Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 27, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 400m-800m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Oct-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM AHA 'WHERE THERE'S A WILL' CG&E MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.15 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Robert Thompson 1 59 N/A $1.60F Magic Albert / Easy Step
2 4 FUCHU BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.81 2 55.5 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
3 2 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.61 3 57.5 N/A $4.40 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
4 8 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 6.65 4 54 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
5 7 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Jeff Penza 7.26 7 54 N/A $26 Denman / Sunup
6 6 ALLARU Pat Farrell Josh Adams 7.63 5 54 N/A $9 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
7 3 SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey Daniel Northey 11.21 6 56.5 N/A $71 Zizou / Sky Alley
5 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Related / Hollymount Miss
Race 2 - 2:05PM TAB ' WHERE THERE'S A WILL' F&M MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.33 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 5 56 N/A $3.90 Star Witness / Private Kiss
2 5 ZANJAN Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 3.91 8 57 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Chic Gal
3 7 SETTLE THEN LIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Mitchell Bell 4.12 9 56 N/A $16 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
4 3 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 5.39 10 57 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
5 6 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Adams 6.19 11 56.5 N/A $3.60F Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
6 10 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 6.75 7 55 N/A $14 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
7 1 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 7.58 6 58 N/A $26 Benfica / Hennessy Bay
8 8 SWEETEST EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Paul King 12.61 3 56 N/A $19 Your Song / Maghreb
9 2 CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey Daniel Northey 13.2 1 58 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Ready for More
10 4 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Jeff Kehoe 13.87 2 57 N/A $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Drivetime
11 11 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Serg Lisnyy 13.9 4 55 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Future Gains
Race 3 - 2:40PM DAWSON & DAWSON REALTY COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 12 59 N/A $17 Murtajill / Inferreo
2 5 BUTCHOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 0.71 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Pilya
3 4 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Robert Thompson 0.81 6 57 N/A $3.90 Medaglia D'oro / Basra
4 12 PHILADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Jeff Penza 4 7 54.5 N/A $15 Olympus / Sutton Queen
5 14 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 5.16 11 54.5 N/A $9 Your Song / Queen of the East
6 8 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 5.64 10 54.5 N/A $3.20F Starcraft / Goujon
7 7 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.22 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
8 9 FINNE REALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 7.23 2 54.5 N/A $19 Star Witness / Exacta Factor
9 13 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.4 8 54.5 N/A $101 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
10 3 OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 9.4 3 59 N/A $12 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
11 11 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Paul King 12.74 5 54.5 N/A $17 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
12 10 MAGICAL FLAME Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 18.67 9 54.5 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Ser Flame
15e SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A Zizou / Sky Alley
6 CERTAIN DOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Zanus
1 EXCITABLE Luke Morgan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Coablo
Race 4 - 3:15PM AHA 'WHERE THERE'S A WILL' CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 57.5 58 $2.50F Nicconi / Clever Me
2 5 PINDARA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.82 4 57.5 62 $4.80 Star Witness / Love's Here
3 7 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 2.1 9 55.5 54 $8.50 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
4 6 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.4 6 57.5 62 $41 Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
5 1 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Ben Looker 3.42 1 58.5 64 $15 Starcraft / La Saronet
6 8 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 4.74 2 54.5 56 $12 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
7 9 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.88 5 54 50 $19 Congrats / Palo Duro
8 2 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 5.58 3 58.5 60 $26 Beneteau / Exhibit
9 3 MURRANJI Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 8.76 8 58 59 $5 I Am Invincible / Frantoio
Race 5 - 3:50PM AHA ' WHERE THERE'S A WILL' BENCHMARK 69 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOSEY Les Tilley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 5 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Mitchell Bell 0.88 1 56.5 60 $61 Hannouma / Spark Sept
3 6 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Paul King 1.55 2 56.5 60 $4 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
4 8 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Robert Thompson 1.79 5 56 63 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
5 4 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 1.93 6 57.5 66 $11 Strada / Dance Decree
6 1 INVIENNA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.41 4 62
(cd 59)
75 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
2 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm 0 65 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
7 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Jeff Penza 0 59 Choisir / Surprise Bid
Race 6 - 4:25PM AHA ' WHERE THERE'S A WILL' BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:21.29 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 3 54.5 42 $10 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
2 3 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Jeff Penza 0.22 1 59.5 52 $5.50 Drumbeats / River Music
3 2 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.68 7 59.5 52 $4 Zabeel / Tall Story
4 6 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 3.15 2 57 51 $3.20F Reset / Celtic Courage
5 4 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) David J Smith Ms Rachael Murray 4.16 6 57.5 48 $9 Howbaddouwantit / Forte de Coeur
6 10 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.62 4 54 16 $51 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
7 9 STANMORE BOBS Extra Bonus SchemeBOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Robert Thompson 6.75 8 54 43 $15 Stratum / Gypsy Frolic
8 5 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 7.36 5 57 47 $7 Husson / Plaza Suite
1 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 65 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
7 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 42 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
Race 7 - 5:00PM AHA 'WHERE THERE'S A WILL' BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.36 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIKKAS ’N’ A TWIST Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4 59 56 $4.80F Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
2 10 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.38 1 56.5 51 $21 Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
3 7 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.35 7 58.5 55 $10 El Maggiore / Golden Show
4 1 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.46 11 61.5 61 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
5 11 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.91 10 56 50 $5 Duporth / Snow Way
6 3 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Josh Adams 5.23 5 60.5 59 $41 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
7 2 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5.24 14 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $9.50 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
8 12 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Northey 6.27 6 55 48 $41 Denmarket / Blue White
9 8 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Robert Thompson 6.33 2 58.5 55 $15 Starcraft / Sylvaner
10 14 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 7.21 9 54 39 $201 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
11 6 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Jeff Penza 8.28 13 59 56 $19 Snippetson / Quibble
12 9 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 8.31 12 57.5 53 $10 Mutawaajid / Yomna
13 4 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ben Looker 9.85 8 60 58 $11 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
14 13 LOADING Charlie Porter Craig Dwyer 15.15 3 54 40 $101 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
Race 8 - 5:40PM TAB 'WHERE THERE'S A WILL' CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9 58 63 $3.40F Northern Meteor / Tactfully
2 6 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.42 8 56 55 $11 Duporth / Princess Marizza
3 10 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Ms Rachael Murray 4.41 5 54 55 $4.40 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
4 7 FINAL FRONTIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 4.43 6 55.5 59 $4.60 Nicconi / Space Odyssey
5 9 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Josh Adams 7.04 7 55 53 $15 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
6 4 MYAMBAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 8.71 10 56.5 61 $15 Denman / Mistress Pedrille
7 1 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 11.03 4 59.5 62 $9.50 Smart Missile / Anadan
8 5 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 11.75 2 56 59 $12 Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
9 2 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Ben Looker 14.46 3 58.5 60 $31 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
10 11 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 14.75 1 54 54 $71 Stryker / Debutante Robe
8 CARIBOU Scott Aspery Ms Alison Threadwell 0 57 Denman / Christmas