Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 14, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m: +3m 1200m-400m: True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Sep-17 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM CRJC AGM 15 NOVEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.47 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $4.80 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
2 7 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0.4 3 54 49 $12 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
3 1 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.5 4 59 61 $2.60F Golden Snake / Markinminne
4 5 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 1.87 11 54 51 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
5 8 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Andrew Spinks 1.94 8 54 49 $26 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
6 2 CILLA (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.88 7 58.5 64 $18 Makfi / Zeta Black
7 4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 3.17 5 55 53 $6 Casino Prince / Beachland
8 3 PAJADOS Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 3.48 9 56.5 56 $21 Street Sense / Spurani
9 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 3.67 1 54 42 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
10 11 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 4.08 10 54 37 $71 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
11 10 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 8.92 6 54 40 $81 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
Race 2 - 1:25PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Giggling Whispers) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 4 58 N/A $2.40F Shocking / Rixi
2 7 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 3.02 5 55.5 N/A $7 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
3 5 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.01 12 56 N/A $6 Nicconi / Revidere
4 12 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 4.77 1 54 N/A $19 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
5 2 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.29 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
6 8 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 6.96 8 55.5 N/A $91 Time Thief / Tycoon Emma
7 9 LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 9.72 3 55 N/A $12 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
8 10 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9.82 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
9 6 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Peter Graham 10.91 9 55.5 N/A $101 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
10 11 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 11.86 11 54.5 N/A $61 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
11 4 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 13.28 6 56.5 N/A $5 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
12 14 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 22.29 10 54
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
SB 13 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0 54 N/A   Raheeb / Chinese Whispers
3 MIDLAKE John Meagher Ron Stewart 0 N/A Rothesay / Queen Hazel
Race 3 - 2:05PM THE BEAUFORD CLUB OF NEWCASTLE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 9 55.5 N/A $4.40 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
2 2 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 1.91 10 58 N/A $12 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
3 9 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.39 11 55 N/A $4.20 Related / Lovely Lonny
4 3 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.42 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.30F Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
5 12 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 8.13 6 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Soldier's Tale / Incur
6 5 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.44 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
7 4 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.49 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
8 10 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Jason Taylor 10.1 5 54 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
9 13 SMOOTHIE TWO Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 10.39 3 54 N/A $81 D'last Dynasty / Quii
10 11 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10.66 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $81 Turffontein / Centoria
11 7 JACK’S POINT Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 21.29 4 55.5 N/A $31 Clang / Canny Belle
14 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Anthony Allen 0 N/A Moshe / Cat Belle
6 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Miss Raggedy Ann
1 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Heister
Race 4 - 2:40PM CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR DINNER 14 OCTOBER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 10 59 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
2 1 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.93 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.60F Artie Schiller / Jollity
3 13 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 1.3 14 54.5 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
4 15e ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.33 9 56.5 N/A $31 Gonski / Lasers
5 8 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.59 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Reset / Remember Meryl
6 14 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 5.36 3 54.5 N/A $20 Real Saga / Conca Bella
7 3 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 8.4 2 58
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
8 7 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Peter Graham 9.25 1 57 N/A $61 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
9 10 SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 10.57 13 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Tickets / Shy Date
10 12 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 12.38 12 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Husson / Theatre Fan
11 5 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 14.19 6 57.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Bird Dance
12 6 ALAMARU (NZ) David Kelly Glen Colless 16.96 5 57 N/A $26 Alamosa / Leesing
13 18e SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 17.44 8 54 N/A $151 Al Maher / Daguetta
14 4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 20.8 7 58 N/A $151 Monaco Consul / Another Actress
17e SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
9 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson 0 N/A Supreme Class / Suitangi
11 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Meagher Ron Stewart 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bella Cassani
16e MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 0 N/A Good Journey / Radium Springs
