Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 13, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:05PM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.02 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Peter Graham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Easy Tee
2 3 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham 0.66 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
3 4 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Ms Samantha McGuren 0.86 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stray
4 6 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Craig Franklin 2.07 0 N/A   Solo Flyer / Twilight Express
5 1 D’GREAT SUN Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.66 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Catseye Beach
6 7 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 10.3 0 N/A   Mail Train / Uppity
7 2 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Mr Jesse Riley 13.47 0 N/A   Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.76 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Ben Looker 0 N/A   Dubawi / St Gilgen
2 7 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Ms Samantha McGuren 1.08 0 N/A   Husson / Snip It Fast
3 3 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 2.06 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
4 6 RED DECK David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda 4.22 0 N/A   Publishing / Lady Red
5 2 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 4.57 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bellequalo
6 4 FAR DOOLEY John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner 8.37 0 N/A   King of Danes / Dame Street
1 ALLZIN Graham Hoy 0 N/A Al Maher / Zinzin