONE KNOWS George Osborne Nick Souquet 7.01 8 58 N/A $2.70F Street Sense / Gold Country
6 5 PEBBLES WILLDO Peter Maher Brendan Ward 8.13 2 57.5 N/A $26 Keep the Faith / Quickstone
7 9 RUBBER STAMP Kate Goodrich Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.14 3 57 N/A $101 Authorized / Arimanda
8 11 A PRINCESS Michael Gibson Lester Grace 9.28 4 56 N/A $91 Skilled / Symmetrical Star
9 10 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 9.35 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
10 6 BLUE OAMARU Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 9.59 7 57 N/A $201 Oamaru Force / Blue Becky
11 2 HARD WOOD HARRY Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 10.1 9 58.5 N/A $13 Hard Spun / Tritium
12 1 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Jake Duffy 11.81 11 59 N/A $14 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
15e BELVURN Kevin Evans Jake Duffy 0 N/A Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
7 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Krupt / Hitchhike
12 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Cape Augusta
Race 2 - 1:50PM COROWA FIRE PROTECTION MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.15 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZAFINA Matthew Dale Lester Grace 4 57 N/A $1.45F Stratum / Zefta
2 4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 4.29 9 59 N/A $51 Bushranger / Show Princess
3 5 WILT THE STILT George Osborne Richard Bensley 5.75 6 59 N/A $5 Globetrotter / Pasiphae
4 2 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5.82 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Golden Snake / Regal Cavern
5 1 BROTHER ADAM Julie Schmidt Cameron Quilty 5.93 11 59 N/A $201 Adam / Luminous Lass
6 6 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.93 5 57 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Marie Rambert
7 13e DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.87 2 59 N/A $101 Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
8 12 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 10.2 3 56.5 N/A $51 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
9 3 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 11.11 10 59 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
10 9 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 14.09 7 57 N/A $301 Oamaru Force / Light On the Hill
11 7 GATTO’S GIRL Mark Webb Brendan Ward 14.6 8 57 N/A $31 Nicconi / Caramella
8 MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith 0 N/A Host / Missy Gee
11 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Chaotic
Race 3 - 2:25PM MAVERICK BOATS OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 3 60 74 $2.90 Marwina / Dawn Recital
2 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0.02 5 59.5 73 $2.50F Zariz / Lionette
3 6 ELLE EXCITE Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 0.58 1 54 59 $13 Excites / Jacquinella
4 3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 4.14 2 57
(cd 55)
68 $4.80 Haradasun / Miang
5 4 KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne Richard Bensley 11.3 4 56 66 $8 Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac
5 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Simon Miller 0 66 Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
Race 4 - 3:05PM RICHARD FREYER MEMORIAL RACE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.90 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 3 56 N/A $5EF Commands / Amberino
2 9 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Mathew Cahill 0.14 4 56 N/A $5.50 Shellscrape / Matilda
3 1 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.75 1 59 N/A $5EF Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
4 11 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Richard Bensley 1.23 2 56 N/A $7.50 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
5 12 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.15 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
6 15e C’MON HONEY Keith Rawiller Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 2.27 6 56 N/A $41 Easy Choice / Barrakee Lady
7 3 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 4.03 5 58.5 N/A $26 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
8 7 EXPLOSIVE SPORT Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 4.69 10 56 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Sporting Queen
9 13 SUEDAMA SUN George Osborne Bradley Vale 4.9 9 56 N/A $31 Amadeus Wolf / Calm Sun
10 4 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brad Clark 5.16 12 58.5 N/A $10 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
11 14 ZENZILE Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 6.41 14 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Helenus / Flotercher
12 10 MISSISSIPPI GRIND Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.18 8 56 N/A $31 Pellizotti / Raheen Queen
13 5 CHARLIE’S HERO Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9.44 13 56.5 N/A $13 Testafiable / Asquith
14 2 HEAVENLY STORM Kevin Evans Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12.52 7 59 N/A $151 Changeintheweather / Amicable
17e CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Arlington / Maestro Miss
16e LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
8 GREAT BAY Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Sharkbite / Miss Tabitha
Race 5 - 3:40PM SHORTY'S LIMO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 10 59 53 $6.50 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
2 1 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 0.39 4 59.5 54 $6.50 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
3 7 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Cameron Quilty 0.98 6 54 45 $31 Oamaru Force / Why Bother
4 3 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.49 8 57.5 54 $2.40F Master of Design / Prancelot
5 4 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 3.26 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $6 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
6 5 RAMAADI BULLET Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 3.58 9 57 49 $11 Murtajill / Grey Bullet
7 10 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.48 2 54 27 $31 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
8 6 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 6.76 7 54.5 48 $10 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
9 9 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 9.21 1 54 37 $31 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
10 8 AUNTY PORSCHER Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 10.38 3 54 37 $151 Strategic Maneuver / Sea Rizza
Race 6 - 4:20PM ANNIE EYLES DESIGN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.74 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 6 57.5 52 $3.80 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
2 2 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0.02 5 59.5 56 $3.30F Danerich / Bellotto Belle
3 8 WHITE LIES Mark Webb Richard Bensley 0.52 1 56.5 50 $8 No Excuse Needed / White Mouse
4 4 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Amanda Masters 1.23 9 58 49 $9 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
5 3 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.14 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $31 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
6 1 GRASSINI Brett Charry Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 2.62 7 61
(cd 59)
55 $41 Universal Prince / Rich Ruby Red
7 10 HARGY John Taylor Bradley Vale 3.23 4 54 39 $41 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 6 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.45 2 57 47 $11 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
9 9 STREAKY BAY Lee Hunter Brendan Ward 5.29 8 54 40 $51 Jet Spur / Sky Bar
10 11 AL’S CHOICE Sylvia Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 10.06 10 54 37 $101 Al Samer / Courageous Dancer
11 7 TAROT Michael Gibson Lester Grace 10.6 11 56.5 50 $5.50 Street Cry / Seances
Race 7 - 4:55PM COROWA GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Nick Souquet 1 60 63 $3.30F Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
2 1 TUMULT Tayne Davies Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 0.45 9 62
(cd 58)
67 $15 Exceed And Excel / Excited Angel
3 7 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 1.65 2 57 57 $3.50 Bel Esprit / Furama Nights
4 6 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 1.88 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $5.50 Arena / Blue Corvette
5 9 MONSIEUR PIERRE Leslie Robertson Ms Shirley Hunter 2.02 3 54 42 $81 Ne Coupez Pas / Mippets
6 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.1 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 3 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Simon Miller 2.94 4 61 65 $5 Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
8 5 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin Jake Duffy 9.26 5 58 59 $41 Savabeel / Wailing Countess
9 8 RICH WIDOW Timothy Grace Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 15.33 8 54 45 $61 Danerich / Warn Brandow
Race 8 - 5:35PM HOTEL AUSTRALIA COROWA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.79 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M PETER Peter Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6 57.5 52 $3.80 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
2 3 COSMIC RUSH Charmaine Barnes Brendan Ward 4.46 8 57 51 $6 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
3 1 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6.2 1 59 55 $3.50F Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 5 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 10.14 5 54.5 50 $13 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
5 7 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 10.97 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
6 8 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 12.9 3 54
(cd 50)
40 $13 Testafiable / Shartan
7 4 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 13.83 4 57
(cd 55)
56 $3.90 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
8 9 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Bryan Murphy 18.26 7 54 40 $101 Keep the Faith / Gold Quest
10 HARGY John Taylor 0 39 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
6 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 53 Moshe / Hops