Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Oct-17 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM BRMM HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOODFELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7 59.5 75 $10 Snitzel / Movie
2 4 OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.2 9 56 68 $6 Sebring / Truly Elegant
3 6 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.7 5 55.5 67 $4.40F Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
4 8 CORAL BAY Stuart Kendrick Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.1 1 54.5
(cd 53)
65 $31 Show a Heart / Zilzie
5 9 CABEIRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Glyn Schofield 2.8 3 54.5 65 $7 Snitzel / Zedatier
6 2 REGENT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 8 57.5 71 $4.80 Lonhro / Wild Queen
7 3 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.2 2 56
(cd 53)
68 $71 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
8 5 MOLTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8.6 4 55.5 67 $21 Street Cry / Planet Rock
9 7 FRENCH TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.8 6 55 66 $4.60 Your Song / De Puivert
Race 2 - 1:10PM IGA LIQUOR HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.72 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 57.5 83 $3.10 Aqlaam / Sharedah
2 4 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 1 56 80 $1.55F Castledale / Elianto
3 3 VELADERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.6 3 57.5 83 $8.50 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 71 Shocking / Just So
5 TENORINO Clare Cunningham 0 72 Galileo / Classic Music
1 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 95 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
Race 3 - 1:50PM ADINA APARTMENT HOTELS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.15 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 4 58.5 80 $2.40F Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss
2 6 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 8 54.5 72 $3.90 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 5 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 1 55.5 74 $6.50 High Chaparral / Assertion
4 1 HOGMANAY Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.3 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
82 $7.50 Lonhro / Hootenanny
5 2 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.5 6 58.5
(cd 57)
80 $16 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
6 7 SPRING TYCOON Stuart Kendrick Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 5 53.5
(cd 52)
70 $15 Written Tycoon / Hello Doctor
7 9 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10.9 3 53 59 $101 Street Cry / Original Choice
8 4 GOODWOOD ZODIAC (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 15 7 58 79 $21 Kodiac / Insieme
8 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 0 49 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
Race 4 - 2:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.56 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 7 55 61 $13 Golden Snake / Markinminne
2 4 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 0.4 4 57 65 $2.30F Testa Rossa / Backatem
3 10 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 1.2 8 53 57 $8.50 Showcasing / Valicious
4 11 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 9 53
(cd 51.5)
55 $21 Sebring / Private
5 1 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Glyn Schofield 2.3 1 59 69 $26 Husson / Dream Machine
6 5 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 2.4 5 57 65 $41 Shaft / Orcym
7 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Jason Collett 2.7 3 58.5 68 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Hades
8 6 EXACTING Graham Payne Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.5 2 56
(cd 53)
63 $26 Sebring / Danrego
9 3 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Kerrin McEvoy 5 11 58 67 $4.20 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
10 14 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.1 6 53
(cd 51.5)
52 $71 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
11 12 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Jon Grisedale 5.9 12 53 54 $101 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
12 8 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 9.9 13 53.5 62 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
13 15 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) David J Smith James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 11 10 53
(cd 51)
43 $101 Howbaddouwantit / Forte de Coeur
9 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 62 Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
13 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/53kg) 0 52 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
Race 5 - 3:00PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 53.5 87 $2.25F Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 1 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.8 1 61
(cd 59)
102 $11 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
3 7 ALL OUR ROADS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1.2 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
97 $14 Road to Rock / Dancing Daze
4 10 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 8 53
(cd 51.5)
86 $12 Lonhro / Vimy
5 3 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Blake Shinn 2.6 4 59.5 99 $31 Southern Image / Frantoio
6 4 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.7 9 59 98 $12 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
7 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.8 7 58.5 101 $10 Savabeel / Trocair
8 5 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.3 3 59 98 $19 Align / Astuto
9 8 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 10 53.5 87 $15 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
10 2 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 7.3 5 60.5 101 $8 Northern Meteor / Dearness
Race 6 - 3:35PM POLYTRACK ROMAN CONSUL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $300,000.1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VIRIDINE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 81 $2.25F Poet's Voice / Patina
