Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 21, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Nov-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM NBN TELEVISION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 7 55 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
2 8 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0.41 1 56.5 N/A $2.70F Sepoy / Private Show
3 4 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0.98 5 57 N/A $10 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
4 14 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1.63 12 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Supreme Class / Suitangi
5 2 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Terry Treichel 2.55 10 58 N/A $15 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
6 9 AMATA SORELLA Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 2.85 6 55.5 N/A $11 Authorized / Sharna Myst
7 5 FADING MIST Sue Grills Chris Whiteley 3.66 13 56.5 N/A $4.40 Sequalo / Mist in the Morn
8 1 DASHASPRING Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 4.47 2 59 N/A $21 Shield / Dash's Princess
9 6 ONE LAST TRY Kevin Tonks Ben Looker 4.56 9 56.5 N/A $51 Jet Spur / Strategic Queen
10 11 ADSY’S HONOUR Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 6.26 11 55 N/A $21 Sidereus / Dalsheen
11 3 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 7.79 4 57 N/A $17 Written Tycoon / Cara Mine
12 10 FINAL HIT Gary Nielsen Laura Cheshire 9.72 8 55.5 N/A $81 Rock of Gibraltar / Hit And Run
13 7 SHADES OF ITALY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 12 3 56.5 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
16e PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday 0 N/A Minardi / Just Devine
18e WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
12 GREEN CASH Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
13 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
15e SOLID ASSET Wayne Oakenfull Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Crooked Smile
Race 2 - 2:25PM RADIO 2GF CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.00 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 4 58 54 $2.80 Reset / Sunshine Power
2 1 KERMANDIE STAR Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 1.35 3 58 54 $2.30F High Chaparral / Catching Moonbeams
3 3 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 1.99 7 58 50 $8 Excellent Art / Ellen May
4 9 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Peter Graham 3.49 2 54 35 $26 Super Kid / Princess Karen
5 6 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 3.53 1 55 44 $8.50 Rakti / Vania
6 4 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 3.81 10 56.5 47 $16 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 7 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 4.18 5 54 40 $41 Teranaba / Another Misty
8 10 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Josh Oliver 5.65 9 54 33 $81 Prince Arthur / Devali
9 8 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 8.03 6 54 37 $41 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
10 5 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.36 8 55
(cd 52)
44 $31 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
Race 3 - 3:05PM THE DAILY EXAMINER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.24 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 2 61.5 66 $8 Lion Heart / Global Start
2 6 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham 0.14 4 57.5 58 $7.50 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
3 2 LOVE ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 2 7 62.5 72 $2.05F Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
4 10 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 3.69 8 54 47 $41 Wicked Style / Risque
5 8 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Josh Oliver 3.84 3 55.5 58 $8.50 Nicconi / Snipallah
6 9 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 5.07 5 54 52 $7.50 Nicconi / Coast City
7 1 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Craig Franklin 8.04 6 63.5 70 $11 Snitzel / Bellequalo
8 4 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Jason Taylor 8.18 1 60 63 $18 Street Cry / Viennese
5 DANSU Stephen Lee 0 59 Set Alight / Super Fund
7 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0 60 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
Race 4 - 3:40PM RACECOURSE FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 5 57 N/A $5.50 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
2 13 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.07 6 55.5 N/A $7 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
3 8 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.12 7 57.5 N/A $5 Related / Hollymount Miss
4 5 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.4 11 59 N/A $9 Strada / Anastasia Crown
5 1 AIRDALE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.22 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.80F Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
6 2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 4.05 3 59 N/A $21 Court Command / Western Cent
7 9 VONDAYE Ian Cook Matthew Paget 4.62 9 57.5 N/A $12 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
8 6 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 4.68 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Nicconi / Canitellya
9 10 CALL HER MAGIC Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5.18 4 57 N/A $31 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
10 12 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 7.19 8 57 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
11 7 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 8.23 12 59 N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Delyara
12 16e ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8.6 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Snippetson / Miriwinni
