Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 16, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 6:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM ORANGE VET HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10 54.5 N/A $1.50F Sepoy / Shanzero
2 6 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 6.7 2 57 N/A $18 Nicconi / Misa Eire
3 13 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7.25 9 54.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
4 1 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.24 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
5 2 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 9.39 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Helmet / In Expectation
6 5 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 10.06 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Dane Shadow / French News
7 10 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14.97 3 56.5 N/A $5 Husson / Coppereight
8 7 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Andrew Banks 15.15 5 57 N/A $26 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
9 8 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 16 7 57 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Lyscene
10 12 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 17.22 8 54.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Star of the Screen
9 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Power / Belle Chantecler
4 ATHENRY Gayna Williams 0 N/A Kaphero / Portview
3 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams 0 N/A Intergaze / Engage Her
11 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 0 N/A Wanted / Fancyfree
Race 2 - 2:05PM MCSIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 59 N/A $1.28F Encosta de Lago / Ashenti
2 4 HOLT STREET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 0.32 6 55
(cd 51)
N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
3 3 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.33 2 55.5 N/A $15 Shocking / Elvsbery
4 2 RAISED READY Mark Milton Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.85 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Pluck / Raise for Me
5 7 DANISH DESIGN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5.11 4 54
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
6 5 GOLDEN TRESOR Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5.76 7 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Sepoy / Tresor
7 10 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.69 5 54 N/A $31 Star Witness / Dollhouse
8 6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.04 1 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
9 8 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 9.49 9 54 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
9 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
Race 3 - 2:40PM STEELINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 2 54.5 N/A $18 Al Maher / Silamani
2 1 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 1.29 1 58.5 N/A $5 Lonhro / Purple Groove
3 8 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 1.7 3 54.5 N/A $2.90F Artie Schiller / Taispeann
4 5 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Rachael Murray 4.16 6 54.5 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Moonlight Music
5 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Bobby El-Issa 5.64 5 54.5 N/A $17 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 2 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 11.78 7 58.5 N/A $3.60 Tickets / Galiup
7 3 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.06 4 56.5 N/A $51 Estambul / Game Lady
8 9 SONNETEER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 12.62 10 54.5 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Dusty Flyer
9 10 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 14.53 8 54.5 N/A $201 Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
10 7 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 19.47 9 54.5 N/A $151 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
11 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Greg Ryan 0 N/A Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
Race 4 - 3:15PM TRAIN 365 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Kody Nestor 8 59 46 $14 Drumbeats / River Music
2 2 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.05 5 59 52 $2.70F Zabeel / Tall Story
3 8 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.6 1 57
(cd 54)
46 $8.50 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
4 7 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Bobby El-Issa 2.5 3 57 43 $12 Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
5 6 MORALTO Connie Greig Jeff Penza 3.55 6 57 41 $21 High Chaparral / Morwell
6 11 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.51 2 55 N/A $5.50 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
7 3 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.42 7 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $6 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
8 9 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 7.26 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
9 10 SOLID POWER Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 11.11 4 56.5 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
10 15e OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11.22 11 54.5 N/A $151 Daliapour / Othapus
11 1 CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14.29 12 59
(cd 57)
35 $151 Flying Spur / Quack
12 14 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.15 10 54.5 N/A $61 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
12 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Al Aseel / City Liffey
5 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0 39 Kheleyf / Corkage
13 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
Race 5 - 3:50PM KENNARDS CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.72R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 3 57 57 $3 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
2 1 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 1.34 8 60 63 $9.50 Universal Prince / Interlark
3 4 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.4 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $9.50 Foreplay / La Sauvage
4 2 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.51 7 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $2.20F Thewayyouare / Dementieva
5 3 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 4.34 6 58 59 $26 Stravinsky / Kwan
6 11 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5.93 5 54
(cd 53)
35 $51 Primus / Scotch Princess
7 8 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 5.99 2 54 48 $31 Amalfi / Black Powder
8 7 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.61 11 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $41 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
9 9 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.81 4 54 42 $91 Magnus / Dark Intrigue
10 6 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 12.08 10 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $21 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
11 10 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 12.36 9 54
(cd 52)
36 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
Race 6 - 4:25PM SPANLINE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.17R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 6 61 55 $6.50 Power of Destiny / Possibility
2 11 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Greg Ryan 0.27 8 56.5 50 $19 Dubleo / Raise for Me
3 15e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Rachael Murray 1.58 1 54 35 $101 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
4 9 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 2.42 9 58 53 $8 California Dane / Misa Eire
5 12 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 2.67 12 55 47 $4.80 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
6 2 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3.37 5 60.5
(cd 59)
58 $3.10F Stratum / She's God's Gift
7 4 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 3.64 7 59.5 52 $13 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
8 14 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.15 2 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $101 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
9 13 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Grant Buckley 5.83 11 55 43 $51 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
10 5 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 6.93 3 58.5 50 $21 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
11 7 RISING KING Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 12.4 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $8.50 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
12 8 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 16.49 10 58.5 55 $31 Equiano / Galleta
3 OAKFIELD INVADER Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0 54 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
10 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams 0 50 Bushranger / Miss Unexpected
6 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 0 50 Eavesdropper / Luloah
Race 7 - 5:05PM INLAND DIGITAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.30R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8 61.5 70 $7 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
2 4 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.04 5 60 63 $4 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
3 5 PRAY TO THE SKY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3.18 3 59.5
(cd 58)
62 $1.85F Northern Meteor / Sophielicious
4 6 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.27 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $19 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
5 7 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 5.27 2 56.5 56 $18 Decertare / Viscondesa
6 13 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 6.04 4 54 41 $81 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
7 12 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 10.74 1 54 48 $19 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
8 3 BERGDORF Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 11.9 6 60
(cd 57)
67 $17 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
11 IKABA Brad Widdup 0 56 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
14 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 36 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
8 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 57 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
2 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 0 69 Ready's Image / Danzability
10 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon 0 53 Alert / Yeats' Magic
9 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup 0 57 I Am Invincible / Special Mention
Race 8 - 5:40PM BROADLEY & HAYDEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 59 55 $5.50 Dreamscape / Skybo
2 5 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch Greg Ryan 0.46 4 58.5 54 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
3 8 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.74 8 56
(cd 54)
54 $1.90F Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
4 16e LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Grant Buckley 1.89 2 54 43 $26 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
5 6 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.01 1 58 53 $41 Mosayter / Choidetta
6 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 6 58.5 54 $18 Byblos / Sonatina
7 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.79 10 54.5 46 $51 Shellscrape / Imtops
8 12 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Jeff Penza 3.88 7 54 46 $26 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
9 14 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.93 11 54
(cd 53)
37 $81 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
10 15e STATO Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.02 9 54 44 $51 Dubleo / Secret Quest
11 18e PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 18.46 5 54 34 $151 Murtajill / Light Tactic
17e MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 42 Wilander / Sphynx
1 NERETVA Grant Allard 0 60 Ready's Image / Sasheen
7 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 0 50 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 0 57 Stratum / Khepri
9 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Stratum / Chaste
13 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 0 45 Husson / Tennessee Red
11 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 0 46 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs