Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 20, October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
2 3 KIRINI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
3 5 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Joshua Parr 8.2 0 N/A   Salade / Domargo
2 DAGNY (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
4 SHUDABEEN The Championships Contender Tim Martin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMIGHTY CROWN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sesenta
2 5 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Todd Quinn 2.5 0 N/A   Excites / Magic Powers
3 3 KIRIA Tim Martin Ms Wendy Peel 4 0 N/A   Pluck / Madame Admiral
4 8 SALFORCE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
5 6 PERETTI Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 7.5 0 N/A   Hussonet / Di Falco
6 7 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Koby Jennings 7.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
7 2 DASHING POWER (IRE) Gary Moore Blake Shinn 8.1 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Capriole
8 4 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 10.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pasadena
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Showcasing / Silkwood
2 1 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
3 7 SON OF A FOX Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dahleah
4 3 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green
5 5 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
6 4 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / I Promise
2 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
2 1 AQUATIC Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Halimeda
3 3 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
4 7 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 4 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 7.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
6 5 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 10.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ravenswood
2 COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Foxwedge / Mrs. Squillionaire
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAVENLY THUNDER The Championships Contender David Payne Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
2 5 MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
3 3 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
4 6 PEACE OF MIND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
5 4 HOME SCENE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
6 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Haiku
8 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Mossman / Attunga Rose
7 PETRUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Pierro / Gallica
Race 6 - 9:00AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALMATEER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
2 5 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Procrastinate
3 10 VAISHALI Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Republic Lass
4 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 4 DAWN DAWN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dawned
6 1 ASSIOMA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Axiom
7 9 TRUST IN A STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Star Over Kansas
8 6 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 2 0 N/A   Pierro / Courting Destiny
9 3 CASINO GIRL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Preventable
2 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne 0 N/A So You Think / Winning Betsy
Race 7 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELEMENTAE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Red Element / Lae Lady Lae
2 9 ZIGZAGZOU Lee Curtis Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.5 0 N/A   Zizou / Volcanic Scene
3 7 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
4 4 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lady Capel
5 1 CORINTH Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Fast Shanti
6 3 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Glendelvine
7 5 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Downloaded
8 8 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 9.5 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert
9 6 MACHISMO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Favourite Way
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUERBACH Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Denman / Permission
2 6 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
3 4 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Shaqira
4 7 RED ROVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pin Up
5 5 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Divya
6 2 BRING EURO Chris Waller James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Euro Chic
7 8 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angelic Smile
8 9 TUNERO Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 3.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
9 3 KEEMON Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Rich Man's Girl