Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Friday 13, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM CESSNOCK CUP FRIDAY 24 NOVEMBER F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.92 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TWICE AS SWEET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5 58 N/A $3.20 Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
2 8 RUBEL Angela Davies Jeff Penza 0.18 1 55.5 N/A $2.70F Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
3 2 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4.71 7 58 N/A $61 Benfica / Hennessy Bay
4 3 IL SILENZIO Graham Payne Robbie Brewer 6.27 3 58 N/A $15 Bianconi / Nulla Belle
5 7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 6.57 6 55.5 N/A $6 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
6 9 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 8.46 4 55.5 N/A $8 Choisir / Swift Sands
7 1 AMARE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.03 8 58
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Reset / Devolante
8 5 TIME TO TANGO Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 10.53 2 58 N/A $81 Mosayter / Go Tango
10 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Street Darling
4 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Lyscene
Race 2 - 1:50PM IRON JACK LAGER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.59 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Fifth MR SCHULTZ - Disqualified AR143 (a) - jockey weighed in light

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 4 59 N/A $3.20F Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
2 7 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.29 5 59 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
3 9 HILFIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.79 1 56.5 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Topshopper
4 5 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 0.9 8 59 N/A $26 Snippetson / Assuring
5 1 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 2.58 6 59 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
6 4 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.82 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
7 2 JEST BENNY Anita Rossiter Daniel Northey 7.95 3 59 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Jest a Trace
8 8 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.88 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
DQ 3 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 2 59 N/A $8.50 All Bar One / Sequacy
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:31.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $3EF Ready As / Calabrese
2 4 THE WASP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.36 9 58 67 $3EF Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
3 3 KNOTTED Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 4.25 8 58
(cd 56.5)
63 $19 Street Cry / Come Hither
4 6 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 4.37 1 54 54 $5 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
5 1 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 7.13 3 60.5 68 $7 Jet Spur / Covet Thee
6 5 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8.03 6 54 58 $16 Nicconi / Markworthy
7 10 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Robert Thompson 9.49 5 54 48 $31 Casino Prince / Oneforall
8 8 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 9.94 7 54 49 $101 Octagonal / Strong Mountain
9 9 HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 11.99 4 54 49 $91 Ad Valorem / Shmozzy
10 11 AND JUBILATIONS Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 26.26 2 54 41 $101 Congrats / Miss Razyana
7 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 0 50 Dane Shadow / Quipster
Race 4 - 3:05PM IGA LIQUOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.18 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 2 59 N/A $3.10 Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
2 2 KULNURA David Atkins Aaron Bullock 0.64 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
3 5 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 1.14 7 55 N/A $6 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
4 13 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.89 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $26 Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome
5 4 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.14 9 56.5 N/A $3F Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
6 12 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Shellscrape / Bonaire Beach
7 11 PRINCE CHABAL Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 10.89 4 54.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
8 7 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Jeff Penza 10.99 13 54.5 N/A $21 Star Witness / Cashew
9 6 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Greg Ryan 11.08 8 55 N/A $51 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
10 3 GREY CONSUL Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 17.61 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Econsul / Blue Russian
11 8 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 19.3 12 54.5 N/A $201 Domesday / Nusa Dua
12 10 ICELAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 23.7 3 54.5 N/A $101 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
13 9 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 31.33 10 54.5 N/A $81 Raheeb / Chinese Whispers
Race 5 - 3:40PM CESSNOCK VINTAGE MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.60 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $4.80F Strada / Magic Kingdom
2 4 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 0.19 9 59.5 52 $5.50 Mutawaajid / Yomna
3 11 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.32 2 54 44 $14 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
4 2 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Greg Ryan 1.46 1 61 55 $8 Starcraft / Sylvaner
5 3 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 2.37 10 60.5 54 $5 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
6 1 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.09 7 61.5 56 $8 Mosayter / Comeinspina
7 13e DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Shaun Guymer 3.36 3 54 41 $51 E Dubai / Royal Dawn
8 12 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 3.77 8 54 41 $41 Venice Beach / Petiami
9 6 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Robert Thompson 5.31 11 56.5 46 $12 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
10 8 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 7.21 12 55 43 $11 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
11 9 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 12.36 6 54.5 46 $41 New Approach / Gran Bella
12 10 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Jeff Kehoe 19.08 4 54 44 $31 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
15e REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden 0 39 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
16e AGEDASHI Max Boland 0 34 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
7 COWBOY HOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 54 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
14e RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 0 40 All American / Shapira
Race 6 - 4:20PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.19 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOSEY Les Tilley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $3.50 Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 4 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0.77 12 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $26 Stratum / Azwa
3 3 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.11 9 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $61 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
4 14 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.64 6 54 50 $21 Congrats / Palo Duro
5 9 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.99 3 56.5 51 $12 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
6 1 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2.08 2 61 60 $3.40F Dylan Thomas / Miss Monashee
7 10 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Terry Green 3.44 10 56 50 $61 Eavesdropper / Depot
8 6 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.47 5 58 54 $7 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
9 12 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.35 8 54 46 $15 Domesday / Bella Vie
10 8 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Jeff Penza 7.21 11 57.5 57 $6.50 Nicconi / Escarpment
11 13 BIG DON Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.2 1 54 44 $61 Big Brown / Donna Sienna
12 15e BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Jodi Worley 10.71 7 54 39 $91 Haradasun / Mischievous
16e DANSHARI Peter D Green 0 46 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Greg Ryan 0 56 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
7 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 0 53 Sequalo / Macintyre River
11 FEATURE Wayne Seelin 0 52 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
Race 7 - 4:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.37 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Chris O'Brien 1 56 72 $6.50 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
2 2 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.7 3 59 78 $3F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
3 10 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 2.38 6 54 65 $14 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
4 7 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.47 4 55 70 $16 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
5 6 KANGURU Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 3.03 8 55 70 $5.50 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
6 8 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3.97 5 54 69 $15 Ad Valorem / Another
7 12 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.02 2 54 50 $201 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
8 5 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.07 7 55.5 75 $12 Akhadan / Beema Chick
9 11 EXACTING Graham Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 6.53 9 54 62 $9.50 Sebring / Danrego
10 3 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.54 12 57 74 $16 More Than Ready / St. Kate
11 1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.44 10 62.5 85 $19 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
12 13 DASHIELL Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 19.1 11 54
(cd 51)
35 $201 Dash for Cash / Blanchett
9 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 68 Medaglia D'oro / Dorky
Race 8 - 5:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.14 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MYAMBAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 57.5 56 $3.60 Denman / Mistress Pedrille
2 5 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.2 11 56.5 53 $6 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
3 11 DANSHARI Peter D Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.32 2 54
(cd 52)
46 $41 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 7 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.63 4 55.5 47 $16 Snippetson / Double D'amour
5 2 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 3.1 10 59 58 $2.60F Stratum / Pleasure Ground
6 8 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.6 5 55 50 $31 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
7 12 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.52 3 54
(cd 51)
43 $12 All American / Bella Costa
8 6 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.89 9 56 48 $20 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
9 10 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.98 12 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $101 Snippetson / Astral Danza
10 13 GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8.67 1 54 42 $61 Snippetson / Rose of de Lago
11 3 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 10.51 8 58.5 53 $31 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
12 9 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 14.02 7 54.5
(cd 54)
49 $31 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
1 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 64 Excelebration / Explosive Love