Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 15, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM HYGAIN RECUPERATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 4 58 N/A $15 Al Maher / Milan
2 7 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 1.29 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
3 1 MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 1.71 7 59 N/A $3.50F Foxwedge / Penny Banger
4 12 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Grant Buckley 3.22 10 55 N/A $5 Congrats / Pomme de Here
5 9 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Alex Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 4.05 5 55.5 N/A $61 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
6 13 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Ms Belinda Hodder 4.14 3 55 N/A $18 Casino Prince / Future Gains
7 15e MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.24 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
8 5 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 7.05 13 56.5 N/A $3.70 Tickets / Fashion General
9 2 SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey Daniel Northey 7.24 11 58.5 N/A $31 Zizou / Sky Alley
10 10 GREY HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 7.46 2 55 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Toastofbroadway
11 8 REBEL SAY William Wain Ms Jodi Worley 11.88 6 56 N/A $151 Rothesay / Rebelette
12 14 SETTLE DOWN SHARPY Colin Dixon Ms Jessica Drury 12.53 8 55 N/A $151 Lucky Owners / It's All Right
13 16e SPUD Philip Duffy Serg Lisnyy 15.13 14 55 N/A $51 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
14 3 MONDAIN Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 17.51 12 58 N/A $21 Street Cry / Haut Ton
17e LAPLUCK Paul Perry 0 N/A Pluck / Lady Min
6 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Inferreo
11 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Good Journey / Radium Springs
Race 2 - 2:30PM HYGAIN RACETORQUE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:39.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3 56.5 N/A $2.30F Zizou / Vanetta
2 10 VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.09 6 57 N/A $3.70 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
3 6 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 2.24 4 57 N/A $5.50 Rothesay / Insightful
4 3 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.34 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Equiano / Sans Lee
5 9 RODEO DESTINY Danielle Seib Ms Rachael Murray 4.66 1 57 N/A $8.50 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
6 12 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 7.69 8 56.5 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
7 11 ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 9.64 10 56.5 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
8 8 LADY MINER Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 10.75 5 57 N/A $26 Shaft / Katellie
9 4 THE PROFIT Nick Green Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 11.11 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Countess Delago
10 5 HOT STUFF Mark Mason Robert Thompson 13.35 2 57 N/A $81 Octagonal / Romantic Gaze
11 7 LADY KATIE Colin Dixon Ms Jessica Drury 15.62 11 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Royal Poser
12 1 CHUI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 22.58 9 59 N/A $41 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
2 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Trewornan
Race 3 - 3:05PM HYGAIN ROMANTIC DREAM - 2YO PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,005.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,095, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 2 55 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
2 2 GONE WEST Paul Perry Paul King 0.55 8 57 N/A $11 Sidereus / Huka
3 9 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 0.56 7 55 N/A $2.60F Ilovethiscity / Solanas
4 6 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 0.79 5 57 N/A $41 Harbour Watch / Renascent
5 3 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 2.16 6 57 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
6 8 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.23 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Pluck / Princess Rage
7 7 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.95 4 55 N/A $5 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
8 10 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.95 11 55 N/A $31 Strada / Marchinella
9 4 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Josh Oliver 10.21 3 57 N/A $31 Arlington / Anamanor
10 11 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 15.01 10 55 N/A $19 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
11 1 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 20.6 9 57 N/A $19 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
5 LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A Foxwedge / Lokatem
Race 4 - 3:40PM HYGAIN TRACKTORQUE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.69 Last 600m: 0:39.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VICTORY RED Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 7 54 53 $26 Sidereus / Heightened
2 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0.09 4 62.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $12 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
3 8 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Grant Buckley 0.16 5 54 52 $10 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
4 5 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.2 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $7.50 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
5 3 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.53 3 57.5 58 $4.80 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
6 4 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Peter Graham 3.08 1 57.5 58 $2.60F Street Cry / Little Chloe
7 2 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Josh Oliver 4.32 2 59.5 62 $13 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
8 6 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.85 8 55 53 $7.50 Dubleo / Lunalana
Race 5 - 4:15PM HYGAIN MICROSPEED COUNTRY MUSIC CUP NEXT JANUARY (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FICKLE FOLLY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 7 59.5 80 $1.50F Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
2 5 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.39 5 58.5
(cd 57)
74 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
3 3 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.16 1 60.5
(cd 59)
78 $17 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
4 9 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 2.59 9 54 53 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
5 2 SALERNO Paul Perry Paul King 3.6 10 61 79 $16 Snitzel / Keela
6 1 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 4.15 3 63
(cd 59)
83 $41 Hard Spun / Romalpa
7 7 STERNO Peter Cleal Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 4.95 4 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $12 Stratum / Fresh Tracks
8 6 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.01 11 54
(cd 52)
58 $31 Botswana / French Valour
9 8 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.01 6 54 54 $101 Grandera / Mintage
10 11 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Leanne G Henry 7.16 2 54 49 $41 Dr Green / Starspotting
11 10 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 11.37 8 54
(cd 51)
51 $31 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
Race 6 - 4:55PM HYGAIN RELEASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Robert Thompson 3 57.5 51 $3.10F Fastnet Rock / History Maker
2 6 AXEL BLING Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.9 4 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $4.80 Shaft / Got Bling
3 3 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 2.57 1 58.5 53 $5 Magnus / Desert Move
4 7 MARATHON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 3.5 7 56.5 54 $9 I Am Invincible / Takali
5 9 VINDICATED Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 4.4 2 56 48 $51 Court Command / Argyle
6 5 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson Ms Rachael Murray 4.54 9 57.5 51 $14 Lion Heart / Jesterette
7 12 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Serg Lisnyy 6.06 6 54 47 $61 Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
8 11 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.03 8 54.5 49 $20 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
9 2 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.05 10 58.5 57 $10 Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
10 10 SCHINDLER Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 9.88 11 55.5 47 $13 Snitzel / Morrego
11 13 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Ms Jodi Worley 14.7 5 54 46 $101 Arlington / Secret Escort
14 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 0 45 Primus / Drawbridge Open
1 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Kody Nestor 0 56 Eavesdropper / Salwa
8 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0 52 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
Race 7 - 5:30PM HYGAIN POWATORQUE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LEDECKY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
54 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
2 10 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 1.45 3 54 55 $13 Kaphero / Hula Guest
3 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 2.12 9 60.5 65 $7 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
4 8 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Paul King 2.16 5 56 56 $6.50 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
5 14 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 3.62 10 54 47 $19 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
6 15e BALANTES Melissa Dennett Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.63 8 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $41 Excites / Balancitta
7 12 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.59 2 54 50 $91 Tickets / Blasphemy
8 4 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.74 14 58.5 61 $6F Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
9 7 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.76 1 56 60 $14 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
10 6 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 4.85 12 56.5 57 $9 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
11 5 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 5.44 13 56.5 57 $9.50 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
12 9 TEMPT ME Jeremy Everson Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 5.49 6 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $26 Bianconi / Entice
13 2 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 5.73 7 59 62 $17 Beneteau / Exhibit
14 13 AKUMANDI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 7.52 11 54 47 $71 Excites / Say When
3 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 62 Artie Schiller / Navica