Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 21, November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Nov-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAPONISME Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Choisir / Haiku
2 8 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
3 5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 6 PYGMY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   New Approach / Rinky Dink
5 3 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
6 7 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Keagan Latham 5.5 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
7 1 DALALAH Garry Neale Ms Rachel Hunt 6.7 0 N/A   Nadeem / Ulfah
2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A High Chaparral / Desina
Race 2 - 8:27AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.20 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTAUK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
2 8 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Battocchi
3 2 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Moshe / Newstar Lass
4 4 JUST KEEP GIVING Glen Thompson Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Husson / Benidouna
5 1 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lustre Lady
6 6 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
7 7 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Rothesay / Texarcana
3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.30 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
2 3 KORMA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cajou
3 5 SIR PIERRO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Tingirana
4 6 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
5 2 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 2.7 0 N/A   Nadeem / Kurabeel
6 1 DRACA Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Snapdragon
7 4 MIGHTY MARTINI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Apple Martini
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CARELESS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
2 1 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
3 3 KENT James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Malbun
4 6 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
5 4 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.7 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
6 7 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel
7 8 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Acclamation / Trinity Joy
8 5 LUNAR SPIN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Moon Game
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHETWOOD James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Eldarin
2 5 MOGADOR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Essaouira
3 6 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
4 7 SUSPENDERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fairchild
5 4 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 3 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
6 2 EUSEBIO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Talent Time
7 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
8 3 JINGLES Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 6 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Rhythm And Light
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / Sweet Rory
2 8 TORPENHOW James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
3 3 DEMONSTRATE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   New Approach / Swishes
4 2 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 5 SILENT SEA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
6 1 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Pride of Africa
7 4 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 14.5 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 SISKEN James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Finch
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
2 2 HANDSPUN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
3 5 TURMOIL Clarry Conners Jason Collett 7.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Private Kiss
4 6 DREAMING FOR MORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
5 1 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Tye Angland 10.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
3 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois 0 N/A Sepoy / Berdini
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEMBRILLO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pectin
2 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 2 COLOMBINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
4 5 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
3 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THUNDER PACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Moonlight Music
2 6 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
3 2 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rocking
4 1 CAPITULATE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exhibit
5 3 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
6 4 SHOUSON Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fille the Joy
7 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNEAK PREVIEW Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 5 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
3 1 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
4 4 HOCKED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
5 2 BANTEUX Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady of Choice
6 3 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INQUIRY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Screen
2 6 NOVIERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bridal Veil
3 5 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
4 2 CONNOISSEUR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Preserve
5 3 FLORID James Cummings Tye Angland 2.4 0 N/A   Commands / Calle Flora
6 1 BARBEQUE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Heat of the Fire
7 TIARA STAR Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIBRARIES James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Classics
2 10 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
3 2 CORMAC Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
4 3 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
5 4 DINAH MOE HUMM Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Foreplay / Miszinfandel
6 7 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
7 1 CONSULAR Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 4.2 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
8 9 SPACIOUS James Cummings Ms Winona Costin 5.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Theatre School
9 8 RETURNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
10 5 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 7.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kokkei
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lilakai)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PUPPET MASTER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pinocchio
2 10 UNWISE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
3 2 ESCHARA James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
4 4 IBINI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.7 0 N/A   Commands / Chaste
5 1 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 6.9 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
6 3 HAMMOON DANCER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.9 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
7 9 THE EXCHEQUER Joseph Pride Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Money Tree
8 5 KOKOMEA (NZ) Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 8.5 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Double Okay
9 6 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 8.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Lady's Wish
SB 7 LILAKAI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shimasani
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ORIA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
2 9 SUN VALLEY James Cummings Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Commands / Fratianne
3 8 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 0.7 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
4 6 NIPOTINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Youthful Presence
5 3 GLISTERING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
6 2 DARAJILLA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Daralara
7 5 INNOCENT OBSERVER Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Santai
8 1 ANGELIFY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus
9 4 INNOCENCE Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Daughters
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (803 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
2 5 ONLY EVER ANNIE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Annigoni
3 7 SEKIYAMA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
4 9 THE INTERN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.3 0 N/A   Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
5 3 LEVINE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Serenada
6 4 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Startle
7 2 ERUDITION James Cummings Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / High School
8 1 AMAZING PIER Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Amazing Tale
8 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Street Cry / Samantha Miss