Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 14, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 4:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.32 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
2 10 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 5.45 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Flashdanza
3 3 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6.93 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
4 8 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Simon Miller 10.29 0 N/A   Hillman / Shadow Striker
5 5 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 10.51 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion Black
6 1 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest 11.66 0 N/A   Zariz / Dawn Recital
7 2 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 16.63 0 N/A   Wanted / Spinner's Magic
8 4 JELLAMBI David Blundell Brendan Ward 17.85 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Sector
9 6 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Lachlan King 18.49 0 N/A   Masterprint / Gondwana
10 7 PASSERI David Blundell Robert Beattie 29.52 0 N/A   Time Thief / Songbird
11e STANLEVIE David O'Prey 0 N/A Foxwedge / Starlevie
Race 2 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0 N/A   Krupt / Neylabu
2 6 MAGIC MIRANDA Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 3.35 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
3 4 HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3.39 0 N/A   Snippetson / Morning Dews
4 5 KWENDA Mandie Jones Lachlan King 6.35 0 N/A   Clangalang / Gay Warrior
5 1 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 8.17 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
6 2 DANESAI David O'Prey Brendan Ward 8.25 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dane Julia
7 3 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 9.9 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Catrille
8 10 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 11.54 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
9 7 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Bryan Murphy 11.76 0 N/A   Pentire / Zelt
9 RARE LILLY David O'Prey 0 N/A Wanted / Li Lo Lill