Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 16, October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 6:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Jay Ford 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
2 4 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 3.38 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
3 8 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.45 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
4 1 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.64 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
5 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.42 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
6 7 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Josh Adams 7.62 0 N/A   Strada / Frizzle
7 3 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 7.92 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
8 5 REMINDER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 10.72 0 N/A   Crowded House / Remy
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
2 3 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Mr Michael Wade 3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Rulique
3 2 MACQUIDEZ Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 4.43 0 N/A   Street Boss / Spiral Starway
4 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.96 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
5 4 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 5.34 0 N/A   Lonhro / Personification
6 5 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6.36 0 N/A   Oratorio / Girvan
1 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
2 6 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.53 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jack's Girl
3 3 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.22 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
4 4 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.96 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
5 7 SACAMANO Jason Attard Josh Adams 3.51 0 N/A   Sebring / Armanjena
6 5 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 5.23 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fate Rules
2 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OLEKSANDRA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Alexandra Rose
2 4 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Josh Adams 0.65 0 N/A   Benfica / Touched By Magic
3 2 COZURSMART Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 0.83 0 N/A   Pluck / Faking
4 3 I AM PERFECT Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Wowee
5 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.72 0 N/A   All American / Egerszegi
6 7 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shaan
7 8 TROPICANA FINEST Kevin May Adrian Layt 4.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Modellista
8 9 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 4.62 0 N/A   Olympus / Hahjes
5 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A Shamardal / Shaqira
Race 5 - 9:33AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Helmet / Paris in the Fall
2 7 PRODIGY Jason Attard Jay Ford 0.23 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kenbelle
3 5 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 1.07 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla
4 9 THE BLUE SWAN Wade Slinkard Josh Adams 1.55 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Leenahorn
5 1 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.52 0 N/A   So You Think / Redoutebelle
6 8 ROMAN PRINCESS Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.35 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Walenore
7 2 DRACA Wayne Austin Mr Michael Wade 7.81 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Snapdragon
4 HOLT STREET Garry White 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
3 FINAL AUDITION Garry White 0 N/A Tickets / Bye Bye Tata
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Josh Adams 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
2 5 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
3 2 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Beany Panya 0.82 0 N/A   Stratum / Kitty Cash
4 6 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.83 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Fiorenza
5 3 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.79 0 N/A   Congrats / Kylie
6 1 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 2.07 0 N/A   Excites / Unflappable
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
2 6 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0.87 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
3 3 MAN OF ROME Dominic Bracks Josh Adams 7.63 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Diamond Eyes
4 1 CHINS DELIGHT Tommy Wong Yusuke Ichikawa 7.83 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Wedding Belle
4 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Olympus / Hahjes
5 POWER TO EXCITE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Excites / Money And Power
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 5 SPELLOLOGY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crevice
3 2 DAD’S BOY Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 4.98 0 N/A   Mosayter / Noise Barrage
4 6 SUKI MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 5.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Jungle Juice
5 4 SAIBYE Gary Portelli Josh Adams 5.65 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rock On Bye
6 1 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 12.83 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Moroccan Affair
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
2 7 THE LAST STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings 0.88 0 N/A   Eastern Star / Emily's Girl
3 1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 0.98 0 N/A   Beneteau / De Souba
4 3 HEARTACHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Perfect Truth
5 2 COURTHOUSE ROXY John Higgins Paul King 3.38 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor
6 6 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 5.17 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Belle
7 4 MARTINI ROYALE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5.18 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Martiniforus
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Savabeel / Quest for Quality
2 1 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Josh Adams 1.31 0 N/A   Sebring / Callista
3 5 PISA MY HEART Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 6.19 0 N/A   Your Song / Pisa
4 3 KINVARRA STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.02 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sneaky Tsu
5 2 HOITY TOITY Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings 9.34 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Loading Zone
4 MY SISTER Craig Weeding 0 N/A King Cugat / Miss Encosta
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
2 5 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 1.34 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
3 2 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.89 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
4 4 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.47 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta
5 6 REGENT STREET Brett Thompson Josh Adams 20.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vocabulary
3 LARYNX Brett Thompson 0 N/A Your Song / Conch
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEENTOOMANY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Sebring / Onecatstoomany
2 5 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.18 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
3 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0.35 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
4 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.07 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
5 4 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3.49 0 N/A   Helmet / Purity
6 3 DUNTROON MAN Brett Thompson Josh Adams 4.26 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morinda