Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday 19, October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Nov-17 10:44AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM TASMAN SEA 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.04 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED ZEPHYR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 57 N/A $7 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
2 6 SWEET VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0.8 5 57 N/A $1.80F Smart Missile / Essence of Success
3 3 ALL TOO SOON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Tye Angland 1 6 57.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
4 1 KORMA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.3 7 59 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Cajou
5 7 FINUCANE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Pearse Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 3 56 N/A $301 Smart Missile / Calamba
6 4 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Shinn 8.1 2 57.5 N/A $15 Commands / Jewelled Gate
7 2 BULWARK (NZ) John P Thompson Joshua Parr 71.4 1 58 N/A $91 Tavistock / Zarzino
Race 2 - 1:50PM MULLET CREEK MILE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.07 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 4 55.5 59 $15 Tickets / Queen Esprit
2 4 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.8 6 56.5 57 $7 Medaglia D'oro / El Nafis
3 1 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 1.1 2 60.5 65 $3.80 Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
4 3 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Grant Buckley 1.5 7 57.5 59 $61 Gonski / Purple Code
5 7 COWBOY HOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.5 5 54 54 $71 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
6 5 BADGE OF GAMENESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 3 3 56 61 $4.80 Sebring / Always Discreet
7 2 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.5 1 59 62 $2.20F Congrats / Forever Hailey
Race 3 - 2:25PM DUCK CREEK DASH MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOYISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 1 56.5 N/A $2.50 Hinchinbrook / Morceau
2 7 I AM LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0.5 3 56.5 N/A $2.40F I Am Invincible / Lady Lexus
3 1 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 1.8 5 59 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
4 2 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 3.6 4 59 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
5 3 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 6 59 N/A $13 Choisir / Chandon Rose
6 6 HOSTWIN ZEPHYR Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 10.4 2 56.5 N/A $10 Starcraft / Poppy's Pond
4 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Power / Belle Chantecler
Race 4 - 3:00PM FIVE ISLANDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7 56.5 66 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
2 7 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.1 5 55 58 $12 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
3 2 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0.9 8 57.5 63 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Bravity
4 1 NERETVA Grant Allard Jason Collett 1 6 58 60 $8.50 Ready's Image / Sasheen
5 3 CATMOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tim Clark 1.8 4 57 63 $6.50 Stratum / Combat Kitty
6 5 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Ryoya Kozaki 2.2 1 56.5 62 $13 Longhorn / Karliyka
7 9 IKABA Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 2.6 3 54 56 $15 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
8 10 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.1 2 54 49 $101 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
8 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 57 I Am Invincible / Special Mention
4 CALL ME TESS Peter Robl Brenton Avdulla 0 61 Bel Esprit / Songs of Vienna
Race 5 - 3:35PM ILLAWARRA MERCURY CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Tye Angland 2 60.5 70 $5 Beneteau / Tyche
2 3 AANVOERDER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.5 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
70 $3.50F Commands / Fleet Riane
3 2 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 7 60 69 $9 Beneteau / Ivyrose
4 5 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Blake Shinn 2.6 8 56.5 67 $4.40 Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
5 6 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 6 56 61 $6 Dubleo / Requite
6 4 GO DADDY GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.1 4 56.5 67 $6 Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
7 7 SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 4.4 5 55.5 64 $41 Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
8 8 HENRY’S ON COURSE Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 5.9 1 54 51 $201 Henrythenavigator / Dolphicate
9 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 50 Street Sense / Viator
Race 6 - 4:10PM BELLAMBI LAGOON MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.69 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOOD WEATHER Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 9 59 N/A $6 Star Witness / Extremis
2 6 SEKIYAMA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 5 57 N/A $1.75F Lonhro / Kanzan
3 8 SO YOU WIN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.6 3 56.5 N/A $12 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
4 2 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.7 4 59 N/A $20 Sebring / Diva's Magic
5 5 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.2 2 57 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Approve
6 12 VELOCITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.4 7 54.5 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Shalimar Sky
7 10 DIDN’T MENTION IT BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.4 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $11 More Than Ready / Hussousa
8 14 TRIP TO SUCCESS (NZ) Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 10.4 6 59 N/A $151 Postponed / Romantic Glow
9 13 WELL VERSED BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 17.7 1 54.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Mlada
3 THINKING AHEAD Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Blazing Aura
7 OENOPHILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Pierro / With Love
9 ANTELOPE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Dazzling Gazelle
4 JAUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A O'Reilly / Joy
11 PRETTY FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
Race 7 - 4:45PM TOWRADGI PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.84 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 56.5 N/A $11 Helmet / Belle of New York
2 1 GRESHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.5 3 59 N/A $1.24F Sebring / Peach Tree
3 5 CUBAN ROYALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jason Collett 2.5 4 55 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
4 3 DEVIL’S LAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.3 8 56 N/A $12 Pierro / Vinavion
5 10 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 4.6 6 55 N/A $18 Stryker / Ingham Magic
6 4 RESONARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 6.6 2 56 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
7 7 SELINORA Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 6.8 1 55 N/A $81 Snippetson / Flutterena
8 9 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 8.6 7 55 N/A $26 Teofilo / Sophielicious
6 FINUCANE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Pearse 0 N/A Smart Missile / Calamba
8 SEMPER FIDELIS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A High Chaparral / Endearment
Race 8 - 5:25PM O'BRIENS GAP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.83 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 58.5 59 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Barinka
2 4 HUANG YAOSHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 2 58.5 62 $2.70F Hinchinbrook / First Land
3 6 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 2.5 4 57.5 53 $31 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
4 5 SKIFIELD Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.6 7 58.5 55 $4.20 Al Maher / Golden Edict
5 7 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Nick Heywood (a1.5/56kg) 4.4 3 57.5
(cd 56)
53 $16 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
6 9 UNION DUES (NZ) The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Grant Buckley 4.8 9 54 57 $5 Fastnet Rock / Most Striking
7 10 KINETON Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 5.1 8 54 49 $41 Mossman / In Paradise
8 1 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5.9 5 61
(cd 59)
60 $18 Husson / Dream Machine
9 8 MAJESTIC BEAST Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 12.7 6 56
(cd 53)
54 $201 Southern Image / Djel D'amour
2 KIRINI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 60 Medaglia D'oro / Admiring