Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 21, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Oct-17 2:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:56PM BULLS-ROOS-BROTHERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.55 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9 55 N/A $2.80F Moshe / Takook
2 7 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.97 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
3 14 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 3.04 2 55 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
4 5 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.48 6 57 N/A $10 Krupt / Moss Lover
5 9 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.51 12 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
6 3 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.57 10 59 N/A $41 Oratorio / Erona
7 16e STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3.61 13 55 N/A $21 Strategic / Contessa Rossa
8 8 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.23 7 56.5 N/A $8 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
9 11 BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5.17 8 55 N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Court Charm
10 10 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.03 11 55.5 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Bidden
11 2 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Brad Clark 8.2 1 59 N/A $21 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
12 1 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 8.83 3 59 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Saran
13 6 WILD MYRTLE Michelle Russell Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 20.08 5 57 N/A $26 Moshe / Deep Sky
17e MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Sharkbite / Gay Mill
18e COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Moondancing
12 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington 0 N/A Shrapnel / Dangerous Impact
15e MUGGA ROCK Tony Sergi 0 N/A Alert / Singa Betina
Race 2 - 2:31PM FRIENDS OF RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 6 59 N/A $3.30 Zariz / Kapvalante
2 4 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.19 11 59 N/A $2.90F Shrapnel / Granny Apple
3 11 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.42 7 57 N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
4 9 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.95 3 57 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Eyes On You
5 5 ONE O’CLOCK Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.37 8 59 N/A $11 Reset / La Primera
6 14 CHEERS TO FLO Nick Olive Michael Travers 5.05 12 54.5 N/A $9 Von Costa de Hero / S'amuse
7 7 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Nick Souquet 7.85 4 59 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
8 13 SKILLONI Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 9.65 10 57 N/A $61 Skilled / Tea Leoni
9 2 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11.32 9 59 N/A $31 Arlington / Maestro Miss
10 6 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 14.78 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Your Tent or Mine / Trouvere
11 12 RED ORION Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 15.12 1 57 N/A $151 Dubleo / Campfire Stories
12 10 DOWN BUT NOT OUT Emma Scott Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 19.66 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Widden Valley / Stigma
1 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
3 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Simon Miller 0 N/A Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
Race 3 - 3:06PM KURRAJONG 60TH ANNIVERSARY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Von Mystic) $14. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 9c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 56 N/A $10 Monaco Consul / Polly Beat
2 3 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6.44 3 56.5 N/A $2.25F Zariz / So Excited
3 13 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7.01 9 56
(cd 52)
N/A $8.50 Haradasun / Decantered
4 4 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 7.3 6 56 N/A $20 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
5 11 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 10.4 8 56 N/A $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
6 12 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Richard Bensley 11.55 7 56 N/A $17 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
7 10 PRISONBREAK Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 11.66 11 56 N/A $31 Killy / Insensitive
8 6 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Brendan Ward 12.41 4 56 N/A $61 Henrythenavigator / Mighty Lion
9 5 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.84 1 56 N/A $26 Red Arrow / Take Care
10 14 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 16.71 5 56 N/A $6 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
11 7 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 38.99 10 56
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Supreme Class / Lipgloss
SB 2 VON MYSTIC Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Mystic Dancer
1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 0 N/A Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
8 LAMPITO Joseph Ible Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Lucrezia
Race 4 - 3:41PM AUSTWIDE HOMES LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.55 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 10 56.5 70 $13 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
2 7 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.86 2 54 64 $3F Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
3 5 MALLEABLE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3.26 6 55.5
(cd 51.5)
68 $12 Bel Danoro / Limbea
4 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.47 9 58 73 $6 Zariz / Lionette
5 9 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.48 5 54 63 $12 Pentire / Stretto
6 1 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.85 4 60.5
(cd 59)
78 $4.40 Marwina / Dawn Recital
7 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.02 8 55.5 68 $17 Haradasun / Miang
8 2 OVERDUE Kym Davison Nick Souquet 5.96 3 58.5 74 $10 Clangalang / Overture
9 11 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Jon Grisedale 7.09 1 54 54 $61 Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
10 8 STANDOUBT Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.23 7 54 64 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Dodwell
10 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 63 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
Race 5 - 4:26PM THOMAS BLAMEY TAVERN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.05 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5 58 53 $5 Beneteau / Dominare
2 6 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2.6 9 59 51 $5 Krupt / Missala
3 12 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.17 2 54 41 $19 Husson / Miss Essembee
4 13 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.12 3 54 40 $10 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
5 5 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.96 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $6.50 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
6 7 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 5.31 7 58.5 50 $4.80F Lawyer / Hunger Strike
7 11 ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Bradley Vale 5.46 8 54 44 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Christie's Girl
8 4 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7.56 10 60
(cd 56)
53 $10 Zariz / Selma
9 14 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.45 6 54
(cd 52.5)
33 $19 Zariz / Lillidane
10 10 ONLY IN RED Michael Plummer Richard Bensley 10 4 57 51 $16 Testa Rossa / Triangular
2 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin 0 57 Dane Shadow / Catrille
1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 57 Commands / Song of Success
8 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 54 Zariz / Mystic Key
3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 0 54 Krupt / Rayanui
Race 6 - 5:06PM GROUP 9 2017 MEN OF LEAGUE CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.24 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ESEMPIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 13 55 47 $11 Excellent Art / Irgunette
2 7 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0.1 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $11 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
3 17e MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.13 14 55.5 44 $10 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
4 3 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.39 5 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $7.50 Purrealist / Unveiled
5 6 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.64 7 57.5 52 $6 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
6 15e PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.94 6 56 45 $21 Casino Prince / Mops Oog
7 8 VIVA LAVINO Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 3.33 3 57.5 52 $4.40F Wilful Default / See the Universe
8 1 PENA AJENA Theresa Bateup Aaron Williams (a3/55.5kg) 5.68 8 62
(cd 59)
57 $41 Curata Storm / Smytzer's Saint
9 18e HARGY John Taylor Bradley Vale 5.74 4 54 38 $31 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
10 12 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Bryan Murphy 5.81 9 56 49 $31 Pentire / Zelt
11 9 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 7.05 10 57 51 $15 Bullbars / Tongariro
12 16e REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 9.07 1 56 45 $20 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
13 14 MISS DENARI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Kelley Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.53 2 54.5 46 $15 Pendragon / Selva
14 5 GONE FISHING Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 10.88 11 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $17 Gonski / Little Fishes
2 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham 0 56 Naturalism / Golden Flight
10 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 47 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
4 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0 48 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
11 WHITE LIES Mark Webb 0 50 No Excuse Needed / White Mouse
Race 7 - 5:41PM DANIEL WOODS FUNERAL CARE CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 6 60
(cd 58)
61 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 12 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0.17 5 54 52 $20 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
3 3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1.34 2 56.5 54 $8.50 Krupt / Rayanui
4 5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.8 9 55.5 52 $4.20 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
5 13 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.83 1 54
(cd 52)
41 $71 Sunday Knight / Furia
6 14 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.01 3 54 40 $61 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 10 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.52 7 54 54 $10 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
8 2 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5.59 8 58 57 $8 Dane Shadow / Catrille
9 7 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.21 4 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $11 Pins / New Edition
8 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 51 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
6 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
4 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 0 53 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
9 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 54 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
11 ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin 0 53 Beneteau / Dominare