Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Friday 20, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Nov-17 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM UNITED WE STAND MAIDEN HANDICAP (1411 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Josh Adams 9 54 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
2 8 PENNY FLING John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.15 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $5.50 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
3 4 EYOTA Damien Lane Ben Looker 0.86 2 54 N/A $6 Reward for Effort / Bichette
4 1 SAINT DENIS John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.54 8 59.5 N/A $2.35F Show a Heart / La Parisienne
5 10 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.88 5 54 N/A $91 May'haab / Birthday Flight
6 3 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.26 1 54 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
7 6 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 2.44 3 54 N/A $7 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
8 2 MAO’S TIME David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.05 4 55.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Rock Air
9 7 ONE SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 10.87 10 54 N/A $101 Trusting / Rink
10 9 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 12.13 7 54 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Delyara
Race 2 - 2:15PM BUSHLAND TAVERN MAIDEN PLATE (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.23R Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shake Her Bon Bon) $9.50. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 4c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Adams 9 54.5 N/A $1.70F Exceed And Excel / Zembu
2 6 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5.19 3 57 N/A $8.50 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
3 3 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 9.55 6 59 N/A $26 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
4 1 GALAXY JAK John Prout Robert Thompson 12.21 4 59 N/A $13 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
5 2 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Ben Looker 12.69 8 59 N/A $9 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
6 8 WAYNARCHIE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 12.98 10 57 N/A $21 Casino Prince / County Down
7 13e BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Paul King 13.23 1 57 N/A $17 Killy / Tachini
8 11 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 17.49 11 54.5 N/A $41 All American / Body Beautiful
9 16e HAZY IN THE SKY Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 20.8 5 57 N/A $151 El Nino / Hazy Heights
10 15e STREET IDOL Albert Stapleford Grant Buckley 21.94 2 57 N/A $13 Street Sense / Rock Idol
11 14e ANOTHER PROBLEM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 34.02 7 59 N/A $71 Al Maher / Another
SB 7 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 57 N/A   Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
4 SHEPLEY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Shepishir
9 DEAR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Snitzel / Pushing Daisies
12 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Street Darling
5 ANDRIANA David Atkins 0 N/A Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
Race 3 - 2:50PM HARRINGTON HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PENNY DREADFUL Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 3 57 N/A $3.20 Duporth / Papoose
2 5 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.51 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
3 11 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 1.52 7 54.5 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Cathead
4 3 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2.4 10 57 N/A $4.40 Stratum / Solanas
5 1 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Matthew McGuren 2.63 2 59 N/A $11 May'haab / Cattie's Express
6 14e MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Paul King 4.42 9 56.5 N/A $201 Denman / Sunup
7 12 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 4.96 8 54.5 N/A $81 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
8 7 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Scott Thurlow 5.33 1 57 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
9 8 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ben Looker 6.62 4 56.5 N/A $2.80F Zoffany / Bally Aura
10 2 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 6.89 6 57 N/A $41 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
11 15e SECRET LAGO John A Sprague Peter Graham 12.64 11 56.5 N/A $81 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
13e MISS VICTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
10 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
4 LEILADANE Ross Stitt 0 N/A California Dane / Leiluna
Race 4 - 3:25PM BANARRA BRAHMAN KRAMBACH SPRINT (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.12 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 4 56 74 $4.80 Akhadan / Beema Chick
2 6 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Paul King 0.29 6 54 64 $7 Red Element / Cinerama
3 9 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 1.74 5 54 60 $13 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
4 2 GOLDEN SHOES Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.1 2 58.5 75 $2.60F Magic Albert / Red Feather
5 4 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.03 8 54 66 $8 Al Samer / Dix
6 11 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Grant Buckley 4.65 1 54 53 $71 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
7 5 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.51 9 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $26 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
8 10 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 5.83 10 54 59 $51 Zaha / White Sprite
9 8 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 8.9 7 54 60 $20 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
10 1 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 10.95 3 60.5 83 $6.50 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
7 KOPITE Adam Duggan 0 64 Excites / Centaure
Race 5 - 4:00PM KRAMBACH HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.98 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2 56 56 $18 Power of Destiny / Porizkova
2 2 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1 6 58 60 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
