Royal Randwick: Tattersall's Club Saturday 02, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Sep-17 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.59 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER EX BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 2 57 67 $3.40 Excites / Superb Lady
2 8 MEROVEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 5 54.5 62 $15 Frankel / More Strawberries
3 3 BEAU GESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1 1 57 67 $3F Street Cry / Haut Ton
4 5 ISLAND MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3 3 57 67 $9.50 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
5 2 ANDAZ Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.2 4 58 69 $11 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
6 4 DISSOLUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 5.8 7 57 67 $8.50 Snitzel / Family Breakup
7 1 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.9 6 58.5 70 $21 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
8 7 DEVOLVING BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 8 55
(cd 53.5)
67 $9.50 Your Song / Calaluna
Race 2 - 12:45PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.84 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 55 72 $1.40F Castledale / Elianto
2 6 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 5 55.5
(cd 54)
77 $13 Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
3 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Corey Brown 4.6 6 59 80 $10 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
4 3 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Tye Angland 6 3 57 76 $41 Dansili / Luna Wells
5 7 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.1 2 55 72 $26 Tavistock / Dastaria
6 4 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.6 4 57 76 $9 O'Reilly / Swarovski
7 9 ROMAN SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 11.4 7 54 70 $14 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 2 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Michael Walker 13.1 8 57.5 77 $41 Choisir / Calm
5 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 76 Al Maher / Power of Love
Race 3 - 1:20PM TAB SUPPORTS JOCKEYS TRUST MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.53 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 7 60.5 82 $7 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
2 3 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.1 5 59.5 80 $5.50 Sebring / Debutante
3 9 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 1 53
(cd 51.5)
67 $7 Haradasun / Ionica
4 4 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 6 58.5 78 $3.90F Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
5 8 MIAMI DADE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.9 2 55 71 $9.50 Commands / Boca Chita
6 7 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.2 3 55 75 $16 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
7 5 MURAQABA Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.7 8 58 77 $4.60 Tale of the Cat / Spirit of Grace
8 1 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Tye Angland 7.8 4 61 83 $21 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 0 72 Castledale / Elianto
Race 4 - 2:00PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.98 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 13 57.5 64 $7 Octagonal / Key to the City
2 8 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 9 55.5
(cd 54)
64 $7.50 Makfi / Grand Performance
3 3 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Tye Angland 1.3 4 58 65 $4.20F Mossman / Charlety Star
4 5 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 3 57.5 64 $6.50 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
5 9 COUNT CUMANI Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 2.3 8 54.5 58 $6 Bradbury's Luck / Spectroscope
6 7 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 12 56
(cd 54.5)
61 $21 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
7 17e MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3/51.5kg) 3.7 1 53
(cd 51.5)
55 $15 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
8 1 LAST TRY WINS Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 5.2 10 59 67 $18 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
9 18e BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Blake Spriggs 5.3 11 53
(cd 54)
54 $19 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
10 15e CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jay Ford 5.6 5 53.5 56 $26 Strategic / Look And Feel
11 13 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 5.9 2 53
(cd 51.5)
59 $20 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
12 6 SNOWBROOK Danny Williams Christian Reith 10.7 6 56 65 $31 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
13 10 VALKNUT David J Smith Josh Adams 13 7 54.5 58 $201 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
2 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 65 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
12 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam 0 60 Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
16e GENERAL HARMONY Tim Mcintosh 0 55 Benfica / Harmony Heights
14 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Tim Clark 0 56 Myboycharlie / Jadana
11 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes 0 57 Denman / Real Attraction
Race 5 - 2:35PM CONCORDE STAKES (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.23 Last 600m: 0:32.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 60 111 $2.35F Snitzel / Millrich
2 3 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys Corey Brown 2 2 57 107 $2.70 Thorn Park / Stella Livia
3 5 NIETA John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3 3 54 95 $5 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
4 2 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 3.1 1 57.5 105 $8.50 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
6 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Tim Clark 0 82 Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
4 FELINES Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 105 Conatus / Jellicles
Race 6 - 3:10PM FURIOUS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 6 56 84 $2.35F Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
2 3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.1 7 56 77 $4.40 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 7 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.3 5 56 69 $18 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 5 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.5 1 56 78 $3.40 Sepoy / Essaouira
5 4 SEANNIE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tim Clark 2.4 4 56 71 $26 Sebring / Uncanny Choice
6 6 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.5 3 56 82 $13 Highly Recommended / When the Cats Away
7 2 WHISPERED SECRET Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4.3 2 56 82 $41 High Chaparral / Zutara
8 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 0 67 Your Song / Calaluna
Race 7 - 3:50PM TATTERSALLS CLUB CHELMSFORD STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $142,250, 2nd $47,000, 3rd $22,875, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.11 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57 132 $1.09F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1 5 59 108 $26 Excites / Red Obsession
3 7 CHOCANTE (NZ) Stephen Marsh Rory Hutchings 4.8 9 59 101 $81 Shocking / Strictly Maternal
4 6 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.2 10 59 103 $41 Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
5 9 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 11 59 92 $26 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
6 4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.8 8 59 107 $201 Lawman / True Crystal
7 10 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 8.9 6 58.5 89 $81 Street Cry / Oxigenada
8 1 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 10.4 2 59 113 $31 Street Sense / Saywaan
9 3 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Christian Reith 10.5 1 59 108 $101 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
10 5 ALLERGIC James Cummings Tim Clark 10.6 12 59 106 $201 Street Cry / Cajou
11 8 SARRASIN (GB) Chris Waller Michael Walker 11.3 4 59 98 $51 Monsun / Sand River
12 12 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 14 7 56.5 102 $101 Beneteau / Supriym Story
Race 8 - 4:30PM TATTERSALLS CLUB TRAMWAY STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.97 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Josh Adams 2 57 111 $5.50 Teofilo / Busking
2 9 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.8 8 55 98 $6 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 7 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Corey Brown 2.1 5 55 108 $3.90 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 6 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 7 55 110 $3.40F High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
5 4 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 2.7 4 56 108 $21 Street Cry / Reggie
6 2 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.9 10 57 103 $14 Pins / Lolly Scramble
7 8 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.4 9 55 101 $151 Medicean / Shastye
8 3 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 3 56.5 106 $13 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
9 10 THE VIRGINIAN Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 4.8 6 55 97 $21 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
10 5 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Joshua Parr 6.5 1 55.5 108 $71 Bernardini / Wild Iris
Race 9 - 5:10PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.46 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1 58.5 90 $2.40F Commands / Demanding
2 11 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.2 8 55 87 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
3 4 ROCKET COMMANDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 2 5 58.5 94 $7 Court Command / Pinot Royale
4 9 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 6 55.5 88 $26 Blevic / Magic Heaven
5 6 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Michael Walker 3.3 3 58.5 90 $18 Archipenko / Alborada
6 12 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Jay Ford 3.4 4 53 79 $41 Equiano / Motown Melody
7 10 VELADERO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.3 7 55.5 84 $4 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
8 1 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Gayna Williams Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 7.1 2 61
(cd 58)
95 $101 Duelled / Maybe Yes
5 LUNAR RISE John Sargent Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 90 Starcraft / Spirited Dancer
2 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 93 High Chaparral / Cherishing
8 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 86 Pins / Oh So Glam
3 FAROLITOS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 91 Medaglia D'oro / Chandelier