Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Monday 20, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Nov-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:15PM ALLENDALE MERINO STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN GOOD TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 4 56 54 $2.10F Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 4 JUDGE JUDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.56 3 57 56 $2.15 Star Witness / Commanding Girl
3 8 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.27 1 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $51 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
4 6 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 2.37 5 54 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
5 2 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.53 2 57.5 53 $16 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
6 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 5.13 6 57.5 50 $11 Snippetson / Black Stockings
7 10 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 6.37 7 54 36 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
8 9 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 7.46 8 54 37 $151 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
1 GOT NOTHING George Wright Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 53 May'haab / Eire Finesse
7 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens 0 46 Mossman / Recurrent
Race 2 - 2:50PM ONE STOP AUTOMOTIVE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Magic is Might) $101, (Hurry Up Kelvin) $21 & (Mossbridge) $101 @ 2:51pm. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 8c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 60.5 60 $5 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
2 8 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Andrew Banks 0.04 5 54 42 $6.50 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
3 3 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.53 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $7 Arlington / Anamanor
4 10 STATO Leslie Bryant Anthony Cavallo 1.22 2 54 41 $21 Dubleo / Secret Quest
5 6 DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.35 1 55
(cd 52)
49 $21 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
6 5 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.04 3 56.5 52 $2.40F Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
7 2 RICHO Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 12.38 7 58 51 $9.50 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
SB 4 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 0 57.5 50   Statue Of Liberty / Elusive Magic
SB 9 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 54 41   Arazi / Lady Lautrec
SB 7 HURRY UP KELVIN Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 54 46   Floral Pegasus / Tennessee Melody
Race 3 - 3:25PM QUAIN’S BOTTLESHOP F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 55.5 N/A $11 Ready's Image / Anicety
2 9 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 1.82 11 56.5 N/A $4 Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
3 7 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 4.72 7 57 N/A $19 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
4 5 FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.84 3 57.5 N/A $9.50 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
5 13 MISTY LIGHTFULL Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.95 12 55 N/A $41 Big Brown / Not Fuhr Nothin
6 8 CINQUAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 6.08 5 56.5 N/A $18 Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
6 6 SUGAR HIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Baddock Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 6.08 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.10F Excites / Acquisito
8 12 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6.09 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
9 15e DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.82 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
10 14 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 9.24 13 55 N/A $71 Raheeb / Offthepeg
11 3 SERENASPHERE Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10.66 10 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Uproot
12 1 KERRADAN GOLD Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 12.77 1 59 N/A $14 Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
13 16e ONYX LASS Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 24.79 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Daunting Lad / Kavorka
10 WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses 0 N/A Al Maher / See Her Run
2 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
4 BLACK LACE Ken Parsons 0 N/A Moshe / French Silk
Race 4 - 4:05PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 3 55 N/A $8.50 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
2 4 KENNETH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.05 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Take Your Mark
3 13 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Mathew Cahill 0.51 7 54 N/A $8.50 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
4 1 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.81 2 59.5 N/A $2.30F Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
5 6 ULTIMATE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2.99 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Magic Albert / Ultima Carta
6 15e GIVEN TO FLY Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 5.34 13 54 N/A $91 Bootleg / Worth Her Wait
7 12 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 7.25 11 54
(cd 51)
N/A $51 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
8 8 A DUCK Kevin Dixon Ms Jodi Worley 8.17 14 55.5 N/A $41 Pluck / Gypsy Battalia
9 10 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.29 12 54.5 N/A $101 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
10 3 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 9.68 4 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $19 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
11 16e REVERENCE FOR LIFE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.41 9 54 N/A $201 Magic Albert / Flitter Bye
12 5 MONTEGO Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 11.16 6 56.5 N/A $51 Big Brown / Cymaron
13 14 SUN BURN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.86 10 54 N/A $101 Marwina / Sunblush
14 7 BLUE CHEEK Cecil Maxwell Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 15.27 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Murtajill / Wintour
11 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0 N/A Alert / Peaceful Sky
2 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Fantakan
Race 5 - 4:40PM BOXING DAY AT WELLINGTON RACES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 58 60 $3.70EF Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
2 7 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.86 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $6 Excellent Art / Vows
3 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3.07 1 61 66 $20 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
4 4 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 7.41 8 58.5 61 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
5 11 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 7.84 5 54 42 $81 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 5 GOLD TORQUE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 8.36 2 58 60 $7.50 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
7 2 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 9.87 3 60 64 $3.70EF Universal Prince / Interlark
8 3 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 10.47 11 59 66 $18 Domesday / Brittle Express
9 8 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 14.37 10 57 58 $21 Zariz / Miss Amali
10 10 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.11 6 54 54 $61 Zizou / Speedy Star
11 9 MAJASKA Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 20.22 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $26 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
Race 6 - 5:15PM RAY BODEN PAINTING BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6 60
(cd 57)
51 $12 More Than Ready / Kenooz
2 7 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0.34 3 57.5 50 $5 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
3 9 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.6 2 55
(cd 54)
41 $8.50 Shaft / Princess Annandon
4 5 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Ms Jodi Worley 2.89 9 59 49 $51 Valixir / Under the Lantern
5 10 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2.91 11 54.5 44 $16 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
6 1 BASIC STRATEGY Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.92 8 60.5 52 $19 Strategic / Spurtacular Lass
7 8 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Mathew Cahill 3.64 4 55.5 46 $10 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
8 4 WRITTEN IN VAIN Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.7 7 60 55 $3.20F Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
9 2 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.49 10 60 51 $7 Snippetson / Plotted
10 11 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 5.89 12 54.5
(cd 52)
40 $16 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
11 12 REASON TO BELIEVE Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 7.47 5 54 39 $81 Ready's Image / Tenets
12 6 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 15 1 58
(cd 56.5)
47 $41 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
15e TREY BIT Caitlin Cox 0 36 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
16e DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos 0 36 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
13e BILLESSE Michael Plummer 0 39 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
14e ANSA Sally Torrens 0 38 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
Race 7 - 5:50PM BARNSON SURVEYORS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lord Tscharke) $7. Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 12c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 3 54 43 $14 Shaft / Tinsley
2 3 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.09 8 58 60 $12 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
3 7 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.12 1 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $4.60F Kempinsky / Rosetta
4 11 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.39 11 54 49 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
5 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.03 9 54 56 $5 Strategic / Tully Flame
6 10 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.48 7 54
(cd 51)
51 $14 Longhorn / Questify
7 2 LEGERITY Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.77 6 61.5 67 $6 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
8 13e HELLHOLE Geoff O'Brien Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.66 2 54 54 $31 Big Brown / Living Hell
9 9 SCARLET’S CHOICE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7.2 10 54 55 $11 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
10 5 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7.76 5 56
(cd 54)
56 $10 Magnus / Out of the Woods
11 6 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.91 4 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $8.50 Denman / Rosmarino
SB 4 LORD TSCHARKE Michael Denison Andrew Banks 0 56 56   Ombra Della Sera / Steady Love
1 LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 67 Ready's Image / Perfect Zero