Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Monday 20, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m 1900m-1550m; +4m 1280m-300m where cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Nov-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE 2YO PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.96 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 2:04pm retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 5 54 N/A $5 Showcasing / Regalia
2 2 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 0.53 4 56 N/A $15 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
3 4 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 4.32 3 54 N/A $16 The Factor / Montelimar
4 3 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Josh Adams 4.5 2 54 N/A $1.40F Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
5 1 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 5.17 1 56 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
6 SILKS ’N’ STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Epaulette / Star of the Ball
Race 2 - 2:35PM ARROWFIELD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.67 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stryking Fire) $101 @ 2:35pm. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 10c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Crystal Pearl) $15 @ 2:38pm. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 10c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 11 57 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Mylelu
2 1 HERMANO Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0.79 12 59 N/A $21 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
3 8 BUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 4.13 7 55.5 N/A $61 Trusting / Countess Bathory
4 4 CERTAIN DOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Robert Thompson 4.41 3 57.5 N/A $2.50F Not a Single Doubt / Zanus
5 15e WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.4 9 55.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / See Her Run
6 10 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim Mcintosh Jeff Penza 6.63 10 55.5 N/A $18 Moshe / Savage Impact
7 6 MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 7.15 1 57.5 N/A $3 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
8 13 HOT DREAMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 7.61 5 55.5 N/A $101 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
9 11 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 8.18 2 55.5 N/A $91 Onemorenomore / Star of the Screen
10 14 PETIT CHEVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 11.16 4 55.5 N/A $19 Denman / Reshoot
11 5 DELANGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Luke Cumberland 12.49 8 57.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Cattalo
12 16e COCHISE WARRIOR Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 20.84 6 59 N/A $101 Honor in War / Tucson
SB 17e STRYKING FIRE Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 0 57 N/A   Stryker / Edikeni
SB 12 CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 0 55.5 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Chieti
9 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
2 OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0 N/A Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
3 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith 0 N/A Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
Race 3 - 3:10PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.85 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ANDRIANA David Atkins Robert Thompson 4 57 N/A $2F Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
2 5 TESTAVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 2.34 10 55 N/A $9.50 Testa Rossa / We'll See
3 14 ZANJAN Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 3.23 5 54 N/A $3.80 Zoffany / Chic Gal
4 18e SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.61 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
5 7 D’ORO MAGIC Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.82 2 54.5 N/A $31 Medaglia D'oro / China Jester
6 17e GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 7.92 7 54 N/A $61 Tickets / Really Vexing
7 8 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Paul King 7.93 6 54.5 N/A $26 Teofilo / Accademia
8 15e SOI DREAM Dean Jackson Ms Winona Costin 8.8 12 54 N/A $101 Red Arrow / Marizza's Dream
9 13 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 9.05 11 54 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Devilina
10 6 CAST A SPELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 9.51 8 54.5 N/A $9 Bernardini / Bewitchment
11 2 HAILSTORM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9.6 1 58 N/A $61 Pluck / Coming Storm
12 9 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.06 3 54.5 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Zuzela
13 11 DREAM AGAIN Peter Eggleston Serg Lisnyy 13.98 13 54 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Southern Ocean
3 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
1 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh 0 N/A Uncle Mo / No Comment
16e TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Sepoy / Shiroko
10 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 N/A Starcraft / Goujon
12 MAGICAL FLAME Pat Farrell 0 N/A Magic Albert / Ser Flame
Race 4 - 3:45PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.94 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 8 58 48 $16 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
2 2 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 1.9 5 61
(cd 57)
54 $3.70 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
3 5 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 2.61 11 60
(cd 56)
48 $26 California Dane / Silent Dawn
4 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 3.54 10 62 56 $15 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
5 13 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.69 6 54
(cd 52)
38 $151 Danbird / Snasadam
6 7 DIAMOND COURT Peter Cleal Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.39 1 59
(cd 57)
50 $41 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
7 6 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 5.44 4 60 52 $9 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
