Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 15, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 10:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.13 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISHANI HONCHO Shane Edmonds Josh Oliver 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Mona Lisa Smile
2 4 RED TICKER William Wain Ms Sophia Thatcher 0.1 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Regally Red
3 1 EKTASTIC Melanie O'gorman Grant Buckley 2.09 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ekka Ride
4 5 SATEVIS Wayne Martyn Daniel Northey 2.82 0 N/A   Star Witness / Nice Night
5 6 THE DON George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 4.11 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Precious Glitter
6 3 ORIO MISS Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 5.76 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Pickford
7 THORNBRO John Simpson 0 N/A Shrapnel / Diplome
Race 2 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exacta Factor
2 6 PELOSO LASS Melanie O'gorman Grant Buckley 0.91 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hairy
3 1 BULLET POWER Sue Grills Hyosik Lee 7.92 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Petal Power
4 7 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.04 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
5 8 PLAYBOY WARRIOR Troy O'neile Ms Jodi Worley 9.73 0 N/A   Arlington / Neways
6 4 LE FLOOZIE George Woodward Peter Graham 13.55 0 N/A   Excelebration / Le Clercq
5 ON A COMET Brett Cavanough 0 N/A More Than Ready / Starwish
3 INTO TEMPTATION Sue Grills 0 N/A Excelebration / Cyclonic Miss