18e LUCYJON Michael Trihey 0 N/A Clang / Moringa's Serenade
17e PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Debated
15e JAYLO Greg Howells 0 N/A Helmet / Mystic Elle
4 NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith 0 N/A Casino Prince / She's Due
3 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Tavistock / Danger Point
14 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley 0 N/A Excelebration / Flavin
Race 5 - 4:20PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 11 BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:26.45 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Peter Graham 10 54.5 47 $8.50 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
2 2 JOUEUR Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.07 8 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $4.40 Casino Prince / Casigris
3 5 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Matthew Paget 4.88 2 55.5 49 $9 Tickets / Blasphemy
4 7 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 6.11 9 54 46 $4.20F Towkay / Ashley Downs
5 3 NAPAYSHINI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 7.16 6 59 56 $10 Ready's Image / Daloot
6 11 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Jason Taylor 8.6 7 54 37 $18 Wonderful World / Before Bed
7 1 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Luke Rolls 8.65 12 63 64 $8 Magic Albert / Alemar
8 9 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 9.09 3 54
(cd 50)
43 $41 Tiger Hill / Danietta
9 8 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 9.5 1 54 45 $41 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
10 12 THE BROWN DUKE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Chris Whiteley 12.62 11 54 36 $41 Duke of Marmalade / My Brown Eyed Girl
11 10 WEEKEND WINNER Michael Lakey Laura Cheshire 13.08 5 54 39 $81 Matsqui / Aliocha Lady
12 4 BRONTE BABE Ben Hull Matthew McGuren 14.37 4 56 54 $8 Dylan Thomas / Salila
Race 6 - 4:55PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY DECEMBER 3 B'MARK 60 HANDICAP - RISING STAR (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.68 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $5.50 Danewin / Passion Miss
2 8 EISEMANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.46 7 57
(cd 55.5)
55 $2.45F Commands / Irish Dream
3 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.89 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $3.30 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 10 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 1.73 5 55 52 $81 Jet Spur / Jillilikes
5 11 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.97 6 55
(cd 53)
52 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
6 3 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.04 4 61
(cd 59)
64 $12 California Dane / Pomme de Here
7 7 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Andrew Spinks 5.45 8 57.5
(cd 56)
53 $41 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
8 2 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 6.3 11 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $41 Bulleton / Nelsonic
9 1 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 7.64 1 62.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $19 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
10 13e FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8.54 10 55
(cd 53)
48 $61 Court Command / Larvaleur
11 6 CUPID’S ROZE Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10.42 3 57.5
(cd 56)
57 $101 Red Arrow / Rozelle
15e VICTORY LASS Todd Payne 0 58 Nicconi / Snipallah
14e COL ’N’ GAZ Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 41 Alert / Regal Prophecy
4 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn 0 63 Nicconi / Lady Min
12 SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall 0 49 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
Race 7 - 5:30PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.12 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 5 57.5 52 $9 Husson / Oh So Stunning
2 13 DESERT RUSH David Kelly Matthew Paget 0.84 1 55 51 $7.50 Golden Archer / Dubai Prospect
3 2 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Luke Rolls 2.28 2 58 53 $7 Ocean Park / Stray
4 5 WACKY DOO Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.36 7 58 50 $51 God's Own / African Lady
5 15e JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 2.99 6 54.5 47 $41 Artie Schiller / Armilla
6 8 RED DECK David Kelly Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3.13 4 57
(cd 55)
55 $5 Publishing / Lady Red
7 9 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 4.65 11 56.5 54 $4.20F Real Saga / Conca Bella
8 12 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.7 3 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $31 Time Thief / Deduced
9 7 MURDARESS Scott Cumming Kirk Matheson 4.94 13 57 52 $19 Murtajill / Freshness
10 11 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 6.51 12 55.5 49 $41 Gonski / Lasers
11 3 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7.47 14 58 50 $31 Dylan Thomas / Entice
12 1 ARABIAN DANCER Greg Howells Craig Franklin 9.17 10 59 52 $101 Sebring / Bold Demand
13 10 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 11.41 8 56 50 $21 Drumbeats / Anora Fair
14 4 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 28.04 9 58 54 $10 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
17e SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 46 Mossman / Rubix
18e I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Josh Oliver 0 45 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
14 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Peter Graham 0 48 Drumbeats / Limerence
16e ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham 0 47 Onemorenomore / Consciousness