Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 17, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Oct-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.29 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 2 55 N/A $6.50 Artie Schiller / Armilla
2 6 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 2.53 3 55.5 N/A $2.30F Sebring / Hairy
3 3 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 7.02 1 59 N/A $9 Trusting / Forest Doll
4 9 SEA ROUTE Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 7.03 4 55 N/A $11 Nicconi / Canitellya
5 7 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 10.22 5 55 N/A $4 Ready's Image / Topsinga
6 4 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13.95 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Miss Raggedy Ann
7 1 JACK OF SPADES Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 31.5 7 59 N/A $61 Raheeb / Husseza
5 FINAL HIT Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Hit And Run
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
Race 2 - 1:55PM SKY RACING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.96 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 1 54 55 $8 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
2 4 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.07 2 56 60 $3.60F Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
3 10 PONZI Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.03 3 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $3.70 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
4 6 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.34 4 54.5 58 $4 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
5 7 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 5.99 5 54.5 53 $4.40 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
9 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 43 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
1 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds 0 63 I Am Invincible / Impressions
2 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee 0 61 Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
3 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 0 60 Shocking / Rixi
5 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills 0 55 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
Race 3 - 2:35PM RADIO 2GF MAIDEN PLATE (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.73 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 3 57 N/A $2.60 Reset / Sunshine Power
2 7 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.6 7 57 N/A $2.20F Testa Rossa / River Shannon
3 10 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 1.6 8 57 N/A $18 Nothing to Lose / Hello Persian Gulf
4 4 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 5.34 5 59 N/A $12 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
5 2 LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 5.4 6 59 N/A $10 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
6 8 LADY CASEY Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 5.51 4 57 N/A $17 Pendragon / Maie Casey
7 11 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.62 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Another Actress
8 9 LUCYJON Michael Trihey Ms Laura Cheshire 13.83 2 57 N/A $51 Clang / Moringa's Serenade
13 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 0 N/A Ocean Park / Stray
14 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Skilled / Elite Vision
5 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Turffontein / Paloma Bella
3 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Debated
1 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Lustre Lady
6 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
Race 4 - 3:10PM THE DAILY EXAMINER 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.32 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Time Thief / Deduced
2 5 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.33 5 57.5 N/A $9 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
3 2 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 2.48 1 59 N/A $3.40 Related / Hollymount Miss
4 6 BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 3.35 3 57 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
5 14 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Matthew Paget 4.96 6 55 N/A $11 Moshe / Cat Belle
6 7 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 6.29 7 57 N/A $2.15F I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
7 12 LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Peter Graham 6.59 4 55 N/A $61 Snippetson / Bel Geddes
8 4 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 15.14 8 58 N/A $8 Time Thief / Tycoon Emma
15e DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly 0 N/A Ocean Park / Stray
13 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 0 N/A Real Saga / Conca Bella
11 JAYLO Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Helmet / Mystic Elle
3 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Americain / Enemy Dragline
1 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Wokpool
9 COSMIC VIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Mossman / Starry Light
8 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Tickets / Trickspiel
Race 5 - 3:45PM NBN TELEVISION F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.5KG) (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.63 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOTIVATE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5 60 60 $3F Commands / Song of Success
2 10 RED DECK David Kelly Jason Taylor 0.3 6 54 52 $3.50 Publishing / Lady Red
3 5 MURDARESS Scott Cumming Kirk Matheson 0.59 2 56.5 53 $6.50 Murtajill / Freshness
4 8 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Cunningham Matthew McGuren 1.23 3 55.5 51 $6 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
5 9 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.37 1 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $8 Bernardini / Sharna Myst
6 6 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 15.09 4 56.5 53 $9.50 Onemorenomore / Speedy Cat
2 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 54 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
11 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Scott Thurlow 0 45 Reward for Effort / Cloud Buster
3 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Craig Franklin 0 54 Rothesay / Our Fairy Bee
7 FLOREANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston 0 56 Snitzel / Galapagos Girl
4 MANICC Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Nicconi / Manzanilla
Race 6 - 4:20PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY DECEMBER 3 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.07 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $15 Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
2 7 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.06 2 57.5 51 $6 Sequalo / Linyanti
3 12 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 2.04 5 56 53 $3.20F Husson / Oh So Stunning
4 8 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.22 3 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $14 Excellent Art / Ellen May
5 4 PACO EXPRESS Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 4.56 7 58 52 $4.80 Paco Boy / Volkrose
6 5 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 5.25 1 58 52 $31 Dylan Thomas / Entice
7 14 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 6.73 8 54.5 50 $5.50 Zizou / Solysombra
8 1 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.57 4 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $8 Husson / Snip It Fast
2 ARABIAN DANCER Greg Howells Craig Franklin 0 53 Sebring / Bold Demand
13 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 48 Onemorenomore / Consciousness
6 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 0 51 Nicconi / Pamargo
9 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 0 49 Oratorio / Pourquoi
3 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler 0 53 Medaglia D'oro / Leone Chiara
11 DEEP CHARTREUSE Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 0 48 Husson / Brambling
Race 7 - 4:55PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.29 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Jason Taylor 7 54 35 $9 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
2 5 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 3 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $3.40F Conatus / Miss Yuen Yuen
3 3 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.45 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
58 $6 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
4 9 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 2.86 5 56.5 50 $6.50 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
5 2 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.31 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
60 $5.50 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
6 7 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4.02 4 58 53 $11 Primus / Reark
7 11 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 6.02 2 55 47 $5.50 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
1 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 61 O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel
12 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 0 43 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
13 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 0 47 Nicconi / Lesmartre
8 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Craig Franklin 0 49 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
6 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Shane S Arnold 0 56 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
10 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills 0 44 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
4 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 57 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
Race 8 - 5:30PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.87 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 4 58.5 60 $4.80 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 10 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.08 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
54 $6 Court Command / Stellabella
3 9 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget 0.64 1 55.5 54 $2.90F Casino Prince / Fastfilly
4 3 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 1.3 2 59 61 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
5 11 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1.58 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
6 13 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.29 7 54 50 $11 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
7 4 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 3.46 5 59 61 $8.50 Magic Albert / Alemar
12 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
1 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Ken Lantry 0 65 Iffraaj / Centime
6 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Matthew Paget 0 59 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
2 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten 0 68 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
8 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee 0 57 Ready's Image / Daloot
7 SURF COAST Brett Dodson 0 59 Duporth / Surfer Rosa