Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Monday 20, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Nov-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAME AND FORTUNE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Pluck / Girl of Fortune
2 3 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0.27 0 N/A   Lonhro / Gabriella
3 6 HONESTLY IZ Clint Lundholm Chris Williams 0.59 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Amaretta
4 10 ROCKATOO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.96 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
5 2 BEDTIME STORIES Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 3.83 0 N/A   Dubleo / Inside Story
6 5 GO CHARLIE GO Micaela Wheeler Andrew Banks 5.05 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
7 7 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Ms Ashleigh Stanley 5.89 0 N/A   Ready's Image / First Drinks
8 1 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7.76 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
9 8 MELISSA’S ZOE Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 8.95 0 N/A   Primus / Princess Brooke
9 MOCHINE GUN Troy Mccarney 0 N/A Mosayter / Comeinspina
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Chris Williams 0 N/A   Tickets / Honor's Emma
2 9 RUN THE RED George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.24 0 N/A   Danzero / Red Ivory
3 5 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ronald Simpson 0.54 0 N/A   Shamardal / Song of Destiny
4 1 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Ms Kristina Rayner 2.4 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
5 6 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
6 7 RECITAL Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 6.19 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
7 10 UNOMORE Troy Mccarney Andrew Banks 9.03 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Gardner
4 MARLEY GIRL Brett Thompson 0 N/A Star Witness / Jesterchine
3 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 N/A Strada / Princess Canny
8 RIDGE HEIGHTS Brian Young Michael Hackett 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights