Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Monday 23, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Oct-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM BARRON'S TYRE & MECHANICAL/GUY ANDREWS ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 8 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $7.50 Dubleo / Lunalana
2 3 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.35 4 57.5 62 $3.20 Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
3 4 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 0.86 3 54 54 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
4 2 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 1.81 6 59 61 $2.70F Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
5 8 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Josh Oliver 2.44 2 54 47 $15 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
6 6 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.84 5 54 51 $14 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
7 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.47 7 54 31 $51 Casino Prince / Gifting
8 9 MALDICENTE Bob Howe Andrew Banks 5.17 1 54 33 $81 Magic Albert / China Doll
1 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett 0 64 Universal Prince / Interlark
7 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 0 48 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
Race 2 - 2:10PM IMPERIAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4 55.5 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
2 2 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.25 1 57.5 N/A $2.50F Nicconi / Revidere
3 5 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 0.48 8 56.5 N/A $6 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
4 3 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.59 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Onemorenomore / Trewornan
5 14 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Jeff Kehoe 4.13 2 55.5 N/A $81 Niccolini / Bellavinda
6 15e SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 5.59 9 55.5 N/A $151 Big Brown / Tallow
7 10 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Andrew Banks 5.64 11 55.5 N/A $101 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
8 1 MURTALERT Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6.99 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $10 Murtajill / Bellalert
9 6 ASHRAWI GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 7.44 10 55.5 N/A $101 Byblos / Ashrawi
10 9 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8.07 6 55.5 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale
11 11 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.41 3 55.5 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
12 8 DREAMWORTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 9.57 12 55.5 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Markworthy
12 OSCAR AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Sebring / Stage Performer
4 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rahim
7 CELONA Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0 N/A Benicio / Darling Beware
Race 3 - 2:45PM MAX HAWKINS MEMORIAL/MARC HAWKINS ELECTRICAL/TIM EVANS MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE GUN Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.60F Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
2 13 LICENCED TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1.95 3 54.5 N/A $2.70 Congrats / Licenced to Chill
3 15e KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.87 2 59 N/A $10 Equiano / Peacock Sally
4 10 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.71 1 56.5 N/A $11 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
5 9 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.07 9 57 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Skullas Sister
6 4 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Peter Graham 5.35 12 59 N/A $201 Soldier's Tale / Incur
7 8 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Kody Nestor 6.12 5 57 N/A $26 Ready's Image / Anicety
8 1 BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 7.25 10 59 N/A $151 Dusty Moon / Receptive
9 17e MONTEAL JOE Gary Teal Jeff Kehoe 8.36 7 59 N/A $201 Hayil / Quiet Moment
10 7 FIREBIRD BALLET Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 9.19 11 57 N/A $51 Soldier's Tale / Lushes
11 6 CRIM Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 16.4 8 57 N/A $51 Time Thief / Positioning
12 16e IMABARMAN Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 17.16 4 59 N/A $201 Alert / Imabarmaid
2 GOT NOTHING George Wright 0 N/A May'haab / Eire Finesse
3 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Inferreo
11 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Nemo
12 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Cellini
14 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
Race 4 - 3:25PM ACACIA MOTOR LODGE/RIVER ROAD TRANSPORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54 42 $11 Ready's Image / Fabled
2 1 OUR SEBRING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.73 8 59 53 $3.10 Sebring / Hailskov
3 10 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.33 10 54 44 $6.50 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
4 2 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.66 2 57.5 50 $2.50F Sebring / Platinum Skye
5 12 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.62 6 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
6 14 AGEDASHI Max Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.31 1 54 34 $101 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
7 9 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9.42 7 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $10 Primus / Drawbridge Open
8 11 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 9.64 9 54 43 $26 Northern Meteor / Opaque
9 5 BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker Ms Jodi Worley 11.08 11 54.5 48 $81 Star Witness / Entice
10 6 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Shane S Arnold 11.53 4 54.5 44 $151 California Dane / Antemum
11 7 DARPRA Dar Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 13.99 3 54 47 $61 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
12 4 HURRY UP KELVIN Garry Lunn Josh Oliver 21.74 12 55 50 $81 Floral Pegasus / Tennessee Melody
8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0 46 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
3 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0 52 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
Race 5 - 4:05PM LEIGH STODDART & CO/OSM CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 11 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $13 War Pass / Splendid Thing
