Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 27, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Oct-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14
Trials - Finalised 27/10 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.16 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
2 2 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1 1 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
3 7 ON A COMET Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher 1.61 7 N/A   More Than Ready / Starwish
4 6 NICK THE SKIP Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.62 4 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
5 5 MISS MAC Tim Mcintosh Aaron Bullock 7.03 2 N/A   Spinning World / Flouncing
6 4 HARD WIRED Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.24 3 N/A   Haradasun / Jarada
7 3 FOREVERLY Rodney Northam Barry Gatenby 9.77 6 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
Race 2 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.04 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5 N/A   Choisir / Lyn's Money
2 6 THORNBRO John Simpson Ms Rachael Murray 6.71 6 N/A   Shrapnel / Diplome
3 1 BIG CALL Rodney Northam Barry Gatenby 7.3 3 N/A   Stratum / Recently
4 7 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 8.14 4 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
5 3 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 10.69 7 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Caerless
6 4 CHUMMY Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.7 1 N/A   Tickets / Princess Iris
FF 5 MAXIMA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2 N/A   Choisir / Donna's Appeal