2 2 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Tye Angland 2 7 56.5 80 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 5 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 4 56.5 73 $4.80 Street Cry / Haut Ton
4 7 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 2.4 5 56.5 71 $11 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
5 8 SHUDABEEN Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 6 54.5 64 $41 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
6 6 THE MIGHTY FED David Payne Blake Shinn 4.6 1 56.5 71 $61 All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
7 1 CHAUFFEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 5.3 3 56.5 83 $6.50 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
4 SNITZKRAFT Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Tim Clark 0 75 Snitzel / Power O'raylee
Race 7 - 4:10PM MOET & CHANDON SPRING CHAMPION STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.94 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 4 56.5 82 $3.10F High Chaparral / Come Sunday
2 3 TANGLED Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.1 2 56.5 80 $5.50 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
3 7 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Brenton Avdulla 1.6 9 56.5 67 $8.50 Reliable Man / Lady Winifred
4 4 SANCTIONED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 10 56.5 78 $4 Teofilo / Aforethought
5 2 ASTORIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.9 8 56.5 77 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Segue
6 6 DISSOLUTION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 4.6 1 56.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Family Breakup
7 5 COLESBERG David Payne Jason Collett 8.1 3 56.5 66 $61 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
8 10 CORAL COAST Stuart Webb Tim Clark 8.8 6 54.5 71 $26 So You Think / Dorabella
9 9 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 13.4 5 56.5 62 $51 Bullet Train / Kinder Surprise
10 8 LANGLEY John O'Shea Christian Reith 23.4 7 56.5 64 $31 Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
Race 8 - 4:50PM MOSTYN COPPER GROUP ANGST STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.54 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Kerrin McEvoy 6 57 106 $2.70F Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
2 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 0.8 12 57 107 $4.80 Domesday / See a Victory
3 6 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.6 2 55 83 $17 Choisir / Zenith
4 13 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 3.3 4 54 73 $21 Savabeel / Swarovski
5 7 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 3.6 1 54 92 $51 Denman / Magic Zefta
6 4 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.2 3 56 90 $8 Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
7 5 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Tye Angland 4.9 9 56 82 $81 Ready's Image / Shazee
8 8 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a) 5.1 5 54 86 $26 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
9 3 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.3 7 56 95 $9 Makfi / Imposingly
10 9 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Larry Cassidy 6.1 10 54 85 $26 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
11 10 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 7.7 8 54 84 $12 Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
12 14 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 13.4 11 54 71 $81 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
11 LOVANI Robert Smerdon Adam Hyeronimus 0 80 Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
12 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 74 High Chaparral / My Funny Face
Race 9 - 5:30PM METROPOLITAN CIVIL CONTRACTORS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e CHALK Wendy Roche Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3 53
(cd 50)
63 $13 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
2 12 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 4 55.5 69 $3.70F Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
3 4 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 0.7 10 59.5 77 $6.50 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 10 PIRACY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 6 55.5 77 $3.90 Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
5 15 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.6 14 54.5 71 $15 Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
6 11 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 2 55.5
(cd 54)
69 $12 Snitzel / Kimillsy
7 13 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.1 13 55
(cd 53)
72 $31 Street Sense / Love the Feeling
8 2 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a3/53kg) 3.8 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
79 $21 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
9 9 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 4 15 56.5 75 $26 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
10 14 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Christian Reith 4.2 7 55 68 $51 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
11 3 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.4 12 59.5
(cd 58)
81 $18 Snitzel / Royal Commands
12 8 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Tye Angland 5.1 11 57 72 $101 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
13 6 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.3 9 57.5 73 $41 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
14 7 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 1 57 72 $101 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
15 1 TUDOR Doug Harrison Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 6 5 62
(cd 59)
82 $61 Strategic / Skidoodle
5 VIGILANCE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 79 Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
16 ANNATIME Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 69 Time Thief / Goanna