Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 14, October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 7:34AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM TAB HIGHWAY CONSOLATION (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.86 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 14 55 66 $1.75F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
2 13 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Tim Clark 2.3 1 55 66 $21 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
3 4 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Jay Ford 2.5 12 57 70 $15 Mossman / Charlety Star
4 5 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 2.6 4 56.5 69 $16 Cheval de Troy / Extravagant
5 1 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 3.9 8 58 72 $21 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
6 7 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn Blake Shinn 4.2 6 56 72 $41 Myboycharlie / Swiss Alps
7 11 LAST TRY WINS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.3 2 55.5 67 $31 Casino Prince / Cutting Remark
8 9 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Jamie Spencer 5.2 3 56 68 $61 Sir Percy / Bankonher
9 3 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Hugh Bowman 5.3 10 57 70 $9 Octagonal / Key to the City
9 6 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Jason Collett 5.3 11 56 72 $21 Al Maher / Al Sahra
11 10 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 5.6 9 55.5 67 $10 Testa Rossa / Backatem
12 8 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 13 56 72 $151 Zariz / Rockton
13 14 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel King (a) 6.5 7 54.5 69 $71 Denman / Val de Loire
14 2 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 7.4 5 57.5 71 $201 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
17e MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Adrian Layt 0 65 Patapan / Starkella
18e DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett 0 65 Denman / Pagan Princess
15e BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Golden Snake / Markinminne
16e GITAN Jean Dubois 0 65 Equiano / Flying Spice
Race 2 - 12:40PM NIELSEN SPORTS VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.11 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEGEND OF CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6 56.5 N/A $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
2 2 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 1 56.5 N/A $4.60F I Am Invincible / Roulettes
3 9 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 1.7 4 56.5 N/A $21 Lonhro / Aerobatics
4 1 SANTOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
5 12 REBUKES BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 2 54.5 N/A $9.50 Sepoy / Disciplined
6 10 THE ENZO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 4.2 9 56.5 N/A $10 Stratum / Danica
7 3 ACQUIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 4.3 5 56.5 N/A $10 Sebring / Miss Marielle
8 8 MUNICH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.5 3 56.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
9 11 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Cortado
10 5 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.7 8 56.5 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Flying Away
6 KNIEVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 N/A More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
4 ALSHAHHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 0 N/A All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
Race 3 - 1:15PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 7 54 65 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
2 5 YULONG XINGSHENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 3 54.5 66 $14 I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
3 7 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.7 9 54 65 $4.60EF Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
4 1 REGIMEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1 8 59 75 $5 Sepoy / Disciplined
5 9 TOUCH OF MINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.1 4 53 60 $31 Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 2 MEMENTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.6 1 55 67 $8.50 Your Song / Snapshots
7 8 FAITH IN HAND Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.8 10 53 61 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Gold Chant
8 4 SWEET DEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Craig Williams 3 6 54.5 66 $4.60EF Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
9 3 AONAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jamie Spencer 4.2 5 54.5 66 $10 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
10 10 HIGHWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a) 5.5 2 53 55 $201 High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
Race 4 - 1:50PM TAB ANNIVERSARY HIGHWAY (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.40 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3 58.5 75 $11 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
2 11 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman Corey Brown 0.1 6 58 74 $2.70EF Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
3 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 7 61 80 $21 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
4 5 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Joshua Parr 1.6 12 59 76 $71 Bianconi / La Ventana
5 3 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 1.7 1 59.5 77 $18 Jet Spur / Perfect Feeling
6 7 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 10 58.5 75 $41 Onemorenomore / Daloot
7 9 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 1.9 8 58 74 $31 Pluck / Final Star
8 2 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.1 9 60.5 79 $21 Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
9 4 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 5 59 76 $41 Excites / Diamond Day
10 10 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Tim Clark 2.5 13 58 74 $26 Northern Meteor / Basra
11 8 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 3.5 2 58 78 $2.70EF Star Witness / Thanksgiving
12 13 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Jamie Spencer 3.6 4 56 74 $151 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
13 14 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Adrian Layt 4.1 11 53 61 $61 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
14 12 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King (a) 4.7 14 57.5 73 $101 Zariz / Lionette
17e MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 0 72 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
18e MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn 0 72 Myboycharlie / Swiss Alps
15e ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Jason Collett 0 72 Al Maher / Al Sahra
16e ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 72 Zariz / Rockton
Race 5 - 2:25PM THE STAR MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.00 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Tim Clark 4 53.5 84 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Abscond
2 5 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1 6 57 91 $6 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
3 4 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1.3 1 58 89 $8.50 Street Cry / Oxigenada
4 6 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Corey Brown 2 7 56.5 86 $10 Lonhro / Vimy
5 1 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 9 61 95 $31 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
6 9 PYGMY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5 2 54.5 86 $31 New Approach / Rinky Dink
7 8 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 5 54.5 86 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
8 3 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Joshua Parr 4.8 10 60 93 $31 More Than Ready / Waterwise
9 12 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.5 3 53
(cd 51.5)
69 $101 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
10 10 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Craig Williams 5.6 8 54.5 82 $9.50 Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
7 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Jamie Spencer 0 83 Sebring / Fools Gold
2 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce Hill Tye Angland 0 94 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
Race 6 - 3:00PM HEINEKEN 3 ST LEGER STAKES (2600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:41.55 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 2 58.5 106 $2.20F Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
2 6 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 5 57.5 100 $14 Le Havre / Ameyrah
3 9 CISMONTANE (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.6 11 55.5 84 $31 High Chaparral / Viviane
4 8 DESTINY’S KISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.1 6 55.5 105 $51 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