3 10 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 1.7 8 54 41 $21 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
4 7 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.92 10 55 58 $8.50 Oratorio / Grande Attack
5 8 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Paul King 2.08 9 54 56 $10 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
6 1 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Peter Graham 2.6 4 60.5 65 $21 Patapan / Starkella
7 6 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.31 5 55
(cd 52)
59 $2.60F Myboycharlie / Kanyini
8 5 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Ben Looker 3.94 11 55.5 55 $7.50 Mosayter / Comeinspina
9 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 6.5 3 54 32 $201 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
10 4 BIG ON FAME Adam Duggan Josh Adams 9.9 7 55.5 55 $10 Big Brown / Questamatic
11 9 BIG DON Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 11.01 1 54 44 $61 Big Brown / Donna Sienna
11 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 38 Viking Ruler / Sweet Grove
Race 6 - 4:35PM USU PICNIC DAY CLASS 2 PLATE (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) @ 4:45pm retrospective to Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12 59 78 $4.80 Lonhro / Laleta
2 3 SEPAE Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.88 6 59
(cd 57)
62 $4.20F Sepoy / Midnight Oil
3 8 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 1.53 5 57 54 $41 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
4 7 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Ben Looker 1.81 4 57 61 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
5 4 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.08 2 59 59 $21 Helmet / Star Shiraz
6 13e TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.55 1 57 53 $11 Teranaba / Vette
7 1 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.04 3 59 66 $13 Gonski / Porta Rossa
8 12 TRES Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.2 8 55 60 $41 Moshe / Spice Dancer
9 11 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Peter Graham 5.18 10 55 54 $26 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
10 15e GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.48 9 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $71 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
11 10 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 9.12 7 55 54 $31 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
12 9 GOLD SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 10.22 11 55.5 56 $4.80 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
16e THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0 51 Intergaze / Disarmament
14e WONGUR Paul Perry Paul King 0 53 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
6 LIBERTINE MISS Benjamin Smith 0 56 Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
5 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 55 Street Cry / Only She Can
Race 7 - 5:10PM BAKEWELL HAULAGE KRAMBACH CUP (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.02 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Paul King 4 54.5 59 $7 Testa Rossa / Capto
2 4 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.1 1 57.5 65 $4.60F Akacheeta / Carefully
3 5 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 1.33 6 57.5 69 $41 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
4 7 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 1.73 5 57 68 $31 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 3 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3.32 3 57.5 69 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Another
6 2 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.56 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $12 Hussonet / Sedgewick
7 1 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 3.76 12 61 76 $26 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
8 6 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Robert Thompson 4.04 9 57.5 65 $5.50 Nadeem / Antonicheva
9 8 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Josh Adams 4.71 7 55.5 61 $6 Manton / Hippy's Sister
10 12 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.18 11 54 60 $19 Host / Pure Sugar
11 11 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.71 8 54
(cd 53)
62 $26 Floral Dynamite / Excello
12 9 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 7.24 10 55 60 $21 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
15e WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0 45 Volitant / Creative Chimes
16e LOADING Charlie Porter 0 40 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
13e CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 59 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
14e XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill 0 45 Tiger Hill / Danietta
Race 8 - 5:50PM PITTWATER ENTERPRISES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.90R Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PEL Pat Farrell Josh Adams 3 60.5 63 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Pixel
2 1 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 0.87 10 61 64 $31 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
3 10 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 1.08 2 56 50 $11 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
4 7 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.62 9 57.5 53 $21 Akacheeta / Minma
5 6 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 2.69 1 58 58 $4.60 Domesday / Thine Eyes
6 5 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Robert Thompson 3.11 8 58.5 59 $5 Mutawaajid / Canzero
7 3 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.58 12 58.5 64 $5.50 Excelebration / Explosive Love
8 11 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 4.22 7 55
(cd 53)
52 $31 Nicconi / Coast City
9 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 4.33 5 56.5 55 $11 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
10 12 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.94 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $81 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
11 8 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 5.81 4 57 52 $61 Dubawi / St Gilgen
12 4 LUNAR DE HERO Bob Milligan Peter Graham 10.98 6 58.5 55 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
14e READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy 0 43 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
13e STODDART Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 0 46 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders