Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 14, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Oct-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:01PM DAVID HILL LIVESTOCK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 57 N/A $3F O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
2 9 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Richard Bensley 0.24 6 56 N/A $4.20 Moshe / Justine's Pride
3 2 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 1.65 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Oamaru Force / Devil's Duchess
4 10 TROUBADOUR Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 5.99 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Annenkov / Soto Grande
5 3 BAY LANE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 6.31 4 58.5 N/A $9.50 Zariz / Amber Virtue
6 4 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt Jake Duffy 6.67 11 58.5 N/A $41 Oamaru Force / In the Spirit
7 12 MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 7.28 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Host / Missy Gee
8 11 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.54 9 55 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
9 1 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Kacie Adams 9.23 1 59 N/A $101 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
10 5 COMEONIN David O'Prey Michael Heagney 10.09 12 58 N/A $201 O'lonhro / Welcome Me
11 6 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 10.66 5 57 N/A $8.50 Written Tycoon / Overture
12 8 LITTLE BOOMER Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 15.91 3 56.5 N/A $81 Home On the Grange / The Proposal
15e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 0 N/A Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
16e HOLY YACK Wayne Nichols 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Swanette
13e BERNARCEE Mark Webb Nick Souquet 0 N/A Bernardini / Lettercee
14e MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Cape Augusta
Race 2 - 2:36PM HEIDI JOSIPOVICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snake Cavern), $14 (1) 5w 11p (6) 3p (2) 8p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 13 59 N/A $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
2 6 WILT THE STILT George Osborne Nick Souquet 0.2 6 59 N/A $1.85F Globetrotter / Pasiphae
3 2 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 1.42 1 59 N/A $5 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
4 12 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 1.65 8 57 N/A $51 Reset / Rich Ruby Red
5 10 PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 2.66 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Elvstroem / Ournie
6 3 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Lester Grace 5.62 5 59 N/A $18 Moshe / Jettina
7 8 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.12 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Supreme Class / Lipgloss
8 9 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 7.76 11 57 N/A $91 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
9 4 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.2 2 59 N/A $9 Kaphero / Sake Over
10 14 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Brendan Ward 10.48 12 56.5 N/A $13 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
11 11 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 11.62 7 57 N/A $201 Oamaru Force / Light On the Hill
12 7 DAISY PEARL Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 11.74 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Magnus / Phellini
13 13 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 12.9 3 57 N/A $91 Shinzig / La Fav
SB 5 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 0 59 N/A   Golden Snake / Regal Cavern
17e FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Rubijay
18e NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0 N/A Monde Bleu / Our Nic
15e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 0 N/A Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
16e I’VE GOT CHILLS John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Legato
Race 3 - 3:11PM ELIZA THOMPSON CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Jake Duffy 12 57 54 $4.40 Master of Design / Prancelot
2 8 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1.67 1 55.5 51 $16 Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 5 CERTAIN RICHES Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 4.35 13 56.5 49 $21 Danerich / Acertaindee
4 7 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 4.43 5 56.5 53 $7 Shinzig / Princess Dani
5 11 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.92 8 54 40 $61 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
6 3 FINAL FLAME Brian Gentle Lester Grace 5.01 2 57 54 $2.60F Dr Doute's / Simurgh
7 6 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.84 4 56.5 49 $31 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
8 1 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel Brodie Loy 6.17 3 62 60 $20 New Approach / Paramount
9 4 CAPTAIN MAGIC Paul Gorman Ms Shirley Hunter 6.36 7 56.5 49 $7.50 Captain Gerrard / Bridgeway
10 13 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 6.46 6 54 38 $14 Al Samer / Jolumax
11 12 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.5 11 54 39 $201 Lago Delight / Archie's Girl
12 9 I AM DAN Daryl Archard Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 9.9 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $151 Kaphero / Kondoolka Sea
13 10 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Cameron Quilty 10.79 10 54 47 $81 Oamaru Force / Why Bother
Race 4 - 3:46PM IGA EAST ALBURY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1 55 53 $15 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 1 TUMULT Tayne Davies Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1.24 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $10 Exceed And Excel / Excited Angel