2 2 NOBODY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.67 6 59 55 $2.35F Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma
3 13 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.22 5 55 52 $8.50 Stratum / Chaste
4 6 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 2.84 3 57 51 $11 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
5 15e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.47 8 57 39 $151 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
6 14 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.6 12 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $151 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
7 3 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.62 2 59
(cd 57)
48 $8 Zizou / Foilissio
8 11 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.3 4 57 58 $6.50 Nicconi / Markworthy
9 8 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Josh Oliver 6.38 7 57 54 $51 Real Saga / Laravissante
10 10 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Ms Jodi Worley 6.66 1 57 41 $201 Dane Fever / Warrah Lady
11 5 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 8.43 9 57 61 $11 All American / Do Gooda
12 7 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Daniel Northey 10.63 14 57 51 $51 Nicconi / Pamargo
13 12 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 11.15 13 55.5 52 $19 Denman / Iron Lace
14 9 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Terry Green 15.1 10 57 46 $101 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
1 KING VICTOR Ian Cook 0 40 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
Race 6 - 4:40PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK/AUSURE INSURANCE CUP DAY SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7 57.5 74 $6 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
2 2 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.32 1 61.5 82 $2.80F May'haab / Beautiful Princess
3 1 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0.52 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
82 $41 Hard Spun / Romalpa
4 12 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 1.34 10 54 54 $21 Strategic / Tully Flame
5 9 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 2 55.5 70 $10 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
6 5 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.65 5 58
(cd 56.5)
75 $6 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
7 10 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Shane S Arnold 3.75 8 54 68 $19 Ruwi / Rubydame
8 3 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.88 6 60
(cd 58.5)
83 $8.50 Manton / Lace Wing
9 7 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Kody Nestor 7.97 9 56.5 72 $31 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
10 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Josh Oliver 16.08 4 58.5 76 $10 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
14e LATITUDE LAD Ian Holland 0 40 Minardi / Bonus Game
13e AYHAM Michelle Fleming 0 49 Eavesdropper / Depot
8 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 0 71 Snippetson / Khalija
11 BOWIE’S BABE Melissa Dennett 0 62 Nicconi / Queen of the East
Race 7 - 5:15PM COONABARABRAN BOWLING CLUB COONABARABRAN CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:34.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 7 54.5 67 $3.50F Redoute's Choice / Hades
2 11 ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile Ms Rachael Murray 1.34 10 54 46 $71 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
3 2 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 2.5 3 59 76 $4.60 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
4 12 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Josh Oliver 4.64 1 54 44 $201 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
5 3 BRILLIANT POET Melissa Dennett Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.82 4 55.5
(cd 54)
69 $16 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
6 7 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.1 5 54 64 $5.50 Universal Prince / Interlark
7 1 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.04 8 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $7 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
8 5 LATITAT William Wain Ms Jodi Worley 6.14 2 54.5 67 $101 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
9 4 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 7.55 9 55.5 69 $5 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
10 9 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9.29 6 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $14 Husson / Sun Classique
8 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett 0 62 Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
10 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 0 56 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
Race 8 - 5:50PM LOCH LOMOND BORDER LEICESTER STUD BARADINE CUP - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2 61 64 $3.10F Dreamscape / Mandra
2 11 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 1.81 1 56.5
(cd 55)
55 $3.30 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
3 2 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 2.83 7 60.5 67 $26 Domesday / Brittle Express
4 8 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Peter Graham 2.89 4 58.5 59 $14 Stravinsky / Kwan
5 10 REDDAMOUR Gary Teal Jeff Kehoe 3.43 3 58 58 $81 Seul Amour / Reddy to Dream
6 3 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.06 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $61 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
7 13 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 5.1 5 55.5 57 $31 Real Saga / Fledgling
8 9 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 6.84 11 58.5 59 $14 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
9 4 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7.45 13 59.5 65 $8 Excellent Art / Vows
10 12 BASIC STRATEGY Dar Lunn Paul Payne 8.82 9 56 54 $81 Strategic / Spurtacular Lass
11 16e DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.35 10 54 48 $151 Bernardini / Talons Shown
12 14 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.47 8 55 56 $51 Zizou / Speedy Star
13 15e BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.52 14 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $31 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
BD 6 KYRGIOS Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $9 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
5 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 0 61 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
7 MURRANJI Mack Griffith 0 60 I Am Invincible / Frantoio