Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Saturday 21, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Nov-17 3:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Race 1 - 1:35PM 2QN AM 102.5 THE EDGE - THE PASTORAL TIMES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PIKELETS Rob Blacker Lee Smith 9 55.5 N/A $7 Excellent Art / Toasty
2 6 FAMILY BUSINESS Paul Banks Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 0.26 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Street Boss / Nadya
3 7 IT’S GOT LIP Helen Burns Ms Kacie Adams 1.83 5 55.5 N/A $3.60F Stryker / Majestic Harmony
4 10 RAPID RONDA Daryl Archard Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 2.05 2 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $5.50 Reward for Effort / Moulage
5 1 FORCEOFWINTER Neville Kennedy Ms Samantha Noble 4.07 1 59 N/A $8 Oamaru Force / Winter Dawn
6 8 LARA LAD Allan Fitzgerald Scott McCullum 4.75 6 55.5 N/A $11 Bramshaw / Sophia Star
7 4 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Ms Amanda Masters 6.87 8 55.5 N/A $6 Oneworld / Reboot
8 5 ESPEJAY Mandie Jones Chris Nicoll 11.35 3 55.5 N/A $11 Primus / Etta Place
9 2 GO FOR YOUR LIFE Leslie Robertson Cameron Quilty 15.87 7 58.5 N/A $20 Skilled / Catch a Heart
11 ROXY PRO Anthony Cosgriff Chris Nicoll 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Rule the Waves
3 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 0 N/A Danzero / Gothic Darkness
Race 2 - 2:15PM AUSTRALIAN FOOD & AGRICULTURE - ELDERS RURAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.88 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 3 54 34 $12 Rakti / San Michele
2 12 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Kacie Adams 0.75 2 54 27 $7 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
3 3 SENOR JUEZ Lynette Hutchins Ms Samantha Noble 0.9 4 59 46 $4.60 Legal Opinion / La Noria
4 6 MONSIEUR PIERRE Leslie Robertson Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 1.61 5 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $4.20F Ne Coupez Pas / Mippets
5 5 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 2.16 8 58 44 $4.60 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
6 9 NATH’S WISH Jim Scott Lee Smith 4.86 7 55.5 43 $21 Nicconi / Hip Hop
7 7 RUNKLE Noel Watson Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 9.04 9 56
(cd 52)
40 $11 Real Saga / Fledgling
8 1 PARTY BOY Russell Mutimer Cameron Quilty 19 6 61 50 $10 Artie Schiller / Partywave
9 2 TONALLI Dick Dale Scott McCullum 67.64 1 60.5 53 $17 Oratorio / River Princess
8 TIME FOR A DRINK William Barker 0 40 Desert Sun / Laser's Lass
4 MR SPEAKER Robert Linnell Ms Kacie Adams 0 45 Stravinsky / Mediator
10 HUNTED Dean Boal 0 35 Wanted / Guild
Race 3 - 3:00PM EDWARD RIVER COUNCIL - THE LEGAL EAGLES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT BAY Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 5 59 N/A $2.60F Sharkbite / Miss Tabitha
2 4 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 0.37 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
3 5 MIGHTY MAGPIE Jim Scott Lee Smith 4 8 57 N/A $18 Hillman / Prom Queen
4 2 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Cameron Quilty 6.41 6 59 N/A $12 Monde Bleu / Our Nic
5 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Bob Donat Chris Nicoll 6.52 3 59 N/A $5 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
6 8 ZENZILE Jody Thompson Scott McCullum 13.08 2 57 N/A $17 Helenus / Flotercher
7 6 NOT SO SMART Jody Thompson Ms Kacie Adams 13.51 4 57 N/A $8 Testafiable / Dum Dum
8 7 SNOWBOARDER George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 15.89 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.40 Mint Lane / Snow Maker
Race 4 - 3:35PM TASKERS - NEW HOLLAND CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.52 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Lee Smith 2 54 41 $5.50 Keep the Faith / Gold Quest
2 8 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Kacie Adams 0.65 1 54 40 $10 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
3 3 NIRWANA BEACH (NZ) Kym Hann Scott McCullum 2.99 3 55 50 $2.60F Stravinsky / Twin Town
4 7 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 4.04 5 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $4 Casino Prince / War Attitude
5 4 I AM DAN Daryl Archard Ms Amanda Masters 6.36 6 54.5 45 $13 Kaphero / Kondoolka Sea
6 2 FLOREVER SPECIAL Noel Watson Chris Nicoll 6.77 7 56.5 49 $4.60 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
7 5 MAKE ME DOUGH Joe Kelly Cameron Quilty 6.92 4 54.5 45 $6 Purrealist / Snipitoff
1 DIAMONDWARRIOR Barry Goodwin 0 52 Masterofceremonies / Spectres
Race 5 - 4:20PM PARAWAY PASTORAL 2017 DENILIQUIN CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.05 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $4.20EF Tsigane / Eureka Lady
2 1 CORREGGIO (NZ) Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 1.54 3 61 66 $7 Excellent Art / Magical Moment
3 5 MAKE MINE BRANDY (NZ) Rhys Archard Ms Amanda Masters 2.39 7 58.5 65 $4.60 Magnus / Queen Mary
4 8 NEONA Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 3.5 6 54 51 $6.50 Ne Coupez Pas / Kimona
5 6 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel Lee Smith 3.65 5 57 58 $4.20EF New Approach / Paramount
6 3 UPBEAT Joe Kelly Cameron Quilty 4.14 1 60.5 65 $26 Strategic / Silverbeat
7 7 INNER STRENGTH Kym Hann Ms Kacie Adams 5.31 4 56.5 57 $7 Kaphero / Amen Sister
8 9 IZA STAR Paul McVicar Ms Samantha Noble 10.63 9 54
(cd 56)
45 $12 Zariz / My Star Katie
9 10 UP AND DOWNS Darren Stumpo Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 12.95 8 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $21 Churchill Downs / At the Bay
4 ZARREIG Peter Clancy 0 62 Zariz / Greig's Girl
Race 6 - 5:00PM PURTILLS VEHICLE HIRE - NORTH JUNCTION SERVICE CENTRE BENCHMARK 52 HCP (2100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:09.01 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Mutimer Lee Smith 6 54 33 $8 Mossman / Santa Rica
2 3 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 1.13 1 58.5 51 $2.60F Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
3 5 SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Kacie Adams 1.55 2 54 36 $11 Strategic / Sanpan
4 6 YALTA Dona McQueen Cameron Quilty 3.79 3 54 34 $5 Testa Rossa / Sounds Assertive
5 2 LORDFONTEIN George Osborne Ms Amanda Masters 5.95 4 61 52 $5.50 Turffontein / Special Grange
6 1 GRASSINI Brett Charry Chris Nicoll 6.08 5 61 52 $4.20 Universal Prince / Rich Ruby Red
4 MISS MUMAZARA Melody Cunningham Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 0 49 God's Own / Zarilly