3 5 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 2.29 9 57.5 58 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
4 2 SHY FRANK George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 2.75 11 61
(cd 59)
65 $7 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
5 12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bryan Murphy 3.32 6 54 50 $10 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
6 3 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Shirley Hunter 3.63 10 60.5 64 $11 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
7 6 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.82 7 57.5 58 $31 Postponed / Kate Cross
8 11 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brendan Ward 3.86 4 54 51 $4.80 Fubu / Sharlaine
9 13 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.9 12 54 49 $81 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
10 8 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.96 5 57 57 $10 Bel Esprit / Furama Nights
11 9 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 6.45 2 57 57 $4.40F Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
12 7 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.18 8 57
(cd 55)
57 $151 Savabeel / Wailing Countess
4 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 0 63 Magnus / Gladden
Race 5 - 4:26PM EXPRESS HORSE SUPPLY'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.97 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 9 54.5 54 $3.60F Bushranger / Supply Chain
2 4 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 3.32 3 55.5
(cd 56)
56 $8 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
3 1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.48 8 58 57 $4.20 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
4 7 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.49 2 54 48 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
5 3 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5.92 5 57
(cd 55)
59 $5.50 Teofilo / Miss Charmagne
6 6 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 6.52 7 54 49 $14 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
7 2 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 7.83 4 57 55 $13 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
8 9 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 8.47 1 54 42 $31 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
9 8 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.22 10 54 43 $31 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
10 11 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11.63 11 54 35 $61 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
11 10 FIEFDOM Martin Stein Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 99.99 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $51 Domesday / Courtney's Cuddles
Race 6 - 5:06PM IGA SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 9 62
(cd 59)
71 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
2 3 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 1.39 8 59
(cd 57)
65 $9 Master of Design / Out of Credit
3 2 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.62 6 59.5 66 $26 Killy / Terrawinda
4 9 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.72 7 56
(cd 54)
59 $17 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
5 10 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 4.13 11 55 57 $20 Redente / Imperial Mist
6 7 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5.51 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $51 Churchill Downs / Etta Place
7 5 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 5.79 10 57.5 62 $2.70F O'Reilly / Kind Return
8 11 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.03 1 54 59 $3.30 Written Tycoon / Nishani
9 4 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 7.21 3 59 65 $81 Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy
10 6 HYDRO FORCE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.34 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $31 Oamaru Force / Waterside Lass
11 8 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 7.45 4 56 59 $26 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
Race 7 - 5:41PM LESTER & SONS FUNERALS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.65 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 5 54.5 48 $16 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
2 1 NEWRONS Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 0.26 6 60
(cd 58)
55 $3.40F Al Maher / Chestnut Star
3 2 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 0.38 3 59.5
(cd 58)
54 $3.60 King of Prussia / Western Mist
4 5 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.82 9 56 47 $13 Stryker / We've Got Issues
5 4 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 2.61 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $8 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
6 3 NOTHING BUT A SAGA George Osborne Nick Souquet 3.28 11 57 53 $4.80 Real Saga / Klairzero
7 8 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4.93 4 54 46 $15 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
8 13e VISUALISED Dean Boal Cameron Quilty 5.45 12 54 39 $61 Strada / Condoleezza
9 9 RAPID RONDA Daryl Archard Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.56 1 54 42 $91 Reward for Effort / Moulage
10 10 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 6.05 8 54 42 $81 Felix the Cat / Fraabreeze
11 11 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.43 10 54 42 $61 Time Thief / Anguissola
12 12 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.62 2 54
(cd 52)
41 $101 Enemy of Average / My Lucy
7 MEDARD Adrian Corboy Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 0 44 Purrealist / Tempest Belle