Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 13, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM RELIANCE WORLDWIDE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.07 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1 57.5 58 $2.70F Denman / Princess Sweet
2 2 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Kirk Matheson 2.45 4 58 55 $3.20 Za-Im / Coradeym
3 8 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Peter Graham 4.16 3 54 43 $19 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
4 4 SIMRAN John Shelton Matthew Paget 6.38 6 54 51 $13 Henny Hughes / Big Buttons
5 5 VIXEN LASS Jay Hopkins Ben Looker 6.38 2 54 51 $3.60 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
6 7 AVA NATALIA Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 8.32 5 54 43 $15 Statue Of Liberty / Kirei
7 6 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Josh Oliver 8.54 7 54 48 $61 Starcraft / Street Star
1 ALATORA Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 58 Captain Gerrard / Shartan
Race 2 - 2:10PM PHOENIX TAPWARE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.17 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14 57.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Dazzerdame
2 2 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 2.72 9 59 N/A $3.20F Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
3 7 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Peter Graham 4.99 4 57.5 N/A $6 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
4 8 MISS ARTORIUS John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.02 5 57.5 N/A $9.50 Artie Schiller / Firhill
5 14 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.5 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Red Element / Saint Fran
6 12 OPTION TRADER (NZ) Dennis Edwards Josh Oliver 9.43 3 57.5 N/A $16 Rip Van Winkle / Due Diligence
7 5 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 14.43 1 57.5 N/A $15 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
8 10 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Ms Belinda Hodder 15.46 6 57.5 N/A $19 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
9 6 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 16.31 12 57.5 N/A $26 Pendragon / Royal Feeling
10 3 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford Raymond Spokes 17.54 13 57.5 N/A $18 Encosta de Lago / Lustre Lady
11 13 REST ASSURED Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 19.79 7 57.5 N/A $201 Not a Single Doubt / Gabrieli
12 1 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Matthew McGuren 20.7 10 59 N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
13 9 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth Scott Thurlow 21.87 11 57.5 N/A $31 Gio Ponti / High Style
14 15e SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 35.81 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Tickets / Shy Date
4 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
Race 3 - 2:50PM ENWARE AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.77 Last 600m: 0:38.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3 56.5 N/A $2.70F Related / Lovely Lonny
2 5 RANGER TOM Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0.2 1 59 N/A $4.20 Strada / Half Shilling
3 8 HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0.31 12 57 N/A $81 Conatus / Melinda
4 2 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Matthew Paget 1.06 4 59 N/A $3.40 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
5 1 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Matthew Bennett 2.02 5 59 N/A $81 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
6 9 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.06 2 57 N/A $151 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
7 10 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Raymond Spokes 2.63 10 57 N/A $51 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 7 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.69 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
9 6 AGNES ISLAND Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.18 7 57 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
10 4 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6.2 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Husson / Poplars
11 3 LOTHBROK Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 11.66 11 59 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Manapouri
12 12 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 19.86 9 54.5 N/A $101 God's Own / Montamigo
Race 4 - 3:25PM RELN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Luke Rolls 10 57.5 N/A $4F Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
2 13 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Matthew Paget 1.69 8 55 N/A $17 May'haab / Cattie's Express
3 1 MAROKAWA Todd Payne Ben Looker 6.93 6 58.5 N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
4 12 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Josh Oliver 7.67 7 55 N/A $6.50 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
5 9 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 8.42 2 55 N/A $18 Court Command / Western Cent
6 10 D’GREAT BEAUTY Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9.4 13 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Shellscrape / Seven Bells
7 7 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9.83 14 55.5 N/A $26 Arlington / Bird Dance
8 8 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 10.2 5 55.5 N/A $7 He's Remarkable / French Flute
9 6 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.44 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Al Maher / Xaarling
10 5 SHADES OF ITALY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 10.54 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
11 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 10.94 11 55 N/A $11 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
12 14 WORTHY OF THOUGHT Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 10.95 1 55 N/A $101 Snitzel / Tranquera
13 3 LADY LIGHT Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 11.82 9 57 N/A $41 Roman Emperor / Elle
14 4 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 12.06 4 56.5 N/A $5 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
