Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Friday 27, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Expect track to be upgraded during the day
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Oct-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM WESTERN ADVOCATE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4 59 62 $1.30F Tickets / Southern Surge
2 6 SCHECKTER Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.81 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Onemorenomore / Run for Naara
3 5 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 3.6 2 56.5 N/A $5 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
4 2 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 5.92 1 59
(cd 57)
40 $51 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
5 4 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Brodie Loy 7.97 3 57 43 $12 Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
6 1 CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 14.61 5 59
(cd 57)
34 $81 Flying Spur / Quack
Race 2 - 2:15PM PANORAMA BUSINESS & FINANCIAL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 5 56.5 N/A $3.80 Big Brown / Indulgent
2 4 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Andrew Banks 7.64 7 59 N/A $101 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
3 3 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Adrian Layt 7.78 4 59 N/A $10 Authorized / Undolla
4 8 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 8.29 1 56.5 N/A $13 Bullet Train / Misplaced
5 1 BROOKE EXPRESS Peter W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.5 6 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Bella Reina
6 7 THE SCOTSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Bobby El-Issa 9.93 3 56.5 N/A $31 Excites / Celtic Moondance
7 6 OENOPHILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10.38 2 56.5 N/A $1.65F Pierro / With Love
8 2 CHEERFUL CHARLIE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 13.66 8 59 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Valerina
Race 3 - 2:50PM MACCAS AERIALS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUSIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 1 55.5 N/A $11 Your Song / Pricey
2 6 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.49 5 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Shellscrape / Bonaire Beach
3 2 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 0.74 9 58
(cd 54)
N/A $3F Dane Shadow / French News
4 3 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0.98 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Turffontein / Divine Spirit
5 7 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Brodie Loy 3.48 2 55.5 N/A $8 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 1 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 4.57 6 58 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
7 5 RAISED READY Mark Milton Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 8.22 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Pluck / Raise for Me
8 10 SHE’S ALL SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 11.54 4 55.5 N/A $7.50 All American / Gentle Spirit
9 4 NEWS TALK Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 15.27 3 58 N/A $101 Oratorio / Beautiful News
9 OSCAR AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Sebring / Stage Performer
Race 4 - 3:25PM ON TRAC AG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 56.5 N/A $1.35F Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
2 5 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.29 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
3 10 VINTAGE LUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 2.16 1 55 N/A $7.50 Bernardini / Big Step
4 1 CELEBRATOR Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.54 2 58 N/A $12 Husson / Carolyn's Star
5 6 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.92 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Helmet / In Expectation
6 4 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 6 56.5 N/A $31 Olympus / Hahjes
7 8 THE BLUE SWAN Wade Slinkard Michael Travers 5.26 5 55 N/A $41 Aussie Rules / Leenahorn
8 7 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.03 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
2 BUTCHOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pilya
9 UNIONIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Time Thief / Suspend
Race 5 - 4:00PM TOWN AND COUNTRY RURAL SUPPLIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 5 55.5 58 $2.40F Stratum / She's God's Gift
2 1 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Kody Nestor 1.65 7 60 63 $9.50 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
3 9 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.58 4 54 47 $18 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 5 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 3.15 1 56.5 56 $7.50 Spinning World / Persian Fable
5 4 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 6.33 3 57.5 58 $4 Foreplay / La Sauvage
6 3 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Greg Ryan 7.78 6 57.5 58 $6 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
7 7 OAKFIELD INVADER Leslie Bryant Adrian Layt 12.79 2 55.5 54 $19 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
2 MURRANJI Mack Griffith 0 59 I Am Invincible / Frantoio
8 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 0 53 Shaft / Babassu
Race 6 - 4:35PM WATERMART BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 59.5 56 $5.50 Lonhro / Personification
2 5 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0.71 5 57.5 52 $3 California Dane / Misa Eire
3 4 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 0.73 6 58.5 50 $11 Street Sense / Viator
4 1 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.44 4 61
(cd 59)
55 $2.80F Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
5 6 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 1.57 1 57 51 $8 Dubleo / Raise for Me
6 8 DELAGOS Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 5.9 7 54.5
(cd 54)
42 $101 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
7 10 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Andrew Banks 6.41 2 54 37 $17 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
8 9 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Michael Travers 10.11 8 54 41 $101 Magnus / Dark Intrigue
2 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Kody Nestor 0 58 Mosayter / Bumpy
7 REASON TO BELIEVE Michael Plummer 0 43 Ready's Image / Tenets
Race 7 - 5:10PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VEGA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10 61 65 $3.20 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
2 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2.74 7 61
(cd 59)
65 $2.50F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
3 5 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2.81 8 58.5 60 $4.20 Dreamscape / Skybo
4 11 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Adrian Layt 3.2 1 54 43 $81 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
5 6 ELITE HONG KONG Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.59 3 58 59 $18 Nicconi / Coco La Dez
6 9 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Andrew Banks 3.71 2 55.5 54 $101 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
7 8 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Anthony Cavallo 7.59 5 55.5 54 $51 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
8 3 THISTLEDO Luke Hilton Brodie Loy 8.33 4 59 61 $16 Zariz / Comeback Queen
9 4 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Kody Nestor 9.5 9 58.5 60 $26 Excites / Unflappable
10 10 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.93 6 54 48 $51 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
7 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0 59 Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
Race 8 - 5:50PM THE GREEN DRY CLEAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail +2m 1200m to 350m; where c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1 59 54 $2.25F Smart Missile / Fate Rules
2 7 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 0.97 9 54 48 $17 God's Own / Marjorie
3 6 CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 1.91 5 54.5 54 $12 Hinchinbrook / La Camille
4 1 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Kody Nestor 2.37 4 61.5 63 $3.10 I Am Invincible / Bravity
5 9 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 3.29 7 54 44 $41 Shellscrape / Imtops
6 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Brodie Loy 3.69 11 58 52 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
7 8 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.75 2 54 47 $61 Snippetson / Rulique
8 10 STATO Leslie Bryant Adrian Layt 4.26 10 54 42 $151 Dubleo / Secret Quest
9 11 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.26 6 54
(cd 53)
36 $151 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
10 12 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.48 3 54
(cd 52.5)
35 $201 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
11 2 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch Mathew Cahill 9.19 8 59.5 55 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
5 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith 0 51 Strategic / Charlotte's Way