Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Sep-17 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.24 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1 60 74 $9 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 5 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 6 58
(cd 56.5)
70 $5 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
3 4 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.1 4 59.5 73 $7.50 Haradasun / Olympiad
4 7 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 7 54 62 $4.40 Captain Rio / Midnight Dip
5 1 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3 5 61
(cd 58)
76 $8.50 Pendragon / Hayaat
6 6 LANI GIRL Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 3.2 3 55 64 $31 Purrealist / Traverse
7 2 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.9 2 60.5 75 $3.30F Nadeem / Just Diamonds
8 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
Race 2 - 12:45PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.81 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman Corey Brown 1 59 68 $2.50F Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
2 7 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 3 53 56 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
3 5 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a3/53kg) 4.1 6 54
(cd 53.5)
62 $41 Excites / Shannon Bank
4 9 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 4 53 48 $201 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
5 3 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Hugh Bowman 4.4 10 57 64 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
6 4 MOSSMAN GORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4.7 2 55.5 66 $5 Mossman / Lesmartre
7 2 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 4.8 9 58 66 $11 Bullbars / Starnet
8 6 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 7 53
(cd 51.5)
58 $41 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
9 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 7.4 5 53
(cd 51)
47 $201 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
10 8 HARVEST DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 8.4 8 53
(cd 51.5)
55 $61 Dream Ahead / Tricia's Wish
Race 3 - 1:20PM RYDGES PARRAMATTA HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 55.5 70 $8.50 First Defence / Quickfire
2 11 IMANUI Ron Quinton Christian Reith 0.2 4 56.5 72 $4.60 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
3 13 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 8 54.5 68 $8 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
4 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 6 59.5 78 $3F Aqlaam / Sharedah
5 7 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.1 9 57.5 74 $51 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
6 9 HUNTER JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/52kg) 3.9 2 57
(cd 54)
73 $17 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
7 3 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 4 11 58.5 76 $9.50 Al Maher / Power of Love
8 4 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.1 7 57.5
(cd 56)
74 $61 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
9 10 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7 3 57
(cd 55.5)
73 $81 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
10 6 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Tim Clark 13.2 1 57.5 74 $9.50 King Cugat / Natural Time
11 2 NOT ONLY FLORINA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 15.1 10 58.5 80 $26 Makfi / Nightdance Sun
5 ELECTRIC FUSION Trudi Christie 0 74 Fastnet Rock / Silken Song
8 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 73 Dansili / Shimah
Race 4 - 2:00PM KARI STAN FOX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.46 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLD STANDARD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2 56.5 75 $4.80 Sebring / Coniston Gem
2 8 SANCTIONED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 6 56.5 70 $12 Teofilo / Aforethought
3 3 ADDICTIVE NATURE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.8 4 56.5 77 $2.10F Savabeel / Generous Nature
4 2 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 1 56.5 84 $5 Snitzel / Treppes
5 5 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 3.2 5 56.5 70 $15 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
6 6 COLESBERG David Payne Jason Collett 5.3 7 56.5 66 $51 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
7 1 THE MISSION Paul Perry Corey Brown 6 3 56.5 95 $11 Choisir / My Amelia
4 ESHTIRAAK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0 74 Street Cry / Succeeding
Race 5 - 2:35PM THEO MARKS STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3 56.5 103 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
2 6 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 4 55 104 $5 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
3 7 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.8 1 53.5 101 $9 Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
4 4 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 5.3 7 56 106 $7 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
5 8 CANNYESCENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 5.6 5 53 96 $4.20 Canny Lad / Juicy
6 2 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5 6 57.5 105 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Euchre
7 5 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 7 2 55.5 101 $71 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
1 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 112 Foxwedge / Butters
Race 6 - 3:10PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS SHERACO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.42 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9 55 94 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
2 13 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Christian Reith 2 4 54 75 $17 Shaft / Shelly Sue
3 3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 2.1 8 56 103 $7 Domesday / See a Victory
4 11 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.3 1 54 81 $41 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
5 7 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 12 55 102 $4F O'Reilly / Pretty
6 2 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 11 57 99 $5 High Chaparral / Irish Lights
