Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 20, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.16 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0 N/A   Stratum / Zabstar
2 5 MASTERY Paul Facoory Nick Heywood 0.33 0 N/A   Commands / Krall
3 2 DURE Mick J Smith Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0.45 0 N/A   Dubawi / Revive
4 1 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Blake Spriggs 0.84 0 N/A   Shamardal / Siren's Song
5 4 KRUPTEASE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.89 0 N/A   Krupt / Mamma Lamia
6 10 TRYING The Championships Contender Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman 3.01 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
7 9 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 6.75 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Theboab
8 6 MISS BO Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 12.32 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ferrari Bo
9 3 EUROSTAR Michael C Lynch Michael Travers 12.66 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Souffle
10 7 MURO LUCANO Myffy Rae Patrick Scorse 52.78 0 N/A   Strada / Pluma Nel Bruma
Race 2 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Furla
2 9 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2.48 0 N/A   The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
3 6 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Ms Claire Gee 6.21 0 N/A   Al Aseel / Karentheboss
4 1 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 7.11 0 N/A   Arlington / Ease Louise
5 5 HOBOKEN STORM Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.15 0 N/A   Tickets / Superior Song
6 4 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9.46 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pass the Parcel
7 7 RED ASTAIRE Neil Osborne Ms Belinda Wright 15.37 0 N/A   Tickets / Red Obsession
8 2 CRASSUS Neville Layt Adrian Layt 22.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Zecchino
3 EUROSAY Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya