Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 28, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Oct-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:46PM ALBURY DAY SURGERY MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 9 56.5 N/A $1.70F Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 6 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 2.62 10 57 N/A $20 Shrapnel / Dangerous Impact
3 3 BLUETOOTH John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a2/48kg) 2.78 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Shinzig / Handsfree Lass
4 10 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 5.45 7 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $41 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
5 9 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.56 8 56.5 N/A $151 Felix the Cat / Fraabreeze
6 5 PEBBLES WILLDO Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.23 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Keep the Faith / Quickstone
7 4 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 7.65 2 57 N/A $13 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
8 11 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 7.81 1 54.5 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
9 7 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Brodie Loy 8.4 3 57 N/A $18 Redente / Fastessa
10 2 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 8.75 5 59 N/A $151 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
11 1 BERNARCEE Mark Webb Lee Smith 9.61 4 59 N/A $101 Bernardini / Lettercee
Race 2 - 2:21PM STAR HOTEL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Simon Miller 7 57 N/A $2.15F Moshe / Justine's Pride
2 9 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.05 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Artie Schiller / Missgoblet
3 10 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.14 6 55.5 N/A $14 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
4 12 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 5.33 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Shellscrape / Matilda
5 3 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.44 1 57.5 N/A $11 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
6 7 TALICO Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 6.38 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Zariz / Teco Tali
7 2 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 7.38 9 58 N/A $91 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
8 13e MI LILLI SAN Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 7.92 11 55 N/A $101 God's Own / Curdie Vale
9 4 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.02 2 57 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
10 11 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 10.41 5 55.5 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
11 8 HARD WOOD HARRY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10.78 3 56.5 N/A $19 Hard Spun / Tritium
12 5 COMEONIN David O'Prey Michael Heagney 12.53 12 57 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Welcome Me
1 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a2/48kg) 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Devil's Duchess
Race 3 - 2:56PM BULLER WINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.90 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Lee Smith 5 55 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
2 2 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.23 9 58 N/A $8.50 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
3 13 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.26 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 8 TROUBADOUR Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 1.85 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Annenkov / Soto Grande
5 6 MIGHTY MIGHTY John & Chris Ledger Lester Grace 1.94 7 57.5 N/A $41 Bel Esprit / Millieblitz
6 5 BAY LANE Craig Widdison Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.38 10 57.5 N/A $9 Zariz / Amber Virtue
7 4 WILT THE STILT George Osborne Nick Souquet 2.64 3 58 N/A $2.05F Globetrotter / Pasiphae
8 1 BIODOME Mark Webb Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.69 2 58.5 N/A $6 Domesday / Queen of Sparta
9 11 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nathan Punch (a2/48kg) 3.69 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
10 18e MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 5.82 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Host / Missy Gee
11 7 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 6.85 12 56.5 N/A $61 Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
12 16e TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) Martin Stein Bradley Vale 10.59 8 55 N/A $101 Postponed / Countess Zoya
13 9 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Amanda Masters 14.27 13 55 N/A $31 Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
10 BRICONI Christopher Davis Lee Smith 0 N/A Nicconi / Lady Briony
17e ZENZILE Jody Thompson 0 N/A Helenus / Flotercher
12 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
14 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Michael Heagney 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
3 FABULOUS DAY Mark Webb Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Domesday / Fabergine
Race 4 - 3:31PM BAXTERS CONCRETE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.88 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a2/48kg) 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $4.20 Myboycharlie / Miscount
2 4 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Jake Duffy 2.18 1 58 59 $2.45F Master of Design / Prancelot
3 1 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 3.39 8 63.5
(cd 61.5)
66 $3.30 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
4 3 DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.93 3 58.5 56 $9 Bernardini / Counterpane
5 8 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Cameron Quilty 7.5 4 54 50 $26 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
6 6 STREET CRYSTAL Mark Webb Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 7.99 7 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $31 Street Cry / Crystal Sprite
7 9 STREAKY BAY Lee Hunter Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 16.45 5 54 39 $101 Jet Spur / Sky Bar
8 7 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Michael Heagney 16.74 2 55.5 50 $101 O'lonhro / Noveliste
5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 0 52 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
Race 5 - 4:06PM HI-TECH ANTENNAS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $1.85F Master of Design / Out of Credit
2 7 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 2.09 7 58 63 $9 Magnus / Gladden
3 8 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.4 2 56 55 $12 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
4 5 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4.04 5 60 63 $9 Zariz / Erins Princess
5 2 THERMOGENIC Mark Webb Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.77 4 61.5 66 $21 Northern Meteor / Artistique
6 3 VEGAS BOULEVARD Renee Hoysted Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 5.84 9 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $8 Casino Prince / Nomen
7 9 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Brodie Loy 6.47 3 55.5 54 $21 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
8 11 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.11 6 54 50 $12 Fubu / Sharlaine
9 4 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 11.85 8 60.5
(cd 59)
64 $51 Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy
6 ONE SON Rob Potter 0 61 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
10 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley 0 54 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
Race 6 - 5:04PM GPE ELECTRICAL & COMMUNICATIONS CONTRACTOR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.27 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4 57.5 52 $6 Monaco Consul / Polly Beat
2 9 HARGY John Taylor Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 5.35 1 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $12 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
3 8 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 6.45 9 54 41 $31 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
4 1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 7.02 3 62
(cd 60)
57 $2.05F Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
5 3 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.47 7 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $5 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
6 6 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Nick Souquet 9.28 5 57.5 48 $7 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
7 11 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.6 10 54 33 $91 Zariz / Lillidane
8 2 MY BUDDY RIPPER Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 18.14 6 61 55 $31 Legal Opinion / Riverain
9 4 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 21.19 8 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $51 Savabeel / Wailing Countess
10 10 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 25.88 2 54 35 $91 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
5 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0 56 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
Race 7 - 5:48PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 5 54 47 $17 Master Harry / Not So Coy
2 7 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.32 7 54 50 $21 O'lonhro / Stippled
3 1 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 1.71 9 61 60 $1.65F Exceed And Excel / Joleur
4 5 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2.15 4 56 50 $12 Foxwedge / Trumps
5 4 HOODLESS Norm Loy Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.81 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $5 Snippetson / Morning Dews
6 8 MAGIC MIRANDA Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.07 8 54 47 $19 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
7 6 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 3.53 2 54.5 47 $19 Stryker / We've Got Issues
8 12 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bradley Vale 7.32 1 54 45 $101 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
9 11 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.72 3 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $16 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
2 NEWRONS Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 0 56 Al Maher / Chestnut Star
3 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a2/48kg) 0 54 Globetrotter / Sutton Review
10 CANOVA Mark Webb Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 0 46 Barely a Moment / Bloomin Marvellous