7 4 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.3 5 56 102 $20 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
8 6 ALMIGHTY GIRL Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 3.8 7 56 84 $31 Beneteau / Sybarite
9 14 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 4.1 13 54 74 $20 Beneteau / Hussterics
10 12 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 2 54 78 $19 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
11 10 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5 10 54 95 $16 Denman / Magic Zefta
12 1 GHISONI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.7 6 57 103 $12 Lonhro / Portillo
13 9 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 9.9 3 55 81 $71 Choisir / Zenith
5 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Joshua Parr 0 97 Redoute's Choice / Zest
Race 7 - 3:50PM THE RUN TO THE ROSE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.59 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MENARI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 9 56 88 $2.30F Snitzel / Isurava
2 4 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 3 57 89 $3.80 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
3 11 PERAST Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 3 6 55 63 $101 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
4 10 KEMENTARI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 5 55 70 $4 Lonhro / Yavanna
5 8 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Christian Reith 3.4 8 55 70 $26 Written Tycoon / Lady Somers
6 7 CHAUFFEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.3 2 55 83 $10 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
7 1 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6.7 7 58.5 95 $21 Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
8 2 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Corey Brown 7.9 4 57.5 82 $201 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
9 3 TANGLED Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.4 1 57.5 82 $81 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
6 QIJI PHOENIX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 73 Not a Single Doubt / No Mistaking
9 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 74 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
Race 8 - 4:30PM FUGEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.21 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 53.5 79 $4.40 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
2 4 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.5 2 57.5 83 $2F Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
3 10 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 13 55.5 79 $41 Choisir / A Little Naughty
4 1 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3 4 61
(cd 58)
90 $26 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
5 5 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.5 3 57.5 83 $20 High Chaparral / Honi
6 9 MANA Craig Ritchie Hugh Bowman 4.2 5 56 80 $8.50 Conatus / Green Jade
7 7 SUNNY VICTORY Darleen Duryea Christian Reith 4.3 12 57 82 $101 Hinchinbrook / Mis Excitabull
8 2 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.5 6 57.5 83 $71 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
9 14 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5 8 53.5
(cd 52)
75 $61 Pluck / Final Star
10 8 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 10 56 84 $14 Denman / Pampurr
11 11 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Tim Clark 6 7 54.5 77 $15 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
12 16 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9.5 11 53
(cd 51.5)
73 $91 Reset / More Laurels
13 3 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Blake Shinn 10.8 9 57.5 83 $61 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
6 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 82 Pins / Luxurious Lady
15 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 78 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
12 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams 0 79 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
Race 9 - 5:10PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.55 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Wayanka) Against 1st (Interlocuter) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WAYANKA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 55 72 $15 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
2 3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2 3 57.5 77 $3F Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss
3 2 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 14 60 86 $15 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
4 13 COSMOPOL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1.8 1 53.5 69 $41 Northern Meteor / Siuya
5 15 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/52kg) 2.4 2 53
(cd 52)
68 $61 Al Samer / Larga Vista
6 12 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Christian Reith 2.5 8 54.5 71 $101 Bel Danoro / Makeeba
7 6 PEACOCK James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.6 6 56.5 75 $11 Lonhro / Iridescente
8 14 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 7 53
(cd 51.5)
68 $51 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
9 16 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4 13 53
(cd 51.5)
68 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
10 7 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 9 56 74 $9 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
11 5 THE PHAROAH Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5 12 57 76 $4.80 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
12 4 BE LIKE DAD David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 4 57 76 $31 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
13 1 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.3 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
83 $41 Southern Image / Frantoio
14 8 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 7.2 11 56 74 $41 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
10 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 72 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
9 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker 0 76 Pendragon / Hayaat