5 1 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 7 58.5 108 $6 Lawman / True Crystal
6 5 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) James Cummings Tye Angland 5 3 57.5 102 $81 Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
7 3 CHOCANTE (NZ) Stephen Marsh Corey Brown 6.6 4 58.5 103 $7.50 Shocking / Strictly Maternal
8 10 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Jamie Spencer 7.4 10 55.5 75 $101 Dansili / Luna Wells
9 4 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.5 9 57.5 108 $6 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
10 7 FOUNDATION (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 8.4 8 57.5 99 $13 Zoffany / Roystonea
11 11 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Christian Reith 37.8 1 55.5 62 $201 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
Race 7 - 3:35PM SYDNEY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. LISTED
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.26 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 8 56.5 111 $2.35F Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 3 IMPENDING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.2 13 58.5 107 $7.50 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
3 7 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 9 58.5 104 $9.50 Dubawi / Parfore
4 6 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.1 6 58.5 105 $91 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
5 10 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.5 1 58.5 102 $8 Commands / Demanding
6 9 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.2 3 58.5 102 $16 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
7 2 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 3.4 4 58.5 108 $71 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
8 4 JAPONISME Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.6 7 58.5 105 $51 Choisir / Haiku
9 13 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.7 2 56.5 102 $19 O'Reilly / Pretty
10 1 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 5 10 58.5 110 $9 Stratum / Apamea
11 5 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Craig Williams 6.3 11 58.5 105 $41 Denman / Distinctive Lass
12 11 THE VIRGINIAN Brett Cavanough Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 5 58.5 97 $71 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
13 8 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 6.8 14 58.5 103 $21 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
14 15e QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 12.9 12 58.5 96 $71 Nicconi / Suzy Grey
17e SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle 0 85 Excites / Sweet Rory
18e PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0 83 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
14 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 102 Snitzel / Treppes
16e LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 94 Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
Race 8 - 4:15PM THE TAB EVEREST (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000,000.1st $5,800,000, 2nd $1,425,000, 3rd $800,000, 4th $400,000, 5th $250,000, 6th $175,000, 7th $175,000, 8th $175,000, 9th $175,000, 10th $175,000, 11th $175,000, 12th $175,000, Equine Welfare Fund $100,000 .
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.36 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 58.5 114 $8.50 Snitzel / Millrich
2 2 VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 0.8 10 58.5 115 $4.80F Lope de Vega / Admirable
3 8 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir Jamie Spencer 1 9 58.5 102 $19 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash
4 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.5 5 58.5 122 $6 Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
5 12 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 2.6 11 51 83 $51 Pierro / Musidora
6 9 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2.8 12 56.5 113 $9.50 Encosta de Lago / Court
7 11 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.2 1 51 97 $18 I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
8 5 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.1 6 58.5 111 $13 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
9 6 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.2 7 58.5 109 $16 Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
10 4 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 4.3 3 58.5 112 $11 Notnowcato / Flag
11 10 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Corey Brown 4.5 2 51 112 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Courgette
12 7 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Tye Angland 11.9 8 58.5 107 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
15e TAKEDOWN Gary Moore 0 110 Stratum / Apamea
16e BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride 0 104 Dubawi / Parfore
13e IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 0 111 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
14e TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 0 102 Snitzel / Treppes
Race 9 - 4:55PM AQUALAND CRAVEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.34 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 9 59 104 $21 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
2 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0.2 1 59 116 $1.50F Teofilo / Busking
3 6 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 5 59 104 $11 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
4 4 STAR EXHIBIT Darren Weir Tye Angland 1.7 4 59 105 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Star Encounter
5 7 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.2 3 59 103 $12 Pins / Lolly Scramble
6 11 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Joshua Parr 2.9 6 59 93 $151 Lando / Princess Cheri
7 9 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.5 8 59 99 $21 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
8 3 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 3.7 2 59 105 $26 Roc De Cambes / Clerihew
9 12 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Andrew Adkins (a) 4.9 10 59 78 $101 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
10 13e WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King (a) 17.1 7 59 68 $151 Haradasun / Miang
8 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Craig Williams 0 100 Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
10 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Jamie Spencer 0 95 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
2 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 111 Street Sense / Saywaan
Race 10 - 5:30PM SYDNEY HARBOUR EXCLUSIVE SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.52 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Machinegun Jubs) $5. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 16c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 5 58
(cd 55)
74 $101 Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
2 4 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 1 60 78 $6.50 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
3 5 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 0.3 3 59.5 77 $71 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
4 3 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0.9 10 60.5 79 $8.50 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
5 7 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 7 59.5 77 $13 Bernardini / Canyonville
6 12 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Tim Clark 1.4 11 56 74 $17 Krupt / Marju Rani
7 1 ACCEPTED (IRE) Gary Moore Blake Shinn 1.5 8 63 84 $17 Approve / Birthday Present
8 10 FOX TALES Nick Olive Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 6 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $11 Foxwedge / Angel of Avalon
9 15e GADFLY Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 1.9 2 56.5 71 $31 Smart Missile / Distinctive
10 6 OZARK James Cummings Tye Angland 2.3 4 59.5 77 $4.80F Lonhro / Ouachita
11 14 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.7 12 55 72 $16 Excellent Art / Bella Caile
12 11 ROGUISH Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/53kg) 3.1 13 57.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $17 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
LR 13 BALANCING ACT Brent Stanley Corey Brown 9 55 72 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Ozmolly
SB 8 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Hugh Bowman 0 58.5 79   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
17e DARHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 65 All Too Hard / Kakakakatie
18e COHESION Todd Howlett 0 65 Lonhro / Come Hither
2 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett 0 81 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
16e MAGICAZ David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 69 Magic Albert / Sexyaz