17e RENEWING HOPE John Shelton 0 N/A Strada / Anastasia Crown
16e VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry 0 N/A Moshe / Cat Belle
15e RISPETTA Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Tapestry
Race 5 - 4:05PM FIREQUIP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.35 Last 600m: 0:39.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1 54.5 43 $7 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
2 10 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Laura Cheshire 0.07 5 54 42 $15 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
3 7 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 0.89 11 54.5 52 $7.50 So You Think / Baby Angel
4 6 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.41 2 55.5 49 $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
5 9 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.79 4 54
(cd 51)
43 $51 Magic Albert / Dahleah
6 1 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 4.34 6 59 52 $16 O'Reilly / Fireside
7 4 METAZOA Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.5 10 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $15 Pluck / Faking
8 3 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 5.77 8 57 48 $21 Fully Fledged / Zazonali
9 2 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 7.14 3 57 52 $6 Gonski / Lasers
10 5 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11.84 7 56
(cd 54)
50 $4F Danewin / Hussidora
11 11 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Robert Agnew 15 9 54 37 $151 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
Race 6 - 4:40PM LYSAGHT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.83 Last 600m: 0:39.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
55 $12 Host / Pure Sugar
2 3 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget 1.89 1 60.5 54 $3.70F Casino Prince / Fastfilly
3 6 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.22 7 56.5 50 $12 Danerich / Lady Dance
4 8 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2.91 2 56.5 46 $18 Octagonal / About Last Night
5 11 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Scott Thurlow 8.35 11 54 37 $151 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
6 10 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 10.34 10 54 39 $21 Wonderful World / Before Bed
7 1 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 10.93 3 63
(cd 61)
59 $9 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
8 4 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 12.14 9 60 53 $14 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
9 9 SOLICITATION Paul Matts Peter Graham 13.26 4 56 49 $7 Time Thief / Suspend
10 7 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 13.78 8 56.5 46 $12 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
11 2 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 17.23 6 62
(cd 60.5)
57 $4.40 Domesday / Great Joy
Race 7 - 5:20PM REECE PLUMBING CENTRE SPRING FLYER (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6 54 68 $4.80 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 2 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.57 2 59
(cd 57)
79 $2.90F Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
3 10 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.79 1 54
(cd 51)
63 $7 California Dane / Pomme de Here
4 6 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 2.8 4 54.5 70 $7 Choisir / Baby Angel
5 4 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2.87 3 57
(cd 55.5)
71 $6.50 Snippetson / Khalija
6 9 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Peter Graham 5.88 8 54 64 $21 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
7 5 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Ben Looker 12.57 7 55.5 68 $18 Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi
8 7 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12.58 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
66 $14 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
11 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 0 54 Nicconi / Coast City
3 COHESION Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 0 71 Lonhro / Come Hither
1 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 0 78 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
Race 8 - 5:55PM PIPE KING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.08 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 10 55.5 54 $10 Minardi / Majestic Kin
2 4 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 0.73 2 61 65 $19 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
3 3 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 1.25 1 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $6.50 Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
4 5 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 2.68 3 59 61 $5F Manton / Hippy's Sister
5 8 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 2.96 9 58.5 60 $26 Zaha / White Sprite
6 14 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.07 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
52 $12 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
7 12 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 3.51 12 56 55 $17 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
8 7 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.83 5 58.5 60 $18 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
9 2 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 6.54 6 61.5 66 $7 Iffraaj / Infinity
10 1 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.68 11 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $11 Conatus / Expresso Bay
11 11 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8.3 4 56.5 60 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
12 9 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Ms Laura Cheshire 9.42 13 58 59 $101 Danerich / Doughnut
13 6 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Belinda Hodder 11.87 7 58.5 60 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
15e QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker 0 37 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
10 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Matthew McGuren 0 58 Desert Sun / Gold Delta