Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 01, September 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Sep-17 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM BIOCHEM WATER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHOWTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 N/A $1.26F Snitzel / Flidais
2 2 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.29 6 59 N/A $19 Congrats / Forever Hailey
3 4 SILVERWIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.56 4 59 N/A $3.70 Exceed And Excel / Rathlin Island
4 9 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Paul King 5.88 5 56.5 N/A $41 Zizou / Vanetta
5 5 SPOOKY Stephen Schofield Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 6.1 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Street Cry / Psyched
6 3 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 9.78 1 59 N/A $101 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
1 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
6 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Haradasun / Ready to Reign
7 FURORE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Pierro / Stormy Choice
Race 2 - 1:25PM SENPOS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Christian Reith 3 55.5 N/A $2.90 Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
2 9 VENTURE CAPITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.58 5 55.5 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
3 7 MYSTIC EMPIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.22 2 55.5 N/A $3.50 All Too Hard / Empress Wu
4 3 AFRICAN RAINBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.26 6 55.5 N/A $2.70F Foxwedge / African Rain
5 10 WAITEMATA HARBOUR Patrick Webster Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.88 7 55.5 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Britomart
6 5 COLLEGE ROMANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 7.31 1 55.5 N/A $18 Denman / Crystal Rock
7 1 BROWNING Kristen Buchanan Paul King 24.29 4 58 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Posing
6 MARIA VICTORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Zagalia
2 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Nicconi / Lightning Cross
4 BRIGHT IDEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
Race 3 - 2:05PM HUNTER PETROLEUM PRODUCTS DA VINCI - 3&4YO BENCHMARK 71 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.81 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded (Good 3) after Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Blake Shinn 2 59 71 $2.25F Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
2 4 SCHUBERT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.66 1 55 64 $2.70 Lonhro / Ringstrasse
3 5 FEIRIN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 2.26 4 54.5 62 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Randaroo
4 3 PINDARA Allan Denham Corey Brown 3.64 3 55 63 $7.50 Star Witness / Love's Here
2 EXCLAMATION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 65 Helmet / Hosannah
Race 4 - 2:40PM BISHOP COLLINS ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.35 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COYS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 4 61 65 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
2 7 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.91 2 54 55 $21 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
3 3 TATOOSH Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.12 6 59.5 62 $4.40 Beneteau / Miss Columbus
4 8 BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Corey Brown 1.84 3 54 48 $71 Spinning World / Bomboniera
5 1 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2.32 7 61.5 66 $15 Bernardini / Lustre Lady
6 5 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.37 5 58 63 $2.45F High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
7 4 CONCISELY John P Thompson Joshua Parr 9.39 1 58 63 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
6 DANTE ROSSETTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 63 Sebring / Cute Emily
Race 5 - 3:20PM THE DOYLO SPRINGTIME - BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ALASKAN WOLF Norman Rogers Glyn Schofield 7 57.5 72 $21 God's Own / No Fable
2 4 FOX TALES Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0.47 6 59
(cd 57)
71 $5 Foxwedge / Angel of Avalon
3 6 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.52 10 58.5 74 $4.40F Savabeel / Ombre Rose
4 7 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Tye Angland 0.85 9 58 69 $51 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
5 11 SISKEN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.12 3 58 73 $4.60 Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
6 5 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Brenton Avdulla 1.81 11 58.5 70 $6 Reaan / Bayyaan
7 1 GOLDEN SHOES Allan Denham Corey Brown 1.87 8 61 75 $21 Magic Albert / Red Feather
8 3 WIDE ACCLAIM Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 2.46 2 59.5 72 $8.50 Congrats / Dirty
9 9 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 3.14 4 58 73 $19 Foxwedge / Southern Venture
10 13 KOPITE Adam Duggan Tim Clark 3.54 1 54.5 66 $61 Excites / Centaure
11 2 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 5.2 12 59.5 72 $41 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
12 8 HELENSBURGH HAM Stephen Farley Christian Reith 5.21 5 58 69 $21 Kaphero / Ambazar
14 STRADANCE Mark Cross Paul King 0 64 Strada / Dance Decree
10 SIR MAGIC Angela Davies 0 69 Magic Albert / Fairchild
Race 6 - 3:55PM WINNING COMMERCIAL MONA LISA STAKES (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.85 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 5 55 83 $3.20F Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
2 2 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.83 4 58 94 $5 Makfi / Imposingly
3 6 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Tye Angland 0.9 8 56 82 $7 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 7 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.27 3 55 93 $21 Wanted / Patronyme
5 12 NASSAK (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 1.64 7 55 71 $71 Rip Van Winkle / Brilliant Princess
6 9 SUSPENDERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.84 10 55 76 $8.50 Snitzel / Fairchild
7 5 BEATNIKS Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 2.63 6 56 91 $20 Haradasun / Hippy
8 1 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.69 2 58.5 104 $7 Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
9 13 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.08 9 55 70 $13 Snitzel / Hokuspokus
10 10 FAITH’S ENCORE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.82 1 55 74 $12 Denman / Faith Hill
4 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 0 82 Ready's Image / Shazee
3 ROCKET COMMANDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 0 94 Court Command / Pinot Royale
11 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (a) 0 72 Street Sense / Love the Feeling
Race 7 - 4:35PM 2017 CARLTON MID WYONG GOLD CUP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $160,000.1st $89,690, 2nd $30,080, 3rd $14,265, 4th $7,195, 5th $3,695, 6th $2,375, 7th $2,375, 8th $2,375, 9th $2,375, 10th $2,375, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.44 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 3 59 103 $8.50 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
2 5 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.31 8 54 69 $41 Zoffany / Centaure
3 6 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.35 7 54 91 $1.35F Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
4 7 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Corey Brown 2.56 2 54 81 $18 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
5 3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.69 1 55 95 $26 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
6 8 SOFIN Shannon Fry Andrew Adkins (a) 3.44 5 54 80 $61 Casino Prince / Tomescu
7 2 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.25 4 56.5 98 $7 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
8 4 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 9.42 6 54 78 $31 New Approach / She's a Pirate
Race 8 - 5:10PM HC GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIRACY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 56 66 $2.60 Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
2 3 RAIDEN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.38 5 58 65 $1.70F Foxwedge / Glowlamp
3 5 PROANE Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 2.78 2 57 63 $41 Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
4 4 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Tim Clark 2.85 4 57 67 $10 Star Witness / Jesterchine
5 6 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe Joshua Parr 5.6 1 56.5 62 $19 Sebring / Gourmet Garage
8 SEBRING EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 67 Sebring / Miss Exxi
2 OAKFIELD RICKIE Kristen Buchanan Blake Shinn 0 65 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
1 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 0 65 Excites / Eight of Diamonds