Race 5 - 3:15PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 3 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 59.5 52 $9 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
2 2 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.18 8 61
(cd 59)
59 $8.50 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
3 9 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 1.1 5 57 47 $7 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
4 7 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.12 7 58.5 50 $6 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
5 4 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley 1.22 2 59.5 52 $5.50F Nidan / Dancing Bird
6 8 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 1.98 4 57.5 48 $31 Purrealist / Quiet Name
7 10 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 2.3 10 56.5 50 $7 Nicconi / Lesmartre
8 1 MCLENNAN Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.38 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $14 Ukok Warrior / Iona
9 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 2.61 1 60.5 54 $7.50 Husson / Sacred Spirit
10 11 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 5.08 9 56 45 $14 Power of Destiny / Cesium
11 13 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8.02 11 54 32 $101 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
5 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 0 52 Sequalo / Linyanti
12 GEILEIS David Joice Shannon Doyle 0 49 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
Race 6 - 3:50PM BOXING AT THE TRACK THIS SATURDAY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.61R Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 5 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $5.50 Husson / Sun Classique
2 5 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Shannon Doyle 2.39 12 59 51 $4.20F Savabeel / Sentura
3 1 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.07 11 62 57 $21 Magic Albert / Alemar
4 6 JOUEUR Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 3.33 10 59 51 $4.80 Casino Prince / Casigris
5 8 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 4.64 4 57 51 $26 Choisir / Pamper Me
6 10 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.32 7 54
(cd 51)
45 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
7 2 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.01 9 61
(cd 58)
55 $13 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
8 9 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 9.1 2 55.5 44 $16 Hussonet / Blue Music
9 12 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 11.1 1 54 43 $31 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
10 14 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 12.18 3 54
(cd 53)
38 $18 Street Cry / Quasera
11 7 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Kirk Matheson 12.81 6 58 53 $31 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
12 13 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 33.34 8 54 38 $18 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
13 11 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 37.35 13 54
(cd 51)
44 $26 Valixir / Catchup
4 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0 52 Redoute's Choice / Miss Match
Race 7 - 4:25PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.52R Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
60 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Belzain
2 12 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.52 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
3 1 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a2/55.5kg) 3.81 16 59
(cd 57)
77 $3.80F Dalakhani / Yummy Mummy
4 6 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4.11 2 59
(cd 56)
44 $17 Valixir / Rebaceda
5 5 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 4.17 11 59 46 $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
6 8 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Andrew Spinks 4.38 13 59 45 $31 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
7 2 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4.46 4 59 46 $18 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
8 15 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 4.6 10 54.5 40 $51 Denman / Dazzerdame
9 11 BLAKE STREET David Kelly Glen Colless 4.62 7 56.5 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
10 17e METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.79 6 59 45 $14 Ready's Image / Fabled
11 19e HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee Peter Graham 5.91 9 54.5 N/A $41 Show a Heart / Exedra
12 3 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 6.15 15 59
(cd 57.5)
47 $8.50 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
13 20e GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor 6.6 3 56.5 N/A $101 Pendragon / Royal Feeling
14 16 PANGOLIN Norman Rogers Tegan Harrison 11.39 14 54.5 N/A $26 Bernardini / Senchel
15 18e TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.66 12 59
(cd 56)
22 $201 Testa Rossa / Top Station
16 13 SPUD Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 13.65 1 56.5 N/A $71 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
4 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds 0 55 Star Witness / Miskish
10 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 47 Duporth / Toby Bess
9 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher Ron Stewart 0 55 Zoffany / Tequilakoko
14 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham 0 N/A Court Command / Chinese Wall
Race 8 - 5:05PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 59.5 55 $7 Helmet / Star Shiraz
2 6 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 0.04 4 56 52 $11 Onemorenomore / Speedy Cat
3 11 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 2 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $8 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
4 9 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 0.96 7 54 52 $5EF So You Think / Baby Angel
5 7 METAZOA Scott Henley Tegan Harrison 1.41 3 55.5 51 $7 Pluck / Faking
6 8 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Michael Schrapel (a1.5/53kg) 1.66 5 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $14 Octagonal / About Last Night
7 12 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Ms Belinda Hodder 1.94 12 54 41 $21 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
8 13 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Peter Graham 4.69 8 54 39 $61 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
9 2 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Cunningham Anthony Allen 5.15 10 58.5 53 $5EF Clang / Jazztrack
10 10 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.26 9 54
(cd 51)
45 $21 Magic Albert / Dahleah
11 4 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Matthew Paget 8.32 6 57.5 51 $9.50 Saint Thomas / Our Shout
12 14 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee Robert Agnew 18.2 11 54 33 $101 Dance Dreamer / Bouffe
15e ACCORD Cathleen Rode 0 37 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
3 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 0 52 Sequalo / Linyanti
5 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 49 Oratorio / Pourquoi