Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 21, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Nov-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM CLUB NAROOMA STAFF CHRISTMAS PARTY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.40 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BART Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 2 58 N/A $2.25F So You Think / Spottswoode
2 4 STAR SIGN Luke Pepper Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.2 1 57.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Hallmark Star
3 7 DREAMFYRE Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 1.2 4 56 N/A $11 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
4 6 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.6 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $3.60 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
5 3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 4.1 5 57.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Ease Louise
6 8 JULIET’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9.6 3 54 N/A $15 Dreamscape / Ulap
1 JARRETT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Katushka
5 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Zariz / Bureaucratese
Race 2 - 2:10PM CLUB DALMENY STAFF CHRISTMAS PARTY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.50 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARK DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 5 58 N/A $15 All American / Buchanan Girl
2 1 JARRETT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 1 59 N/A $1.55F Harbour Watch / Katushka
3 7 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Grant Buckley 2.3 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Cutie Express
4 6 PIRELLONE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.3 3 55.5 N/A $17 Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
5 4 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.8 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Zariz / So Excited
3 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rap Tale
5 JULIET’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 0 N/A Dreamscape / Ulap
Race 3 - 2:45PM JEFF PENZA PREMIER JOCKEY 2016-17 BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.72 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 3 55.5 45 $9 High Chaparral / Lenswood
2 3 VIVA LAVINO Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 0.1 6 58 54 $2.70F Wilful Default / See the Universe
3 1 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.4 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
55 $4.60 Krupt / Never Let Go
4 6 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 2.9 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $4.40 Ad Valorem / Elaine
5 2 ARDIMENTO Bernie Connell Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 4.2 5 58
(cd 55)
50 $18 Testa Rossa / Suddenly Sara
6 7 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 1 54 46 $5.50 Red Element / Extension of Life
4 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz 0 49 Reset / On the Loose
Race 4 - 3:25PM JORGEUS HORSE OF THE YEAR 2016-17 BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 58.5 65 $3.70 Krupt / Vain Baroness
2 5 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 0.1 7 58 68 $4.20 Duporth / Baby Boom
3 7 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Grant Buckley 1.1 6 55.5 59 $3.50F I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
4 6 JORGEUS Shaun Coady Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 1.6 5 57
(cd 54)
66 $4.80 Choisir / Little 'n' Cute
5 2 NOT A HINT John Marzol Shaun Guymer 2.1 2 59.5 67 $51 Street Sense / Hinting
6 3 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3.9 4 58.5
(cd 57)
69 $10 Duporth / Girls Rock
7 8 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 5.4 1 54.5 57 $31 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
1 ANNATIME Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 73 Time Thief / Goanna
Race 5 - 4:05PM HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY STEVE KNIGHT MAIDEN PLATE (920 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.93 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE HOUSO Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 2 59 N/A $3.10F Conatus / Assasi
2 5 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 0.4 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Song of Tara / More Than Special
3 14e CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams Grant Buckley 0.7 3 57.5 N/A $26 Equiano / Brideshead
4 9 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 0.8 6 57 N/A $31 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
5 11 DANGAN RESSHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Bullet Train / Broken Promise
6 6 FANTASY BELLE Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 1.2 8 57 N/A $11 Danerich / Scores
7 8 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 1.3 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Poet's Voice / Luanda
8 13e MCCUBBIN Peter Afflick Shaun Guymer 3.1 11 59 N/A $21 Beautiful Crown / Admirals Dream
9 7 HARRIET’S JEWEL Ray Wheatley Richard Bensley 3.6 10 57 N/A $5 Master Harry / Jewel Attraction
10 4 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.7 1 57.5 N/A $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
11 10 ZARLENA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 5 9 57 N/A $20 Zoffany / Global Start
12 3 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 5.1 12 57.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Hadavision
15e SEEALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Al Aseel / Arianna Soul
1 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0 N/A Alert / Peaceful Sky
12 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
Race 6 - 4:40PM PAUL MURRAY PREMIER TRAINER 2016-17 CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Bobby El-Issa 1 59 58 $3.40F Postponed / Symphony
2 4 SACRED SON Paul Murray Grant Buckley 0.2 7 55 50 $7.50 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
3 10 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.4 3 54 47 $21 Canny Lad / Curled
4 3 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.8 10 55 50 $4 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
5 2 ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 1.2 6 55.5 51 $12 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
6 5 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 11 55 54 $8.50 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
7 9 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 3.3 2 54
(cd 52)
48 $19 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
8 8 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 3.4 5 54 51 $12 Sebring / Mistakes
9 7 ROYA’S DREAM Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 4.4 8 54 51 $16 Octagonal / Madame Meilland
10 11 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.6 9 54 39 $31 Street Sense / Saskarla
11 12 LOPE DE LARDES Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 12.4 4 54 38 $81 Lope de Vega / Candylee
6 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 52 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
Race 7 - 5:15PM ROBERT PRICE PREMIER TRAINER BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.18 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 10 61
(cd 59)
60 $12 Pendragon / Black Sensation
2 1 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Shaun Guymer 0.3 4 62.5 63 $8 Sebring / Miss Lucille
3 8 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.7 8 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $21 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
4 7 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.7 9 57 52 $4.40EF Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
5 4 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.8 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $9 War Pass / Femme La Folle
6 3 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2 11 60.5 59 $4.40EF Decanter / On the Natural
7 12 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 2.1 2 54 37 $51 Wanted / Heigl
8 5 DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 3.9 6 58 54 $10 Bernardini / Counterpane
9 9 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.4 7 54.5 51 $7 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
10 6 ADMISSION Brian Adams Brendan Ward 6.7 5 57 56 $41 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
11 11 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Melinda Kinny 7.7 3 54 40 $91 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
12 10 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 9.2 12 54 43 $15 Big Brown / Shovoff