Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Monday 20, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Nov-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR BROWN EYED GAL Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells 3 N/A   Big Brown / Miranda
2 2 EIGHT FIELD Tim Mcintosh Aaron Bullock 1.3 4 N/A   Al Maher / Jamrah
3 3 FOUR MORE MILLERS Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 2.45 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
4 6 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Ms Rachael Murray 3.49 1 N/A   Pendragon / Blue World
5 1 BLISS POINT Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 4.66 7 N/A   Beneteau / Growing Market
6 8 PINETTI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.32 5 N/A   Magic Albert / Torrini
7 5 LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Nicholas Perrett 15.96 6 N/A   Ad Valorem / Slinky Minx
9 UNBIASED Cody Morgan 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
4 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith 0 N/A Tickets / Honor's Emma
Race 2 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON A COMET Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7 N/A   More Than Ready / Starwish
2 3 MISS SPINNAKER Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 2.3 1 N/A   May'haab / Perfect Sailing
3 2 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 4.71 3 N/A   Lope de Vega / Stellamac
4 6 OYSTER Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 5.58 5 N/A   Bullet Train / Aphrodisiac
5 1 BLAZING BEN Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.77 2 N/A   Benfica / Miss Republic
6 8 SCOTT’S MAGIC Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 9 4 N/A   Magic Albert / Rajasi
7 7 PARTON Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker 12.42 8 N/A   Dream Ballad / Seguire
8 4 MR WEMMICK Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 17.96 6 N/A   Stryker / Amelena
Race 3 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRIGHTER DAYS Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Cool Deal
2 8 SAFARIS Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 4.92 2 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Strobic
3 4 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd Mr Wesley Boyd 4.97 5 N/A   Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
4 6 PULL ME UP Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 6.21 1 N/A   Onemorenomore / Cable Car
5 3 ENDIVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 10.13 6 N/A   Salade / Pattie Cake
6 1 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Rachael Murray 30.73 3 N/A   Eurozone / Liza
5 OVER TIME Pat Farrell 0 N/A Time Thief / Sutton Miss
7 ROCKATOO David J Smith 0 N/A Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite