Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Saturday 14, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Oct-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:53PM FORBES MACHINERY CENTRE/SHEAD AND NICHOLSON BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) David J Smith Greg Ryan 8 54 43 $3.50F Howbaddouwantit / Forte de Coeur
2 3 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.62 1 58 53 $7 Dane Shadow / Blameless
3 7 ESKIMO KING (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.68 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $16 Shinko King / Cold Type
4 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 1.69 2 55.5
(cd 53)
48 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
5 5 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 2.13 7 56 49 $8 Denmarket / Blue White
6 4 AD VALEICA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2.78 5 56.5 50 $16 Ad Valorem / Leica Waltz
7 1 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 3.01 4 61 59 $3.70 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
8 2 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.74 6 59 59 $61 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
9 8 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.55 9 54 44 $15 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
Race 2 - 2:28PM FORBES CARAVAN AND CABIN PARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 2 55 46 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
2 10 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 0.99 10 54 44 $5 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
3 6 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 1.39 9 56 48 $3.70F Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
4 3 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.12 5 57.5 47 $14 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
5 2 OPULENT HEIR Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 4.41 3 59 50 $5.50 Danerich / Aunty Hilda
6 11 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.42 1 54
(cd 53)
41 $20 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
7 4 THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.31 7 57
(cd 55)
46 $16 Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen
8 1 MISS EMILY Kylie Kennedy Ms Leanne G Henry 7.07 6 59 54 $9 Northern Meteor / Cute Emily
9 8 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 8.11 4 55 42 $31 Bon Hoffa / Bazalgette
10 7 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 25.63 8 55.5 47 $21 Toorak Toff / Untainted
12 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos 0 37 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
5 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 44 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
Race 3 - 3:03PM FORBES SPORT & RECREATION CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 4 55.5 N/A $2.40F Stratum / Mira Chavali
2 6 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0.75 7 55.5 N/A $2.60 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
3 9 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.27 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Enemy of Average / Marqueen
4 1 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.1 9 59 N/A $7 Choisir / Moondancing
5 8 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.1 6 55 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
6 7 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Caitlin Cox Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.29 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Al Samer / Most Convincing
7 3 THE SCOTSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.68 2 56.5 N/A $26 Excites / Celtic Moondance
8 10 SUPREME KID Darren Hyde Michael Travers 10.71 3 55 N/A $41 Barbajuan / Laureat
9 2 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Andrew Banks 14.01 1 58 N/A $61 Authorized / Lovable
4 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Choisir / Doubtful Choice
Race 4 - 3:38PM LACHLAN READYMIX F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HEAD TO TOE Karen McCarroll Andrew Banks 1 55 N/A $3.30F Marechal / Overall
2 5 SHE’S ALL SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.35 2 55.5 N/A $3.40 All American / Gentle Spirit
3 9 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.38 7 55 N/A $9 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
4 10 SHE’S A SCALLYWAG Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.07 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.80 Kempinsky / Miss Ella
5 7 GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.9 6 55 N/A $9.50 El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
6 4 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.04 4 56.5 N/A $13 Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
7 2 PAMELA NOREEN David J Smith Michael Travers 6.76 3 59 N/A $8.50 Power of Destiny / M'lady Diamond
1 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lavender Dream
6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
3 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Greg Ryan 0 N/A Commands / Revamp
Race 5 - 4:18PM ACHESONS HOME TIMBER & HARDWARE CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 12 57.5 48 $6.50 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
2 12 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Michael Travers 1.13 9 54 41 $13 Lonhro / Jolie Brise
3 4 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Mathew Cahill 1.95 4 59.5 52 $4F Bon Hoffa / I Presume
4 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.18 8 60 53 $4.80 Shaft / Babassu
5 10 STATO Leslie Bryant Ken Dunbar 3.16 10 55.5 44 $31 Dubleo / Secret Quest
6 3 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.31 2 60
(cd 58)
53 $5.50 Alert / Yeats' Magic
7 8 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.71 5 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $21 Myboycharlie / Spangle
8 11 ZELEST George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.39 7 55.5 44 $61 Snitzel / Zest
9 7 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6.55 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $41 Volksraad / Unearthed
10 5 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 6.87 6 58 49 $51 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
11 9 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Andrew Banks 7.35 11 56 45 $13 Golden Snake / Riddles
12 1 RAYNES PARK Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 10.42 1 61.5 56 $7.50 Congrats / Lady Atire
Race 6 - 4:58PM FORBES WHOLESALE TRUCKS/FORBES DENTAL SURGERY F&M BM 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 62.5 58 $9.50 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
2 7 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Peter Nestor Andrew Banks 1.06 10 57.5 48 $11 High Chaparral / Coincidental
3 3 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.49 4 59 51 $7 Choisir / Sierra Vista
4 5 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 1.87 2 58 49 $7 Reward for Effort / Bella Vie
5 9 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 2.98 8 57.5 48 $13 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
6 2 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 3.6 5 62
(cd 59)
57 $8 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
7 10 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Michael Travers 3.8 3 55 43 $31 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
8 13e HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.52 6 54
(cd 53)
37 $12 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
9 14e FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 9 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $26 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
10 6 SQUARED Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 5.8 11 58 49 $4F Strada / Allates
11 11 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Ken Dunbar 6.59 7 54.5 42 $10 Magnus / Dark Intrigue
12 4 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.75 12 58.5 50 $31 Strategic / Critical
8 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 48 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
12 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon 0 41 Dylan Thomas / River Lena