Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 21, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 22-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:11PM 2DU/ZOO FM 2&3YO MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR DASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5 56.5 N/A $2F Denman / Hollywell
2 6 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.69 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
3 2 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 5.74 4 58.5 N/A $10 Choisir / Princess Nemo
4 3 HUANG ZHONG Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 7.99 3 58.5 N/A $6 Wanted / Naughty Minx
5 5 MISS GLAMORHUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Greg Ryan 9.01 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Husson / War Attitude
6 4 LUNA FORTUNE Micaela Wheeler Andrew Banks 14.86 1 56.5 N/A $31 Diogenes / Luna Romantica
1 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Choisir / Doubtful Choice
Race 2 - 1:48PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mochine Gun) $20 - Deductions in $ (1) 4W 3P (13) 8P (9) 4P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOT NOTHING George Wright Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.40F May'haab / Eire Finesse
2 13e SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Andrew Banks 3.61 3 54.5 N/A $26 Stryker / Special Mention
3 9 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 4.89 11 55.5 N/A $4.20 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
4 10 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 5.53 4 54.5 N/A $41 Bernardini / Breeble
5 14e VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.49 8 54.5 N/A $17 Moshe / Miss Chief
6 6 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 13.33 6 56 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Rahim
7 4 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 14.34 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Myboycharlie / Lavender Dream
8 3 BLACK LACE Ken Parsons Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.09 9 56.5 N/A $21 Moshe / French Silk
9 8 JEST BENNY Anita Rossiter Daniel Northey 18.82 5 55.5 N/A $81 Mutawaajid / Jest a Trace
10 7 DEVELOP Ken Parsons Anthony Cavallo 18.89 7 55.5 N/A $15 Ready's Image / Dawnie Dancer
11 15e THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 19.32 10 54.5 N/A $26 Zariz / Zahbowe
SB 2 MOCHINE GUN Troy Mccarney Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A   Mosayter / Comeinspina
16e DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale
11 PHILADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A Olympus / Sutton Queen
12 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Your Song / Queen of the East
5 BUTCHOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pilya
Race 3 - 2:23PM GOLDEN WEST HOLDEN MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:22.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
2 9 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0.42 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
3 10 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.35 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 13 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Ken Dunbar 3.11 8 54.5 N/A $5.50 Your Song / All Good Things
5 3 PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.79 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Denman / Edgeton
6 2 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 5.62 5 59 N/A $9.50 Arlington / Anamanor
7 6 GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5.83 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
8 14 OSCAR AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Greg Ryan 6.31 6 54.5 N/A $1.75F Sebring / Stage Performer
9 4 SEE BLING Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 26.56 2 59 N/A $26 Sebring / Chinner Street
12 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Bullet Train / Misplaced
1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0 N/A Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
7 INFORAWALTZ Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
8 MISTY LIGHTFULL Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Big Brown / Not Fuhr Nothin
11 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
Race 4 - 2:58PM BARNSONS ENGINEERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 1 56.5 N/A $2.60F Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 9 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 4.9 5 57 48 $3.60 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
3 6 TREY BIT Caitlin Cox Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.93 8 59 36 $81 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
4 10 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 6.49 6 57 38 $18 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
5 12 OH OH SUN Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 7.23 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Dubleo / Allates
6 5 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 7.61 11 59 50 $5 Eavesdropper / Luloah
7 7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 7.65 2 57 42 $101 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
8 8 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8.11 7 57
(cd 55)
40 $11 High Chaparral / Morwell
9 2 BLACK BAKSHEESH Micaela Wheeler Michael Hackett 9.15 12 59 37 $101 Dance Dreamer / Deep Sleep
10 4 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 18.35 4 59
(cd 57)
49 $12 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
11 13 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 19.4 9 56.5 N/A $26 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
12 3 CALIBRIUM Micaela Wheeler Paul Payne 30.59 10 59 37 $81 Gallo Di Ferro / Venerable
1 AD VALEICA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 50 Ad Valorem / Leica Waltz
Race 5 - 3:33PM AGRIGRAIN BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:43.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 13 58
(cd 56)
47 $18 More Than Ready / Kenooz
2 2 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.44 3 61
(cd 58)
53 $5 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
3 11 LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.63 2 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $4.20F Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
4 13 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 2.68 7 56 47 $31 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
5 1 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.73 5 61
(cd 59)
57 $26 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
6 17e BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.95 1 54 40 $12 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
7 10 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 5.08 6 57 45 $41 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
8 14 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 5.44 11 55.5 46 $6.50 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
9 5 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 6.31 12 58.5 48 $5.50 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
10 9 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Michael Hackett 8.39 8 57.5 50 $12 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
11 6 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Kody Nestor 9.4 10 58.5 48 $26 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
12 15e CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11 4 54.5
(cd 53)
44 $18 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
13 7 NORTHERN ACT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 15.34 9 58 51 $51 Northern Meteor / Great Act
18e MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn 0 40 Magic Albert / Spurnof
3 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 0 50 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
16e TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 41 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
12 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0 49 Haradasun / Barberton
4 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 0 48 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
Race 6 - 4:18PM BOURCHIER'S MACQUARIE VALLEY FUELS DANDY CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BOWIE’S BABE Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
62 $9.50 Nicconi / Queen of the East
2 15e LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0.42 11 54 48 $81 Foreplay / Suspended Time
3 6 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 0.61 12 59 61 $9 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
4 14 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.28 6 54
(cd 51)
51 $3.90 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
5 5 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 5.11 4 59 61 $18 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
6 12 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 5.26 9 56 59 $19 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
7 13 SUCKER Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 5.27 3 55.5 54 $19 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
8 7 MURRANJI Mack Griffith Greg Ryan 5.44 5 58.5 60 $3.40F I Am Invincible / Frantoio
9 2 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 6.48 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $13 Commands / Defrock
10 9 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.76 10 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $26 Zariz / Miss Amali
11 4 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 11.73 2 59.5 62 $11 Artie Schiller / Navica
12 8 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 12.29 8 58 59 $31 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
16e EMO GIRL Connie Greig 0 47 Amalfi / Black Powder
3 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 67 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
1 SUPA VISION Rob Potter 0 66 Alert / Eyes On You
11 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Ken Dunbar 0 58 Refuse to Bend / Vin de France
Race 7 - 4:58PM AQUAWEST IRRIGATION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6 54
(cd 51)
46 $11 Longhorn / Questify
2 3 HELLHOLE Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.13 4 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $12 Big Brown / Living Hell
3 4 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.36 7 55.5 55 $7 Mosayter / Go Tango
4 2 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Kody Nestor 4.64 3 57 59 $3.10F Magnus / Prospect Street
5 1 LORD TSCHARKE Michael Denison Andrew Banks 5.38 8 59 58 $6.50 Ombra Della Sera / Steady Love
6 8 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 5.55 1 54.5 49 $6.50 Stratum / Caiseal
7 14e GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.11 2 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $12 Golden Snake / Riddles
8 11 CHILDHOOD SECRET (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8.04 5 54
(cd 53)
49 $18 Charge Forward / Viking Turf Belle
9 12 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 10.57 10 54 48 $13 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
10 15e MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14.82 9 54 42 $91 Wilander / Sphynx
6 ALL WRITTEN Scott Henman 0 53 Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
7 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Michael Hackett 0 53 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
5 RED WAYNE Stephen Jones Ken Dunbar 0 51 Red Dazzler / Passara
10 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 0 50 Dane Shadow / Quipster
9 NINO Peter Pennell Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0 49 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who