8 3 KABELO Paul Perry Terry Treichel 5.82 3 60.5 49 $6 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
9 12 SUSIE’S GOLD Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.94 2 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $81 Intergaze / Liziborden
10 11 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Josh Oliver 5.98 12 56 44 $26 Sebring / Paris Who
11 4 WHEELY WILSON Nicola Edwards Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8.47 9 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $51 Zariz / Since When
12 10 NORAH GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 13.69 7 57.5 50 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
14 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Leanne G Henry 0 34 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
9 LOVER IN FLIGHT Paul Grills Peter Graham 0 48 Sequalo / Galactic Lover
Race 5 - 4:20PM MUSWELLBROOK CUP PRELUDE (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.05 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 59 79 $6 Akhadan / Beema Chick
2 6 GADFLY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0.39 10 56.5 70 $3.20 Smart Missile / Distinctive
3 11 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Blake Spriggs 1.23 2 54 57 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
4 1 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.89 5 61.5 84 $7 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
5 9 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.93 3 54 62 $31 Choisir / French Fantasy
6 7 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Josh Adams 4.96 9 55.5 72 $2.80F Al Maher / Al Sahra
7 5 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 5.85 4 57 75 $61 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
8 8 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 7.25 8 54 66 $31 Ad Valorem / Another
9 3 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 11.46 6 57.5 72 $18 More Than Ready / St. Kate
10 10 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Terry Treichel 13.75 7 54 62 $31 Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 0 71 Any Given Saturday / Final File
Race 6 - 4:55PM 1ST RUBICK YEARLINGS IN 2018 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.54 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 7 57 55 $3.70F Commands / Judicial Queen
2 1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0.03 1 60
(cd 56)
58 $4.60 Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 12 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 2.52 13 54 49 $21 Skilled / Irreversible
4 16e ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 3.95 8 54 42 $41 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
5 5 SACAMANO Jason Attard Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.55 4 58 54 $9 Sebring / Armanjena
6 8 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.86 12 55.5 49 $8.50 Foxwedge / Tellora
7 2 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.52 11 60 62 $14 O'Reilly / Danex
8 15e SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Luke Cumberland 5.87 5 54 45 $11 Snitzel / Further
9 6 ORRY BOY Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 6.33 6 57 52 $12 Oratorio / Catgut
10 14 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7.32 2 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $41 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
11 17e GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 7.48 3 54 41 $101 Snippetson / Rose of de Lago
12 13 CATASTROPHE KISS Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.13 14 54
(cd 52)
48 $101 Domesday / Watch My Lips
13 11 FASHION SAGA Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 9.44 9 54 50 $26 Real Saga / Silly Fashions
14 10 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Terry Treichel 12.61 10 54.5 54 $19 Sebring / Tempest Tost
18e RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 0 40 All American / Shapira
3 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 0 57 Domesday / Bella Stella
4 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 0 54 Helmet / Paris in the Fall
9 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0 53 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
Race 7 - 5:30PM BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.92 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Alison Threadwell 4 60.5 60 $19 Congrats / Kylie
2 9 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 1.05 10 58.5 60 $6 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
3 7 FANCY NICKERS Steve Hodge Paul King 1.95 6 59 61 $6.50 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
4 13 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.85 8 56 55 $21 Nicconi / Escarpment
5 12 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 3.25 5 57.5 54 $18 Shaft / Mintage
6 10 SADHIKA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.16 12 58.5 60 $7.50 Street Cry / Sashenka
7 14 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Josh Adams 4.34 1 55 56 $7 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
8 4 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 5.29 2 60 59 $9.50 Magic Albert / Pekalan
9 16e CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.91 11 57.5 54 $31 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
10 11 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7.07 7 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $4.80F Magic Albert / Epona Star
11 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 7.92 9 61 61 $18 Botswana / French Valour
12 5 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 7.96 3 59.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $31 Street Cry / Obsequious
2 CORDONED Kris Lees 0 60 Lonhro / Unswerving
17e DARK IMAGE Graham Payne 0 50 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
18e SAN SIERRA Grant Marshall 0 47 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
6 WONGUR Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 0 58 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
8 LEDECKY Paul Perry 0 60 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
15e INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough 0 54 Murtajill / Inferreo